Open main menu
Home
Random
Log in
Settings
COMMUNITY
ABOUT
Disclaimers
Wiki Knowledge Base | Teltonika GPS
Search
Changes
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Codec
(view source)
Revision as of 12:49, 31 October 2018
113 bytes removed
,
12:49, 31 October 2018
→Codec 8
Line 431:
Line 431:
{| class="wikitable "
{| class="wikitable "
|-
|-
−
|
style="background: black; color: white;"|UDP datagram
+
! colspan="4" align="center"
style="background: black; color: white;"|UDP datagram
|-
|-
+
| rowspan="4"| UDP channel packet x N
| Example || 2 bytes || Packet length (excluding this field) in big ending byte order
| Example || 2 bytes || Packet length (excluding this field) in big ending byte order
|-
|-
Line 440:
Line 441:
|-
|-
| Packet payload || m bytes || Data payload
| Packet payload || m bytes || Data payload
−
|}
−
−
−
{| class="wikitable"
−
|-
−
! Header text || Header text || Header text
−
|-
−
| Example || Example || Example
−
|-
−
| Example || Example || Example
−
|-
−
| Example || Example || Example
|}
|}
Mariusandruska
0
edits