Dual cam test time: Difference between revisions
Appearance
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| (2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 6: | Line 6: | ||
! rowspan="1" style="width: 400px; background: #0054A6; color: white;" |'''Video duration (s)''' | ! rowspan="1" style="width: 400px; background: #0054A6; color: white;" |'''Video duration (s)''' | ||
! rowspan="1" style="width: 400px; background: #0054A6; color: white;" |'''Size of image''' | ! rowspan="1" style="width: 400px; background: #0054A6; color: white;" |'''Size of image''' | ||
! rowspan="1" style="width: 400px; background: #0054A6; color: white;" |'''Size of video | ! rowspan="1" style="width: 400px; background: #0054A6; color: white;" |'''Size of video''' | ||
FMC125 4G / FMB125 2G''' | FMC125 4G / FMB125 2G''' | ||
! rowspan="1" style="width: 400px; background: #0054A6; color: white;" |'''Time interval (s) from trigger to files received on server | ! rowspan="1" style="width: 400px; background: #0054A6; color: white;" |'''Time interval (s) from trigger to files received on server | ||
FMC125 4G / FMB125 2G''' | FMC125 4G / FMB125 2G''' | ||
! rowspan="1" style="width: 400px; background: #0054A6; color: white;" |'''Photo examples''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=" | | colspan="7" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |Image | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |640x480 | | rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |640x480 | ||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |0 | | rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |0 | ||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |- | | rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |- | ||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" | | | rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |136KB | ||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |- | | rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |- | ||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |21s / 48s | | rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |21s / 48s | ||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |[[File:640x480 0 comp.jpeg|thumb]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |640x480 | | rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |640x480 | ||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |50 | | rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |50 | ||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |- | | rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |- | ||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" | | | rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |23KB | ||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |- | | rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |- | ||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |5s / 24s | | rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |5s / 24s | ||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |[[File:640x480 50 comp.jpeg|thumb]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |640x480 | | rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |640x480 | ||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |100 | | rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |100 | ||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |- | | rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |- | ||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" | | | rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |7KB | ||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |- | | rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |- | ||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |3s / 16s | | rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |3s / 16s | ||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |[[File:640x480 100 com.jpeg|thumb]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |1280x720 | | rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |1280x720 | ||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |0 | | rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |0 | ||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |- | | rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |- | ||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" | | | rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |350KB | ||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |- | | rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |- | ||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |53s / 90s | | rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |53s / 90s | ||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |[[File:1280x720 0 comp.jpeg|thumb]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |1280x720 | | rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |1280x720 | ||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |50 | | rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |50 | ||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |- | | rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |- | ||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" | | | rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |53KB | ||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |- | | rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |- | ||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |10s / 33s | | rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |10s / 33s | ||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |[[File:1280x720 50 comp.jpeg|thumb]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |1280x720 | | rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |1280x720 | ||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |100 | | rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |100 | ||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |- | | rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |- | ||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" | | | rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |17KB | ||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |- | | rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |- | ||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |5s/ 17s | | rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |5s/ 17s | ||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |[[File:1280x720 100 comp.jpeg|thumb]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |1920x1080 | | rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |1920x1080 | ||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |0 | | rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |0 | ||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |- | | rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |- | ||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" | | | rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |764KB | ||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |- | | rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |- | ||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |121s / 179s | | rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |121s / 179s | ||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |[[File:1920x1080 0 comp.jpeg|thumb]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |1920x1080 | | rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |1920x1080 | ||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |50 | | rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |50 | ||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |- | | rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |- | ||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" | | | rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |100KB | ||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |- | | rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |- | ||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |17s / 39s | | rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |17s / 39s | ||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |[[File:1980x1080 50 comp.jpeg|thumb]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |1920x1080 | | rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |1920x1080 | ||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |100 | | rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |100 | ||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |- | | rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |- | ||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" | | | rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |37KB | ||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |- | | rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |- | ||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |7s / 28s | | rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |7s / 28s | ||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |[[File:1920x1080 100 comp.jpeg|thumb]] | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=" | | colspan="7" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |Video | ||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |1280x720 | | rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |1280x720 | ||
| Line 84: | Line 94: | ||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |Front mp4 - 570KB, h265-495KB / Front mp4 - 531KB, h265-417KB | | rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |Front mp4 - 570KB, h265-495KB / Front mp4 - 531KB, h265-417KB | ||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |76s / 102s | | rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |76s / 102s | ||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |1280x720 | | rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |1280x720 | ||
| Line 91: | Line 102: | ||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |Rear mp4 - 540KB, h265-222KB Front mp4 - 516KB, h265 - 390KB / Rear mp4 - 470KB, h265-356KB Front mp4 - 567KB, h265 - 452KB | | rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |Rear mp4 - 540KB, h265-222KB Front mp4 - 516KB, h265 - 390KB / Rear mp4 - 470KB, h265-356KB Front mp4 - 567KB, h265 - 452KB | ||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |122s / 188s | | rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |122s / 188s | ||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |1280x720 | | rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |1280x720 | ||
| Line 98: | Line 110: | ||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |Front mp4 - 1140KB, h265-990KB / Front mp4 - 532KB, h265-417KB | | rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |Front mp4 - 1140KB, h265-990KB / Front mp4 - 532KB, h265-417KB | ||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |151s / 204s | | rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |151s / 204s | ||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |1280x720 | | rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |1280x720 | ||
| Line 105: | Line 118: | ||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |Rear mp4 - 1092KB, h265-444KB Front mp4 - 1032KB, h265 - 781KB / Rear mp4 - 939KB, h265-711KB Front mp4 - 1134KB, h265 - 904KB | | rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |Rear mp4 - 1092KB, h265-444KB Front mp4 - 1032KB, h265 - 781KB / Rear mp4 - 939KB, h265-711KB Front mp4 - 1134KB, h265 - 904KB | ||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |244s / 378s | | rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |244s / 378s | ||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |1280x720 | | rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |1280x720 | ||
| Line 112: | Line 126: | ||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |Front mp4 - 1710KB, h265-1485KB / Front mp4 - 1595KB, h265-1250KB | | rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |Front mp4 - 1710KB, h265-1485KB / Front mp4 - 1595KB, h265-1250KB | ||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |227s / 307s | | rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |227s / 307s | ||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |1280x720 | | rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |1280x720 | ||
| Line 119: | Line 134: | ||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |Rear mp4 - 1639KB, h265-666KB Front mp4 - 1548KB, h265 - 1171KB / Rear mp4 - 1409KB, h265-1067KB Front mp4 - 1701KB, h265 - 1356KB | | rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |Rear mp4 - 1639KB, h265-666KB Front mp4 - 1548KB, h265 - 1171KB / Rear mp4 - 1409KB, h265-1067KB Front mp4 - 1701KB, h265 - 1356KB | ||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |367s / 567s | | rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |367s / 567s | ||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |1280x720 | | rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |1280x720 | ||
| Line 126: | Line 142: | ||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |Front mp4 - 3420KB, h265-2970KB / Front mp4 - 3190KB, h265-2499KB | | rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |Front mp4 - 3420KB, h265-2970KB / Front mp4 - 3190KB, h265-2499KB | ||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |453s / 613s | | rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |453s / 613s | ||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |- | |||
|- | |- | ||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |1280x720 | | rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |1280x720 | ||
| Line 133: | Line 150: | ||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |Rear mp4 - 3277KB, h265-1331KB Front mp4 - 3096KB, h265 - 2342KB / Rear mp4 - 2817KB, h265-2134KB Front mp4 - 3402KB, h265 - 2712KB | | rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |Rear mp4 - 3277KB, h265-1331KB Front mp4 - 3096KB, h265 - 2342KB / Rear mp4 - 2817KB, h265-2134KB Front mp4 - 3402KB, h265 - 2712KB | ||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |733s / 1133s | | rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |733s / 1133s | ||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 08:22, 13 June 2022
* NOTE: This approximate time which we receive during testing in real cases can be different.
* NOTE Image compression is a type of data compression applied to digital images, to reduce their cost for storage or transmission. Algorithms may take advantage of visual perception and the statistical properties of image data to provide superior results compared with generic data compression methods which are used for other digital data.








