FMX150 supported vehicles: Difference between revisions
Appearance
Jevgenij.ry (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (5 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown) | |||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
'''All vehicles''': | '''All vehicles''': | ||
:*To download the .xlsx version of supported vehicle list for FMB150, FMC150, FMM150, FMC250 and FMM250 devices [[Media: | :*To download the .xlsx version of supported vehicle list for FMB150, FMC150, FMM150, FMC250 and FMM250 devices [[Media:FMX150_Supported_Vehicles_09_01_2025.xlsx|click here]]. '''(2025 09 01)'''<br> | ||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
! style="width:5%; text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | Model Year | ! style="width:5%; text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | Model Year | ||
! style="width:5%; text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | Date | ! style="width:5%; text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | Date | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | Chevrolet | | style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | Chevrolet | ||
| Line 508: | Line 368: | ||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 2023+ | | style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 2023+ | ||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 2025-06-27 | | style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 2025-06-27 | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | Mercedes-Benz | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | Sprinter mk3 LATAM facelift 2 (C907) | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 2025+ | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 2025 05 20 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | Force Motors | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | Trax Toofan BS6 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 2023 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 2025 05 20 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | Toyota | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | Camry mk9 (AXVA80) | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 2024+ | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 2025 05 20 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | ELAM FAW | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | Mamut T32 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 2024+ | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 2025 05 20 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | MG | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 5 GCC | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 2019-2024 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 2025 05 20 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | Ford | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | E-Transit Custom | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 2024+ | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 2025 05 20 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | Kubota | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | M5-092 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 2021+ | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 2025 05 20 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | Ravo | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 540 Euro5 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 2012 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 2025 05 20 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | Shineray | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | SRM T3 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 2024+ | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 2025 05 20 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | Kubota | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | KX085-5 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 2023+ | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 2025 05 20 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | Toyota | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | Land Cruiser J70 (GDJ79) | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 2023+ | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 2025 05 20 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | Xpeng | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | X9 (H93) | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 2023+ | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 2025 05 20 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | Mitsubishi | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | L200 mk6 (LC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 2023+ | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 2025 05 20 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | BYD | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | M6 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 2024+ | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 2025 05 20 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | Bharat Benz | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 3528C BS-6 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 2021 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 2025 05 20 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | Kia | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | Bongo 3 facelift | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 2012-2019 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 2025 05 20 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | Riddara | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | RD6 4WD | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 2022+ | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 2025 05 20 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | Opel | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | Movano C facelift | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 2023+ | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 2025 05 20 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | Ford | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | Ranger T6 mk2 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 2022+ | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 2025 05 20 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | Chery | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | Omoda 5 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 2022+ | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 2025 05 20 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | Peugeot | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | e-208 (P21) | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 2019-2023 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 2025 05 20 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | Toyota | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | Camry mk9 (AXVH80) | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 2024+ | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 2025 05 2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:42, 1 September 2025
Main Page > Frequently Asked Questions - FAQ > FMX150 supported vehiclesFMB150, FMC150, FMM150, FMC250 and FMM250 supported vehicle list:
All vehicles:
- To download the .xlsx version of supported vehicle list for FMB150, FMC150, FMM150, FMC250 and FMM250 devices click here. (2025 09 01)
- To download the .xlsx version of supported vehicle list for FMB150, FMC150, FMM150, FMC250 and FMM250 devices click here. (2025 09 01)
New vehicles:
| Make | Model | Model Year | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chevrolet | Montana mk3 | 2023+ | 2025-09-01 |
| Chevrolet | Traverse mk2 facelift | 2022-2024 | 2025-09-01 |
| Fiat | Argo (Type 358) | 2017-2023 | 2025-09-01 |
| Hyundai | Grand i10 mk3 Sedan facelift (AI3) | 2023+ | 2025-09-01 |
| Isuzu | D-Max mk3 facelift (RG) | 2024+ | 2025-09-01 |
| Mercedes-Benz | Atego mk3 LATAM (951) | 2020+ | 2025-09-01 |
| RAM | 700 mk2 | 2020+ | 2025-09-01 |
| Renault | Duster Oroch | 2015-2022 | 2025-09-01 |
| Lexus | ES mk7 (AXZH10) | 2018-2021 | 2025-09-01 |
| Mercedes-Benz | eCitan (W420) | 2022-2025 | 2025-09-01 |
| Mercedes-Benz | eSprinter facelift (W910) | 2023+ | 2025-09-01 |
| Volvo | VM mk3 facelift | 2022+ | 2025-09-01 |
| Arrow | One | 2024+ | 2025-09-01 |
| Nissan | Kicks mk1 facelift e-Power (P15) | 2021-2024 | 2025-09-01 |
| Nissan | Sentra mk8 (B18) | 2019-2024 | 2025-09-01 |
| Yutong | ZK6890HGQ | 2025+ | 2025-09-01 |
| Renault | Master mk4 E-Tech (XDD) | 2024+ | 2025-09-01 |
| JAC | T9 facelift EV (HFC1037D5EV1) | 2024+ | 2025-09-01 |
| Porsche | Taycan (Type 9J1) | 2019-2024 | 2025-09-01 |
| Toyota | Probox mk2 facelift (NCP160V) | 2020+ | 2025-09-01 |
| Kaiser | S12 Allroad Stage V | 2020+ | 2025-09-01 |
| Fiat | Ducato mk4 Export | 2021-2024 | 2025-07-31 |
| Mercedes-Benz | Actros Mp3 LATAM | 2011-2020 | 2025-07-31 |
| Peugeot | 208 mk2 (P21) LATAM | 2020-2024 | 2025-07-31 |
| Fiat | Strada mk2 (Type 281) | 2020+ | 2025-07-31 |
| Chevrolet | Tracker | 2020+ | 2025-07-31 |
| BMW | 3 Series mk7 facelift Flexfuel (G20) | 2022+ | 2025-07-31 |
| Volvo | V60 mk2 | 2018-2023 | 2025-07-31 |
| Volvo | V60 mk2 CrossCountry | 2021+ | 2025-07-31 |
| Audi | RS 3 mk3 (Typ8Y) | 2021+ | 2025-07-31 |
| Setra | S415 LE | 2018+ | 2025-07-31 |
| Mitsubishi Fuso | eCanter | 2017+ | 2025-07-31 |
| Changan | Eado mk2 facelift EV460 LHD | 2022-2024 | 2025-07-31 |
| Eicher | Pro 6040 BS-6 | 2025 | 2025-07-31 |
| Tata | Signa 4025S BS-6 | 2024 | 2025-07-31 |
| Tata | Signa 4625S BS-6 | 2024 | 2025-07-31 |
| Dongfeng | Captain DHR 3000 Max | 2024 | 2025-07-31 |
| Trepel | Challenger 550 | 2025 | 2025-07-31 |
| Harley Davidson | Electra Glide FL3 | 2019 | 2025-06-27 |
| Chevrolet | Tornado Van | 2021+ | 2025-06-27 |
| Isuzu | D-Max mk2 facelift S-Cab BS-6 | 2020+ | 2025-06-27 |
| JAC | T8 (HFC1037D3KSF) | 2018+ | 2025-06-27 |
| Mahindra | Pik-up | 2021 | 2025-06-27 |
| Riddara | RD6 2WD | 2022+ | 2025-06-27 |
| Ashok Leyland | 1618 | 2018 | 2025-06-27 |
| Ashok Leyland | 3718 | 2018 | 2025-06-27 |
| Ashok Leyland | 4019 BS-4 | 2018 | 2025-06-27 |
| Ashok Leyland | 4218 BS-4 | 2020 | 2025-06-27 |
| Ashok Leyland | AL4923-3910 WB | 2018 | 2025-06-27 |
| Ashok Leyland | Boss 1113 LS 45 | 2018 | 2025-06-27 |
| Ashok Leyland | CA1915-42 H CC BS-6 | 2024 | 2025-06-27 |
| Ashok Leyland | EA1920-43 H CO BS-6 | 2025 | 2025-06-27 |
| Ashok Leyland | EA1920-66 H CO BS-6 | 2024 | 2025-06-27 |
| Ashok Leyland | GF3520-66 H CO BS-6 | 2022 | 2025-06-27 |
| Ashok Leyland | GM4225-66 H CO BS-6 | 2024 | 2025-06-27 |
| Ashok Leyland | GP4825-66 H CO | 2024 | 2025-06-27 |
| Ashok Leyland | NE2825N-39 BS-6 | 2023 | 2025-06-27 |
| Ashok Leyland | NP4825-66 H CC | 2025 | 2025-06-27 |
| Ashok Leyland | PA1215-45 H CC BS-6 | 2021 | 2025-06-27 |
| Ashok Leyland | PA1215-52 H CC BS-6 | 2024 | 2025-06-27 |
| Ashok Leyland | UA4020-34 TT CC | 2025 | 2025-06-27 |
| Ashok Leyland | UA5525-34 TT CC BS-6 | 2022 | 2025-06-27 |
| Ashok Leyland | UE2825-46 | 2023 | 2025-06-27 |
| Ashok Leyland | UP4825-66 PL CC BS-6 | 2024 | 2025-06-27 |
| Eicher | Pro 3018 Plus | 2024 | 2025-06-27 |
| Tata | Prima 3525TK BS-6 | 2022 | 2025-06-27 |
| Tata | 4225 BS-6 | 2023 | 2025-06-27 |
| Tata | 4830 BS-6 | 2023 | 2025-06-27 |
| Peugeot | 2008 mk2 facelift (P24) | 2023+ | 2025-06-27 |
| Toyota | Land Cruiser J250 (GDJ250) | 2024+ | 2025-06-27 |
| Hyundai | Kona mk2 Electric (SX2) | 2023+ | 2025-06-27 |
| Mercedes-Benz | Sprinter mk3 LATAM facelift 2 (C907) | 2025+ | 2025 05 20 |
| Force Motors | Trax Toofan BS6 | 2023 | 2025 05 20 |
| Toyota | Camry mk9 (AXVA80) | 2024+ | 2025 05 20 |
| ELAM FAW | Mamut T32 | 2024+ | 2025 05 20 |
| MG | 5 GCC | 2019-2024 | 2025 05 20 |
| Ford | E-Transit Custom | 2024+ | 2025 05 20 |
| Kubota | M5-092 | 2021+ | 2025 05 20 |
| Ravo | 540 Euro5 | 2012 | 2025 05 20 |
| Shineray | SRM T3 | 2024+ | 2025 05 20 |
| Kubota | KX085-5 | 2023+ | 2025 05 20 |
| Toyota | Land Cruiser J70 (GDJ79) | 2023+ | 2025 05 20 |
| Xpeng | X9 (H93) | 2023+ | 2025 05 20 |
| Mitsubishi | L200 mk6 (LC) | 2023+ | 2025 05 20 |
| BYD | M6 | 2024+ | 2025 05 20 |
| Bharat Benz | 3528C BS-6 | 2021 | 2025 05 20 |
| Kia | Bongo 3 facelift | 2012-2019 | 2025 05 20 |
| Riddara | RD6 4WD | 2022+ | 2025 05 20 |
| Opel | Movano C facelift | 2023+ | 2025 05 20 |
| Ford | Ranger T6 mk2 | 2022+ | 2025 05 20 |
| Chery | Omoda 5 | 2022+ | 2025 05 20 |
| Peugeot | e-208 (P21) | 2019-2023 | 2025 05 20 |
| Toyota | Camry mk9 (AXVH80) | 2024+ | 2025 05 2 |
For particular vehicle connection scheme please contact Teltonika Sales Manager.