Template:FM36 System Parameters: Difference between revisions
Appearance
Simkunas.ma (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
Simkunas.ma (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| (28 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 10: | Line 10: | ||
! style="width: 75px; background: black; color: white;" |Min | ! style="width: 75px; background: black; color: white;" |Min | ||
! style="width: 75px; background: black; color: white;" |Max | ! style="width: 75px; background: black; color: white;" |Max | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan=3 |1000 | ! style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan=3 |1000 | ||
| Line 49: | Line 31: | ||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |Sleep Timeout | | style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |Sleep Timeout | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan= | ! style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan=2|1001 | ||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan=3 |U8 | | style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan=2|U8 | ||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan=2|0 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan=2|0 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan=2|1 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |0 - 10V | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan=2|Analog Input value range | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |1 – 30V | |||
|- | |||
! style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan=4 |1002 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan=4 |U8 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan=4 |1 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan=4 |0 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan=4 |3 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |0 - ignition | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan=4 |Stop Detection Source | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |1 - Msensor | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |2 - GPS | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |3 - ignition + Msensor | |||
|- | |||
! style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan=2|1003 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan=2|U8 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan=2|0 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan=2|0 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan=2|1 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |0 - Disabled | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan=2|Static Navigation | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |1 – Enabled | |||
|- | |||
! style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan=3 |1004 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan=3 | | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan=3 |0 | | style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan=3 |0 | ||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan=3 |0 | | style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan=3 |0 | ||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan=3 |1 | | style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan=3 |2 | ||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |0 - | | style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |0 – Power voltage | ||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan= | | style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan=3 |Ignition Source | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |1 – Digital input 1 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |2 – Msensor | |||
|- | |||
! style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |1005 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" | | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |30000 mV | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |13000 mV | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |30000 mV | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" | | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |High Voltage Level | |||
|- | |||
! style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |1006 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" | | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |13000 mV | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |0 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |30000 mV | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" | | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |Low Voltage Level | |||
|- | |||
! style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan=2|1008 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan=2| | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan=2|0 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan=2|0 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan=2|1 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |0 - Manual | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan=2|Ignition Detection | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |1 – Automatic | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" | | ! style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |1009 | ||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |U8 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |10 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |0 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |65535 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" | | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |Ignition Detection Timeout | |||
|- | |- | ||
! style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" | | ! style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |1007 | ||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |U8 | | style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |U8 | ||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" | | | style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |60 | ||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |0 | | style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |0 | ||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |2 | | style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |65535 | ||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |- | | style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" | | ||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" | | | style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |GNSS FIX Timeout for Time Synchronization via NTP | ||
|- | |||
! style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan=2|201 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan=2|U8 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan=2|0 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan=2|0 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan=2|1 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |0 - Disabled | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan=2|Saving/Sending without time synchronization | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |1 – Enabled | |||
|- | |||
! style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan=3 |202 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan=3 |U8 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan=3 |0 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan=3 |0 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan=3 |2 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |0 – GNSS (all available) | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan=3 |Satellite System | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |1 – GPS | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |2 – GLONASS | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 08:24, 4 June 2018
| Parameter ID | Parameter Type | Default value | Value range | Value | Parameter name | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Min | Max | |||||
| 1000 | U8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 – Disabled | Sleep Settings |
| 1 – GPS Sleep | ||||||
| 2 – Deep Sleep | ||||||
| 200 | U8 | 1 | 1 | 3000 | - | Sleep Timeout |
| 1001 | U8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 - 10V | Analog Input value range |
| 1 – 30V | ||||||
| 1002 | U8 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 0 - ignition | Stop Detection Source |
| 1 - Msensor | ||||||
| 2 - GPS | ||||||
| 3 - ignition + Msensor | ||||||
| 1003 | U8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 - Disabled | Static Navigation |
| 1 – Enabled | ||||||
| 1004 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 – Power voltage | Ignition Source | |
| 1 – Digital input 1 | ||||||
| 2 – Msensor | ||||||
| 1005 | 30000 mV | 13000 mV | 30000 mV | High Voltage Level | ||
| 1006 | 13000 mV | 0 | 30000 mV | Low Voltage Level | ||
| 1008 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 - Manual | Ignition Detection | |
| 1 – Automatic | ||||||
| 1009 | U8 | 10 | 0 | 65535 | Ignition Detection Timeout | |
| 1007 | U8 | 60 | 0 | 65535 | GNSS FIX Timeout for Time Synchronization via NTP | |
| 201 | U8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 - Disabled | Saving/Sending without time synchronization |
| 1 – Enabled | ||||||
| 202 | U8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 – GNSS (all available) | Satellite System |
| 1 – GPS | ||||||
| 2 – GLONASS | ||||||