FOTA WEB Changelog: Difference between revisions
Appearance
FOTA WEB Changes |
No edit summary |
||
| (3 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown) | |||
| Line 3: | Line 3: | ||
This document describes '''FOTA WEB''' improvements, changes, new features implementations as well as current firmware release version. | This document describes '''FOTA WEB''' improvements, changes, new features implementations as well as current firmware release version. | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! | !RELEASE DATE | ||
! | !CHANGES | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2025.10. | |2025.10.29 | ||
|Added client | |Added client Roles and Permissions feature | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2025.10.02 | ||
| | |Edit Device Group option has been removed from the Device Details window | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2025.08.28 | ||
| | |Added task compatibility check by the device model | ||
|- | |||
|2025.08.28 | |||
|Redesigned FOTA WEB dashboard | |||
|- | |||
|2025.07.18 | |||
|Added FT/FMx device unlocker | |||
|- | |||
|2024.08.14 | |||
|Added TCT WEB | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Latest revision as of 15:47, 4 November 2025
Introduction
This document describes FOTA WEB improvements, changes, new features implementations as well as current firmware release version.
| RELEASE DATE | CHANGES |
|---|---|
| 2025.10.29 | Added client Roles and Permissions feature |
| 2025.10.02 | Edit Device Group option has been removed from the Device Details window |
| 2025.08.28 | Added task compatibility check by the device model |
| 2025.08.28 | Redesigned FOTA WEB dashboard |
| 2025.07.18 | Added FT/FMx device unlocker |
| 2024.08.14 | Added TCT WEB |