Open main menu
Home
Random
Log in
Settings
COMMUNITY
ABOUT
Disclaimers
Wiki Knowledge Base | Teltonika GPS
Search
Changes
← Older edit
Newer edit →
EYE BEACON / BTSID1
(view source)
Revision as of 11:42, 21 October 2021
307 bytes added
,
11:42, 21 October 2021
→iBeacon example with 2 beacons
Line 463:
Line 463:
|…
|…
|-
|-
−
|11 – Data part, 1 Record out of 1 Beacon
Record
.
+
|11 – Data part, 1 Record out of 1 Beacon
Packet
.
|01 – Eddystone with RSSI
|01 – Eddystone with RSSI
|Eddystone – 16B (Namespace, Instance ID)
|Eddystone – 16B (Namespace, Instance ID)
Line 571:
Line 571:
|+
|+
! colspan="7" style="border-bottom: 2px solid #0054A6; vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |AVL 385 Parsing
! colspan="7" style="border-bottom: 2px solid #0054A6; vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |AVL 385 Parsing
+
|-
+
! colspan="7" |Unparsed AVL 385 Value: 11216B817F8A274D4FBDB62D33E1842F8DF8014D022BBF21A579723675064DC396A7C3520129F61900000000BF
|+
|+
|Data part
|Data part
Line 588:
Line 590:
|…
|…
|-
|-
−
|11 – Data part, 1 Record out of 1 Beacon
Record
.
+
|11 – Data part, 1 Record out of 1 Beacon
Packet
.
|21 – iBeacon with RSSI
|21 – iBeacon with RSSI
|17F8A274D4FBDB62D33E1842F8DF8 – UUID
|17F8A274D4FBDB62D33E1842F8DF8 – UUID
Line 595:
Line 597:
022B – Minor
022B – Minor
−
| -
49
+
|
-
65
+
| -
+
| -
+
| 21A579723675064DC396A7C3520129F61900
+
000000BF
+
|-
+
| -
+
|21 – iBeacon with RSSI
+
|A579723675064DC396A7C3520129F619 – UUID
+
0000 – Major
+
+
0000 – Minor
+
| -65
| -
| -
| -
| -
Vytenis.kibildis
Administrators
1,647
edits