Namespaces
Page
Discussion
Variants
Views
Read
View source
View history
PDF Export
More
Search
Changes
← Older edit
Newer edit →
Codec
(view source)
Revision as of 12:49, 31 October 2018
113 bytes removed
,
12:49, 31 October 2018
→Codec 8
Line 431:
Line 431:
{| class="wikitable "
{| class="wikitable "
|-
|-
−
|
style="background: black; color: white;"|UDP datagram
+
! colspan="4" align="center"
style="background: black; color: white;"|UDP datagram
|-
|-
+
| rowspan="4"| UDP channel packet x N
| Example || 2 bytes || Packet length (excluding this field) in big ending byte order
| Example || 2 bytes || Packet length (excluding this field) in big ending byte order
|-
|-
Line 440:
Line 441:
|-
|-
| Packet payload || m bytes || Data payload
| Packet payload || m bytes || Data payload
−
|}
−
−
−
{| class="wikitable"
−
|-
−
! Header text || Header text || Header text
−
|-
−
| Example || Example || Example
−
|-
−
| Example || Example || Example
−
|-
−
| Example || Example || Example
|}
|}
Mariusandruska
0
edits
Navigation menu
COMMUNITY
ABOUT
login
Personal tools
Log in
Create account
EN
EN
LT
DE
IT
ES
FR
RU
PL
PT
BR
JA
TR
NAVIGATION
Recent changes
Random page
What links here
Upload file
Help
Tools
Categories
Advanced Trackers
Professional Trackers
Accessories
General Information
Autonomous Trackers
Basic Trackers
CAN Trackers & Adapters
E-Mobility Trackers
EOL Products
Fast & Easy Trackers
Frequently Asked Questions - FAQ
OBD Trackers
Sensors
Software & Applications
Video Solutions
Mobility FAQ