FMB btgetlist: Difference between revisions
Appearance
No edit summary |
m Text replacement - "Bluetooth" to "Bluetooth®" |
||
| (6 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
<b>btgetlist</b> command needs argument what list should be printed.<br/>Example:<br/>"btgetlist 0" device will respond with BT_LIST_Discovered.<br/><br/>Example:<br/>"btgetlist 1" device will respond with all paired devices.<br/><br/>Example:<br/>"btgetlist 2" device will respond with connected Bluetooth® device.<br/><br/>Example:<br/>"btgetlist 3" device will respond with discovered Bluetooth® 4.0 devices. | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0px" | |||
|+ | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: left; background: #F6F6FB;" | [[Image:Bw_nb.png|50px]] | |||
| style="text-align: left; background: #F6F6FB;" | Note: Without argument it is always 0 i.e. BT_LIST_Discovered In FW 01.00.23 btgetlist (without args) will not respond (as the command is unknown). | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0px" | {| class="wikitable" style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0px" | ||
| Line 9: | Line 16: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: left; background: #F6F6FB;" | [[Image:Bw_nb.png|50px]] | | style="text-align: left; background: #F6F6FB;" | [[Image:Bw_nb.png|50px]] | ||
| style="text-align: left; background: #F6F6FB;" | Note: | | style="text-align: left; background: #F6F6FB;" | Note: If Non stop scan is enabled. Command won't be executed! | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 14:06, 6 December 2023
btgetlist command needs argument what list should be printed.
Example:
"btgetlist 0" device will respond with BT_LIST_Discovered.
Example:
"btgetlist 1" device will respond with all paired devices.
Example:
"btgetlist 2" device will respond with connected Bluetooth® device.
Example:
"btgetlist 3" device will respond with discovered Bluetooth® 4.0 devices.
| Note: Without argument it is always 0 i.e. BT_LIST_Discovered In FW 01.00.23 btgetlist (without args) will not respond (as the command is unknown). |
| Note: If Non stop scan is enabled. Command won't be executed! |