Jump to content

Template:FMX003 firmware errata: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(3 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 11: Line 11:
|-
|-
|style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" |03.25.XX
|style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" |03.25.XX
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: left; vertical-align: center; background: white;" |FMB003
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: left; vertical-align: center; background: white;" |FMB001, FMB003
|-
|-
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" |03.27.XX
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" |03.27.XX
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: left; vertical-align: center; background: white;" |FMB003
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: left; vertical-align: center; background: white;" |FMB001, FMB003
|-
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" |03.28.XX
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: left; vertical-align: center; background: white;" |FMB001, FMB003, FMC003, FMM003
|-
|-
! style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" |03.29.XX
! style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" |03.29.XX
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: left; vertical-align: center; background: white;" |FMB003, FMC003, FMM003
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: left; vertical-align: center; background: white;" |FMB001, FMB003, FMC003, FMM003
|}
|}


Line 41: Line 44:
! style="width: 60%; border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #0054A6; background: white; color: #0054A6; text-align: left;" |CHANGES
! style="width: 60%; border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #0054A6; background: white; color: #0054A6; text-align: left;" |CHANGES
|-
|-
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" |<span class="mw-headline" id="03.29.00.Rev.358">'''03.29.00.Rev.358'''</span><br />
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" |<span class="mw-headline" id="03.29.00.Rev.358">'''03.29.00.Rev.359'''</span><br />(recommended for FMB003, FMB001)
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" |2024.07.22
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: left; vertical-align: center; background: white;" |
*AXL testing in factory issue fixed
|-
|-
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" |<span class="mw-headline" id="03.29.00.Rev.358">'''03.29.00.Rev.358'''</span><br />(recommended for FMC003, FMM003)
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" |2024.06.10
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" |2024.06.10
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: left; vertical-align: center; background: white;" |
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: left; vertical-align: center; background: white;" |
*base update to 03.29.00.Rev.14
*Base update to 03.29.00.Rev.14
*added secondary fuel tank added to the IO elements
*Added secondary fuel tank added to the IO elements
*added automatic VIN detection for Tesla VIN cars
*Added automatic VIN detection for Tesla VIN cars
*added OEM response parsing improvements from solving FMB150 issues
*Added OEM response parsing improvements from solving FMB150 issues
*added OEM requests for VIN reading
*Added OEM requests for VIN reading
*fix: VIN request in Medium Speed and Single Wire CAN  
*Fix: VIN request in Medium Speed and Single Wire CAN  
*fix: time synchronization - rare cases of future time occurance
*Fix: time synchronization - rare cases of future time occurance
*fix: wakeup failure in Ultra deep sleep mode
*Fix: wakeup failure in Ultra deep sleep mode
*fix: KIA vehicles sending max fuel level value when ignition is off
*Fix: KIA vehicles sending max fuel level value when ignition is off
*fix: 100 percent fuel level not being shown in OEM parameter
*Fix: 100 percent fuel level not being shown in OEM parameter
*fix: trip odometer value not being counted
*Fix: trip odometer value not being counted
*fix: negative value handling from CAN
*Fix: negative value handling from CAN
|-
 
|-
|-
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" |<span class="mw-headline" id="03.28.03.Rev.97">'''03.28.03.Rev.97'''</span><br />
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" |<span class="mw-headline" id="03.28.03.Rev.97">'''03.28.03.Rev.97'''</span><br />(recommended for FMB003)
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" |2023.04.12
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" |2023.04.12
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: left; vertical-align: center; background: white;" |
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: left; vertical-align: center; background: white;" |
Line 74: Line 81:
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" |2022.06.28
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" |2022.06.28
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: left; vertical-align: center; background: white;" |
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: left; vertical-align: center; background: white;" |
*Added FMC003 support
*'''Added FMC003 support'''
*Added FMM003 support
*'''Added FMM003 support'''
|-
|-
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" |<span class="mw-headline" id="03.27.12.Rev.93">'''03.27.12.Rev.93'''
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: center; background: white;" |<span class="mw-headline" id="03.27.12.Rev.93">'''03.27.12.Rev.93'''
Line 105: Line 112:
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: left; vertical-align: center; background: white;" |
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: left; vertical-align: center; background: white;" |


*Added FMB003 support
*'''Added FMB003 support'''
|-
|-
|}
|}