Jump to content

FM6 getstatus: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 14: Line 14:


h1/h2 - Last two reasons for closing data link.
h1/h2 - Last two reasons for closing data link.


Common reasons:
Common reasons:
Line 68: Line 69:
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: top;" |Cell ID
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: top;" |Cell ID
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" |GSM Tower Cell ID Code.
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" |GSM Tower Cell ID Code.
|-
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: top;" |Network Type
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" |
Gsm Network 3G = 0,<br>
Gsm Network 2G = 1,<br>
Gsm Network 4G = 2,<br>
Gsm Network CatM1= 3,<br>
Gsm Network CatNB1 = 4.<br>
|-
|-
|}
|}