Template:FMB Device Family RS232 Parameter list: Difference between revisions
Appearance
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|+ | |+ | ||
! style="width: 150px; background: black; color: white;" | ! rowspan="2" style="width: 150px; background: black; color: white;" |'''Parameter ID''' | ||
! style="width: 150px; background: black; color: white;" | ! rowspan="2" style="width: 150px; background: black; color: white;" |'''Parameter Type''' | ||
! style="width: 150px; background: black; color: white;" | ! rowspan="2" style="width: 150px; background: black; color: white;" |'''Default value''' | ||
! style="width: 150px; background: black; color: white;" | ! colspan="2" style="width: 150px; background: black; color: white;" |'''Value range''' | ||
! style="width: 150px; background: black; color: white;" | ! rowspan="2" style="width: 150px; background: black; color: white;" |'''Value''' | ||
! style="width: 150px; background: black; color: white;" | ! rowspan="2" style="width: 150px; background: black; color: white;" |'''Parameter name''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="width: 75px; background: black; color: white;" |Min | ! style="width: 75px; background: black; color: white;" |Min | ||
! style="width: 75px; background: black; color: white;" |Max | ! style="width: 75px; background: black; color: white;" |Max | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan= | ! rowspan="16" style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |151 | ||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan= | | rowspan="16" style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |Uint8 | ||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan= | | rowspan="16" style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |0 | ||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" | | rowspan="16" style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |0 | ||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" | | rowspan="16" style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |15 | ||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" | | | style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |0 – Silent | ||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" | | rowspan="16" style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |Mode | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |1 – Log Mode | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |2 – NMEA | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |3 – LLS | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |4 – LCD | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |5 – RFID HID | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |6 – RFID MF7 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |7 – Garmin FMI | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" | | | style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |8 – TCP ASCII | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" | | | style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |9 – TCP Binary | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" | | | style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |10 – TCP ASCII Buffered | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" | | | style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |11 – TCP Binary Buffered | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" | | | style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |12 – REC to LCD | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" | | | style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |13 – ATOL tachograph | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" | | | style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |14 – UL202-2 Fuel Sensor | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" | | | style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |15 – Magnetic card reader (Only FMU126) | ||
|- | |- | ||
! rowspan="9" style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |152 | |||
| rowspan="9" style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |Uint8 | |||
! style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" | | rowspan="9" style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |Depends on selected Mode | ||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" | | rowspan="9" style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |0 | ||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" | | rowspan="9" style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |8 | ||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |0 – Default | | style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |0 – Default | ||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" | | rowspan="9" style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |Baudrate | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |1 – 1200 | | style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |1 – 1200 | ||
| Line 333: | Line 345: | ||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |115200 | | style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |115200 | ||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |57600 | | style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |57600 | ||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |None | |||
|- | |||
! style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |Magnetic Card Reader | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |9600 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |None | | style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |None | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:43, 2 April 2020
RS232/RS485
| Parameter ID | Parameter Type | Default value | Value range | Value | Parameter name | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Min | Max | |||||
| 150 | Uint8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 – Disable | External UART mode |
| 1 – RS232 | ||||||
| 2 – RS485 | ||||||
| Parameter ID | Parameter Type | Default value | Value range | Value | Parameter name | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Min | Max | |||||
| 151 | Uint8 | 0 | 0 | 15 | 0 – Silent | Mode |
| 1 – Log Mode | ||||||
| 2 – NMEA | ||||||
| 3 – LLS | ||||||
| 4 – LCD | ||||||
| 5 – RFID HID | ||||||
| 6 – RFID MF7 | ||||||
| 7 – Garmin FMI | ||||||
| 8 – TCP ASCII | ||||||
| 9 – TCP Binary | ||||||
| 10 – TCP ASCII Buffered | ||||||
| 11 – TCP Binary Buffered | ||||||
| 12 – REC to LCD | ||||||
| 13 – ATOL tachograph | ||||||
| 14 – UL202-2 Fuel Sensor | ||||||
| 15 – Magnetic card reader (Only FMU126) | ||||||
| 152 | Uint8 | Depends on selected Mode | 0 | 8 | 0 – Default | Baudrate |
| 1 – 1200 | ||||||
| 2 – 2400 | ||||||
| 3 – 9600 | ||||||
| 4 – 14400 | ||||||
| 5 – 19200 | ||||||
| 6 – 38400 | ||||||
| 7 – 57600 | ||||||
| 8 – 115200 | ||||||
| 153 | Uint8 | Depends on selected Mode | 0 | 3 | 0 – Default | Parity |
| 1 – None | ||||||
| 2 – Odd | ||||||
| 3 – Even | ||||||
| Parameter ID | Parameter Type | Default value | Value range | Value | Parameter name | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Min | Max | |||||
| 154 | Uint8 | 0 | 0 | 255 | Number | Prefix 1 |
| 155 | Uint8 | 0 | 0 | 255 | Number | Prefix 2 |
| 156 | Uint8 | 0 | 0 | 255 | Number | Prefix 3 |
| Parameter ID | Parameter Type | Default value | Value range | Value | Parameter name | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Min | Max | |||||
| 157 | Uint8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 – No filter | Garmin Features |
| 1 – Ping filter | ||||||
| 2 – Unicode filter | ||||||
| 3 – Ping and Unicode filters | ||||||
| Parameter ID | Parameter Type | Default value | Value range | Value | Parameter name | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Min | Max | |||||
| 160 | Uint8 | 3 | 0 | 4 | 0 – Log Mode | Mode |
| 1 – NMEA | ||||||
| 2 – LLS | ||||||
| 3 – TCP ASCII | ||||||
| 4 – TCP Binary | ||||||
| 161 | Uint8 | Depends on selected Mode | 0 | 8 | 0 – Default | Baudrate |
| 1 – 1200 | ||||||
| 2 – 2400 | ||||||
| 3 – 9600 | ||||||
| 4 – 14400 | ||||||
| 5 – 19200 | ||||||
| 6 – 38400 | ||||||
| 7 – 57600 | ||||||
| 8 – 115200 | ||||||
| Parameter ID | Parameter Type | Default value | Value range | Value | Parameter name | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Min | Max | |||||
| 162 | Uint8 | 0 | 0 | 254 | Number | LLS 1 Address |
| 163 | Uint8 | 0 | 0 | 254 | Number | LLS 2 Address |
| 164 | Uint8 | 0 | 0 | 254 | Number | LLS 3 Address |
| 165 | Uint8 | 0 | 0 | 254 | Number | LLS 4 Address |
| 166 | Uint8 | 0 | 0 | 254 | Number | LLS 5 Address |
Default baudrate and parity by mode table:
| Mode | RS232 default Baudrate | RS485 default Baudrate | Default Parity (RS232 only) |
|---|---|---|---|
| Log Mode | 115200 | 115200 | None |
| NMEA | 115200 | 115200 | None |
| LLS | 19200 | 19200 | None |
| LCD | 57600 | - | None |
| RFID HID | 57600 | - | None |
| RFID MF7 | 9600 | - | None |
| Garmin FMI | 9600 | - | None |
| TCP ASCII | 115200 | 57600 | None |
| TCP Binary | 115200 | 57600 | None |
| Magnetic Card Reader | 9600 | - | None |