Jump to content

FMB btgetlist: Difference between revisions

From Teltonika Telematics Wiki
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 10: Line 10:
| style="text-align: left; background: #F6F6FB;"        | [[Image:Bw_nb.png|50px]]
| style="text-align: left; background: #F6F6FB;"        | [[Image:Bw_nb.png|50px]]
| style="text-align: left; background: #F6F6FB;"        | Note: Without argument it is always 0 i.e. BT_LIST_Discovered In FW 01.00.23 btgetlist (without args) will not respond (as the command is unknown).
| style="text-align: left; background: #F6F6FB;"        | Note: Without argument it is always 0 i.e. BT_LIST_Discovered In FW 01.00.23 btgetlist (without args) will not respond (as the command is unknown).
| style="text-align: left; background: #F6F6FB;"        |If Non stop scan is enabled. Command won't be executed!
 
|-
|}
 
{| class="wikitable" style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0px"
|+
|-
| style="text-align: left; background: #F6F6FB;"        | [[Image:Bw_nb.png|50px]]
| style="text-align: left; background: #F6F6FB;"        | Note: If Non stop scan is enabled. Command won't be executed!
 
|-
|-
|}
|}

Revision as of 10:01, 4 November 2020


btgetlist command needs argument what list should be printed.
Example:
"btgetlist 0" device will respond with BT_LIST_Discovered.

Example:
"btgetlist 1" device will respond with all paired devices.

Example:
"btgetlist 2" device will respond with connected Bluetooth device.

Example:
"btgetlist 3" device will respond with discovered Bluetooth 4.0 devices.


Note: Without argument it is always 0 i.e. BT_LIST_Discovered In FW 01.00.23 btgetlist (without args) will not respond (as the command is unknown).
Note: If Non stop scan is enabled. Command won't be executed!