Jump to content

FMT100 CE / RED: Difference between revisions

Added "EC declaration regarding Cyber Security" links.
 
(15 intermediate revisions by 5 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{ce description}}
{{CE_UKCA_description}}


{{ce standards}}
{{ce standards}}
Line 8: Line 8:
| style="background: #EEECE1;" | Article
| style="background: #EEECE1;" | Article
|-
|-
| EN 60950–1:2006 + A1:2010 + A2:2013 + A11:2009 + A12:2011
|  
EN 50665:2017


IEC 60950–1:2005 (Second Edition) + A1:2009 + A2:2013
EN 62311:2020


CSA C22.2 No. 60950–1:2007 + A1:2011 + A2:2014
EN 62368-1:2020 + A11:2020
| Health and safety - Article 3.1(a)
|-
|
EN 55032:2015 + A11:2020


UL60950-1:2007 (Second Edition) + A1:2011 + A2:2014
EN 55035:2017 + A11:2020


EN 62311:2008
ETSI EN 301 489-1 V2.2.3
 
EN 50383:2010
| Health and safety - Article 3.1(a)
|-
| Draft EN 303 446-1 V1.1.0


Draft EN 301 489-1 V2.2.0
ETSI EN 301 489-17 V3.2.4


Draft EN 301 489-17 V3.2.0
ETSI EN 301 489-19 V2.1.1


Draft EN 301 489-52 V1.1.0
Draft ETSI EN 301 489-52 V1.1.0
| Electromagnetic compatibility - Article 3.1(b)
| Electromagnetic compatibility - Article 3.1(b)
|-
|-
| EN 301 511 V12.5.1
|
 
ETSI EN 301 511 V12.5.1
EN 301 908-1 V11.1.1


EN 301 908-2 V11.1.1
ETSI EN 300 328 V2.2.2


EN 301 908-13 V11.1.1
ETSI EN 303 413 V1.1.1
 
Draft EN 303 413 V1.1.0
 
EN 300 328 V2.1.1
| Efficient use of radio spectrum - Article 3.2
| Efficient use of radio spectrum - Article 3.2
|-
|-
|}
|}


Therefore [[File:Certification ce logo.png]] is placed on the product.
Therefore [[File:Certification ce logo.png]] and [[File:UKCA labeling 34x24.png]] is placed on the product.




Line 53: Line 48:


{|style="margin: 0 auto;valign="left""
{|style="margin: 0 auto;valign="left""
| [[File:1.png|thumb|left|300px|x300px|EU Declaration of conformity, FMB125 page 1]]
| [[File:EC Declaration of Conformity FMT100-2021-04-26_signed-1.png|thumb|left|300px|x300px|EU Declaration of conformity(EC), FMT100 page 1]]
| [[File:2.png|thumb|left|300px|x300px|EU Declaration of conformity, FMB125 page 2]]
| [[File:EC Declaration of Conformity FMT100-2021-04-26_signed-2.png|thumb|left|300px|x300px|EU Declaration of conformity(EC), FMT100 page 2]]
| [[File:UK Declaration of Conformity FMT100-2021-04-26_signed-1.png|thumb|left|300px|x300px|UK Declaration of conformity(EC), FMT100 page 1]]
| [[File:UK Declaration of Conformity FMT100-2021-04-26_signed-2.png|thumb|left|300px|x300px|UK Declaration of conformity(EC), FMT100 page 2]]
|}
|}


You can the find PDF version of the declaration '''[[Media:182140484 AA 00 final.pdf|here]]'''.
You can the find PDF versions of the declarations here: '''[[Media:EC Declaration of Conformity FMT100-2021-04-26_signed.pdf|EC]]''' or '''[[Media:UK Declaration of Conformity FMT100-2021-04-26_signed.pdf|UK]]''' versions
 
You can the find PDF version of the EC declaration regarding Cyber Security '''[[Media:EC_Declaration_of_Conformity,_ET25A0567,_2025-08-01.pdf|here]]'''.


{{Template:ce links}}
{{Template:ce links}}
[[Category:FMT100 Certification & Approvals]]