Open main menu
Home
Random
Log in
Settings
COMMUNITY
ABOUT
Disclaimers
Wiki Knowledge Base | Teltonika GPS
Search
Changes
← Older edit
Newer edit →
EYE BEACON / BTSID1
(view source)
Revision as of 11:27, 21 October 2021
19 bytes added
,
11:27, 21 October 2021
→iBeacon example with 2 beacons
Line 444:
Line 444:
|+
|+
! colspan="7" style="border-bottom: 2px solid #0054A6; vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |AVL 385 Parsing
! colspan="7" style="border-bottom: 2px solid #0054A6; vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |AVL 385 Parsing
+
|-
+
! colspan="7" |Unparsed AVL 385 Value: 1101E39B606AA38255AA8E460B154E2D0055CF
|+
|+
|Data part
|Data part
Line 464:
Line 466:
|01 – Eddystone with RSSI
|01 – Eddystone with RSSI
|Eddystone – 16B (Namespace, Instance ID)
|Eddystone – 16B (Namespace, Instance ID)
+
Line 586:
Line 589:
|-
|-
|11 – Data part, 1 Record out of 1 Beacon Record.
|11 – Data part, 1 Record out of 1 Beacon Record.
−
|
01
–
Eddystone
with RSSI
+
|
21
–
iBeacon
with RSSI
−
|
Eddystone
–
16B (Namespace, Instance ID)
+
|
17F8A274D4FBDB62D33E1842F8DF8
–
UUID
+
014D – Major
−
+
022B
–
Minor
−
−
E39B606AA38255AA8E46
–
BLE Beacon Namespace
−
−
0B154E2D0055 – BLE Beacon Instance ID
| -49
| -49
| -
| -
Vytenis.kibildis
Administrators
1,647
edits