Jump to content

FM6 getstatus: Difference between revisions

From Teltonika Telematics Wiki
m Protected "FM6 getstatus" ([Edit=Allow only administrators] (indefinite) [Move=Allow only administrators] (indefinite))
No edit summary
 
(6 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Template:FMB FW development notice}}Example:
{{Template:FMB FW development notice}}Example:


"Data Link: 1(33) GPRS: 1(0) Phone: 0 SIM: 0 OP: 21407 Signal: 2 NewSMS: 0 Roaming: 1 SMSFull: 0 LAC: 3005 Cell ID: 4852 Network Type: 1 SIM2"
"Data Link: 1(33) GPRS: 1(1) Phone: 0 SIM: 0 OP: 21407 Signal: 2 NewSMS: 0 Roaming: 1 SMSFull: 0 LAC: 3005 Cell ID: 4852 Network Type: 1 SIM2"
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="nd-othertables_2"
|+
|+
! style="width: 150px; background: black; color: white;" |Response details
! style="width: 150px; text-align: center; " |Response details
! style="width: 500px; background: black; color: white;" |Description
! style="width: 500px; text-align: center; " |Description
|-
|-
! style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" |Data Link: x1(h1h2)
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |Data Link: x1(h1h2)
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" |Indicate module connection to server at the moment:  
| style="vertical-align: middle;" |Indicate module connection to server at the moment:  




x1 - (1 - Data link Open; 0 - Data link Closed)
x1 - (1 - Data link Open; 0 - Data link Closed)


h1 - Link CLose Called 2nd last; h2 - Link CLose Called last;
h1/h2 - Last two reasons for closing data link.
 
 
Common reasons:
 
1 ModemOff
 
2 Closed by device from TCP task (i.e. no more records and data link timo has expired)
 
3 closed by device from UDP task
 
4 GsmDetach
 
5 Server closed link
 
6 Restart
 
7 Cant register to OP
 
9 FOTA task
|-
|-
! style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" |GPRS
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: top;" |GPRS: X(Y)
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" |Indicate if GPRS is available at the moment.
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" |X: Indicates if GPRS is available at the moment.
Y: Indicates if APN is configured in the device
 
0 - No, 1 - Yes
|-
|-
! style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" |Phone
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: top;" |Phone
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" |Voice Call status:
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" |Voice Call status:
0 – ready, 1 – unavailable, 2 – unknown, 3 –ringing, 4 – call in progress, 5 – asleep.
0 – ready, 1 – unavailable, 2 – unknown, 3 –ringing, 4 – call in progress, 5 – asleep.
|-
|-
! style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" |SIM
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: top;" |SIM
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" |SIM Status:
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" |SIM Status:
0 - ready, 1 - PIN, 2 - PUK, 3 - PIN2, 4 - PUK2.
0 - ready, 1 - PIN, 2 - PUK, 3 - PIN2, 4 - PUK2.
|-
|-
! style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" |OP
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: top;" |OP
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" |Connected to GSM Operator: numerical ID of operator.
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" |Connected to GSM Operator: numerical ID of operator.
|-
|-
! style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" |Signal
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: top;" |Signal
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" |GSM Signal Quality [0-5].
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" |GSM Signal Quality [0-5].
|-
|-
! style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" |NewSMS
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: top;" |NewSMS
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" |Indicate if new message received.
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" |Indicate if new message received.
|-
|-
! style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" |Roaming
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: top;" |Roaming
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" |0 – Home Network, 1 – roaming.
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" |0 – Home Network, 1 – roaming.
|-
|-
! style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" |SMSFull
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: top;" |SMSFull
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" |SMS storage is full?
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" |SMS storage is full?
0 – OK, 1 – SMS storage full.
0 – OK, 1 – SMS storage full.
|-
|-
! style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" |LAC
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: top;" |LAC
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" |GSM Tower Location Area Code.
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" |GSM Tower Location Area Code.
|-
|-
! style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" |Cell ID
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: top;" |Cell ID
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" |GSM Tower Cell ID Code.
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" |GSM Tower Cell ID Code.
|-
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: top;" |Network Type
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" |
Gsm Network 3G = 0,<br>
Gsm Network 2G = 1,<br>
Gsm Network 4G = 2,<br>
Gsm Network CatM1= 3,<br>
Gsm Network CatNB1 = 4.<br>
|-
|-
|}
|}

Latest revision as of 14:08, 23 February 2021

Example:

"Data Link: 1(33) GPRS: 1(1) Phone: 0 SIM: 0 OP: 21407 Signal: 2 NewSMS: 0 Roaming: 1 SMSFull: 0 LAC: 3005 Cell ID: 4852 Network Type: 1 SIM2"

Response details Description
Data Link: x1(h1h2) Indicate module connection to server at the moment:


x1 - (1 - Data link Open; 0 - Data link Closed)

h1/h2 - Last two reasons for closing data link.


Common reasons:

1 ModemOff

2 Closed by device from TCP task (i.e. no more records and data link timo has expired)

3 closed by device from UDP task

4 GsmDetach

5 Server closed link

6 Restart

7 Cant register to OP

9 FOTA task

GPRS: X(Y) X: Indicates if GPRS is available at the moment.

Y: Indicates if APN is configured in the device

0 - No, 1 - Yes

Phone Voice Call status:

0 – ready, 1 – unavailable, 2 – unknown, 3 –ringing, 4 – call in progress, 5 – asleep.

SIM SIM Status:

0 - ready, 1 - PIN, 2 - PUK, 3 - PIN2, 4 - PUK2.

OP Connected to GSM Operator: numerical ID of operator.
Signal GSM Signal Quality [0-5].
NewSMS Indicate if new message received.
Roaming 0 – Home Network, 1 – roaming.
SMSFull SMS storage is full?

0 – OK, 1 – SMS storage full.

LAC GSM Tower Location Area Code.
Cell ID GSM Tower Cell ID Code.
Network Type

Gsm Network 3G = 0,
Gsm Network 2G = 1,
Gsm Network 4G = 2,
Gsm Network CatM1= 3,
Gsm Network CatNB1 = 4.