Jump to content

Police Fleet Management: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(2 intermediate revisions by the same user not shown)
Line 135: Line 135:


[[File:LVCAN.jpg|thumbalt=|left|700x600px]]
[[File:LVCAN.jpg|thumbalt=|left|700x600px]]
*<span style="background-color:#1de1d2;">45100</span> – Vehicle speed, Priority "Low" (0 – Disabled 1 – Low 2 – High 3 – Panic )
*<span style="background-color:#1de1d2;">45100</span> – Vehicle speed, Priority "Low" (0 – Disabled, 1 – Low, 2 – High, 3 – Panic )
<br />
<br />
*<span style="background-color:#e1701d;">45130</span> – Fuel level in ltr*10 , Priority "Low" (0 – Disabled 1 – Low 2 – High 3 – Panic )
*<span style="background-color:#e1701d;">45130</span> – Fuel level in ltr*10 , Priority "Low" (0 – Disabled, 1 – Low, 2 – High, 3 – Panic )
<br />
<br />
*<span style="background-color:#1de2d2;">45140</span> – Engine RPM, Priority "Low" (0 – Disabled 1 – Low 2 – High 3 – Panic )
*<span style="background-color:#1de2d2;">45140</span> – Engine RPM, Priority "Low" (0 – Disabled, 1 – Low, 2 – High, 3 – Panic )
<br />
<br />
*<span style="background-color:#bce5d7;">45160</span> – Fuel level in %, Priority "Low" (0 – Disabled 1 – Low 2 – High 3 – Panic )
*<span style="background-color:#bce5d7;">45160</span> – Fuel level in %, Priority "Low" (0 – Disabled, 1 – Low, 2 – High, 3 – Panic )
<br />
<br />
*<span style="background-color:#1de2d2;">45170</span> – Door Status, Priority "Low" (0 – Disabled 1 – Low 2 – High 3 – Panic )
*<span style="background-color:#1de2d2;">45170</span> – Door Status, Priority "Low" (0 – Disabled, 1 – Low, 2 – High, 3 – Panic )
<br />
<br />
*<span style="background-color:#1de2d2;">45210</span> – Engine Worktime (counted), Priority "Low" (0 – Disabled 1 – Low 2 – High 3 – Panic )
*<span style="background-color:#1de2d2;">45210</span> – Engine Worktime (counted), Priority "Low" (0 – Disabled, 1 – Low, 2 – High, 3 – Panic )
<br />
<br />
*<span style="background-color:#1de2d2;">45220</span> – Total Mileage (counted), Priority "Low" (0 – Disabled 1 – Low 2 – High 3 – Panic )
*<span style="background-color:#1de2d2;">45220</span> – Total Mileage (counted), Priority "Low" (0 – Disabled, 1 – Low, 2 – High, 3 – Panic )
<br />
<br />
*<span style="background-color:#1de2d2;">45280</span> – Engine Temperature, Priority "Low" (0 – Disabled 1 – Low 2 – High 3 – Panic )
*<span style="background-color:#1de2d2;">45280</span> – Engine Temperature, Priority "Low" (0 – Disabled, 1 – Low, 2 – High, 3 – Panic )
<br />
<br />
<br />
<br />
Line 156: Line 156:
'''Immobilizer and iBeacon srttings:'''
'''Immobilizer and iBeacon srttings:'''
[[File:Beacon list.jpg|thumbalt=|left|700x600px]]
[[File:Beacon list.jpg|thumbalt=|left|700x600px]]
*<span style="background-color:#1de2d2;">134</span> – Beacon Detected, "Configured" (0 – Disabled 1 – All 2 – Configured)
*<span style="background-color:#1de2d2;">134</span> – Beacon Detected, "Configured" (0 – Disabled, 1 – All, 2 – Configured)
<br />
<br />
*<span style="background-color:#1de2d2;">141</span> – Beacon Mode, "Simple" (0 – Simple 1 – Advanced)
*<span style="background-color:#1de2d2;">141</span> – Beacon Mode, "Simple" (0 – Simple, 1 – Advanced)
<br />
<br />
*<span style="background-color:#1de2d2;">136</span> – Beacon Record, "Periodic" (0 – On Change 1 – Periodic)
*<span style="background-color:#1de2d2;">136</span> – Beacon Record, "Periodic" (0 – On Change, 1 – Periodic)
<br />
<br />
*<span style="background-color:#1de2d2;">1600</span> – iBeacon, UUID:Major:Minor
*<span style="background-color:#1de2d2;">1600</span> – iBeacon, UUID:Major:Minor
Line 178: Line 178:
<br />
<br />
<br />
<br />
*<span style="background-color:#1de2d2;">11700</span> – Scenario Settings, Priority "High" (0 – Disabled 1 – Low 2 – High 3 – Panic )
*<span style="background-color:#1de2d2;">11700</span> – Scenario Settings, Priority "High" (0 – Disabled, 1 – Low, 2 – High, 3 – Panic )
<br />
<br />
*<span style="background-color:#1de2d2;">11702</span> – Output Control, "DOUT1" (0 – Disabled 1 – None 2 – DOUT1 3 – DOUT2 4 – DOUT3)
*<span style="background-color:#1de2d2;">11702</span> – Output Control, "DOUT1" (0 – Disabled, 1 – None, 2 – DOUT1, 3 – DOUT2, 4 – DOUT3)
<br />
<br />
*<span style="background-color:#1de2d2;">11703</span> – iButton List Check, "Beacone" (0 – Disabled 1 – Enable 2 – Beacone 3 – Both)
*<span style="background-color:#1de2d2;">11703</span> – iButton List Check, "Beacone" (0 – Disabled, 1 – Enable, 2 – Beacone, 3 – Both)
<br />
<br />
<br />
<br />
Line 220: Line 220:
<br />
<br />
<br />
<br />
*<span style="background-color:#1de2d2;">50390</span> – iButton, Priority "Low" (0 – Disabled 1 – Low 2 – High 3 – Panic )
*<span style="background-color:#1de2d2;">50390</span> – iButton, Priority "Low" (0 – Disabled, 1 – Low, 2 – High, 3 – Panic )
<br />
<br />
<br />
<br />
Line 234: Line 234:
<br />
<br />
[[File:Din1234.jpg|thumbalt=|left|500x500px]]
[[File:Din1234.jpg|thumbalt=|left|500x500px]]
<span style="background-color:#1de2d2;">50170</span> – Digital Input 1, Priority "High" (0 – Disabled 1 – Low 2 – High 3 – Panic )
<span style="background-color:#1de2d2;">50170</span> – Digital Input 1, Priority "High" (0 – Disabled, 1 – Low, 2 – High, 3 – Panic )
<br />
<br />
<span style="background-color:#1de2d2;">50270</span> – Digital Input 2, Priority "High" (0 – Disabled 1 – Low 2 – High 3 – Panic )
<span style="background-color:#1de2d2;">50270</span> – Digital Input 2, Priority "High" (0 – Disabled, 1 – Low, 2 – High, 3 – Panic )
<br />
<br />
<span style="background-color:#1de2d2;">50280</span> – Digital Input 3, Priority "High" (0 – Disabled 1 – Low 2 – High 3 – Panic )
<span style="background-color:#1de2d2;">50280</span> – Digital Input 3, Priority "High" (0 – Disabled, 1 – Low, 2 – High, 3 – Panic )
<br />
<br />
<span style="background-color:#1de2d2;">50660</span> – Digital Input 4, Priority "High" (0 – Disabled 1 – Low 2 – High 3 – Panic )
<span style="background-color:#1de2d2;">50660</span> – Digital Input 4, Priority "High" (0 – Disabled, 1 – Low, 2 – High, 3 – Panic )
<br />
<br />
<span style="background-color:#1de2d2;">50171</span> – Operand Digital Input 1,  "On Change" (0 – On Exit 1 – On Entrance 2 – On Both 3 – Monitoring 4 - On Hysteresis 5 - On Change)
<span style="background-color:#1de2d2;">50171</span> – Operand Digital Input 1,  "On Change" (0 – On Exit, 1 – On Entrance, 2 – On Both, 3 – Monitoring, 4 - On Hysteresis, 5 - On Change)
<br />
<br />
<br />
<br />
<span style="background-color:#1de2d2;">50271</span> – Operand Digital Input 2,  "On Change" (0 – On Exit 1 – On Entrance 2 – On Both 3 – Monitoring 4 - On Hysteresis 5 - On Change)
<span style="background-color:#1de2d2;">50271</span> – Operand Digital Input 2,  "On Change" (0 – On Exit, 1 – On Entrance, 2 – On Both, 3 – Monitoring, 4 - On Hysteresis, 5 - On Change)
<br />
<br />
<br />
<br />
<span style="background-color:#1de2d2;">50281</span> – Operand Digital Input 3,  "On Change" (0 – On Exit 1 – On Entrance 2 – On Both 3 – Monitoring 4 - On Hysteresis 5 - On Change)
<span style="background-color:#1de2d2;">50281</span> – Operand Digital Input 3,  "On Change" (0 – On Exit, 1 – On Entrance, 2 – On Both, 3 – Monitoring, 4 - On Hysteresis, 5 - On Change)
<br />
<br />
<br />
<br />
<span style="background-color:#1de2d2;">50661</span> – Operand Digital Input 4,  "On Change" (0 – On Exit 1 – On Entrance 2 – On Both 3 – Monitoring 4 - On Hysteresis 5 - On Change)
<span style="background-color:#1de2d2;">50661</span> – Operand Digital Input 4,  "On Change" (0 – On Exit, 1 – On Entrance, 2 – On Both, 3 – Monitoring, 4 - On Hysteresis, 5 - On Change)
<br />
<br />
<br />
<br />
Line 307: Line 307:
! rowspan="1" style="width:100%; vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |Unparsed received data in hexadecimal stream
! rowspan="1" style="width:100%; vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |Unparsed received data in hexadecimal stream
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" | 00000000000001138E040000017E2A3B1B3A01105DA9DB20215EC20117010D0A0000000400070004<span style="background:#0b9768">0001</span>00<span style="background:#0b9768">0002</span>00<span style="background:#0b9768">0003</span>00
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" | 00000000000000848E010000017CE9B24190001105DA9DB20215EC20117010D0A0000000000F0006<span style="background:#0b9768">0001</span>00<span style="background:#0b9768">0002</span>00<span style="background:#0b9768">0003</span>00
<span style="background:#0b9768">0004</span>00<span style="background:#0b9768">001E</span>00<span style="background:#0b9768">0025</span>000006<span style="background:#0b9768">02BD</span>0000<span style="background:#0b9768">02C5</span>0000<span style="background:#0b9768">0022</span>0000<span style="background:#0b9768">0023</span>0000<span style="background:#0b9768">0019</span>0000<span style="background:#0b9768">008F</span>00000002<span style="background:#0b9768">000F</span>00000000<span style="background:#0b9768">0010</span>000000000001<span style="background:#0b9768">0004</span>00000000000000000000011111C2BC
<span style="background:#0b9768">0004</span>00<span style="background:#0b9768">001E</span>00<span style="background:#0b9768">0025</span>000006<span style="background:#0b9768">02BD</span>0000<span style="background:#0b9768">02C5</span>0000<span style="background:#0b9768">0022</span>0000<span style="background:#0b9768">0023</span>0000<span style="background:#0b9768">0019</span>0000<span style="background:#0b9768">008F</span>00000002<span style="background:#0b9768">000F</span>00000000<span style="background:#0b9768">0010</span>000000000001<span style="background:#0b9768">004F</span>000000000000000000000100000647




Line 336: Line 336:
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |Longitude
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |Longitude
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |00 00 00 00
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |11 05 DA 9D
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |Latitude
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |Latitude
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |00 00 00 00
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |B2 02 15 EC
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |Altitude
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |Altitude
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |00 00
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |20 11
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |Angle
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |Angle
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |00 00
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |70 10
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |Satellites
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |Satellites
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |00
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |D0
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |Speed
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |Speed
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |00 00
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |A0 00
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |Event IO ID
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |Event IO ID
Line 357: Line 357:
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |N of Total ID
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |N of Total ID
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |00 21
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |00 0F
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |N1 of One Byte IO
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |N1 of One Byte IO
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |00 07
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |00 06
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |1’st IO ID
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |1’st IO ID
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |00 EF (AVL ID: 239, Name: Ignition)
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |<span style="background:#0b9768">00 01</span>  (AVL ID: 1, Name: DIN1)
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |1’st IO Value
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |1’st IO Value
Line 369: Line 369:
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |2’nd IO ID
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |2’nd IO ID
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |00 F0 (AVL ID: 240, Name: Movement)
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |<span style="background:#0b9768">00 02</span> (AVL ID: 2, Name: DIN2)
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |2’nd IO Value
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |2’nd IO Value
Line 375: Line 375:
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" | 3’rd IO ID
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" | 3’rd IO ID
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |00 15 (AVL ID: 21, Name: GSM Signal)
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |<span style="background:#0b9768">00 03</span> (AVL ID: 3, Name: DIN3)
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" | 3’rd IO Value
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" | 3’rd IO Value
Line 381: Line 381:
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |4'th IO ID
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |4'th IO ID
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |00 C8 (AVL ID: 200, Sleep Mode)
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |<span style="background:#0b9768">00 04</span> (AVL ID: 4, Name: DIN4)
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |4'th IO Value
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |4'th IO Value
Line 387: Line 387:
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |5'th IO ID
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |5'th IO ID
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |00 45 (AVL ID: 69, GNSS Status)
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |<span style="background:#0b9768">00 1E</span> (AVL ID: 30, Name: Vehicle Speed)
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |5'th IO Value
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |5'th IO Value
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" | 02
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" | 00
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |6'th IO ID
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |6'th IO ID
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |<span style="background:#0b9768">00 51</span> (AVL ID: 81, Vehicle Speed)
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |<span style="background:#0b9768">00 25</span> (AVL ID: 37, Name: Fuel Level Percent)
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |6'th IO Value
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |6'th IO Value
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" | 00
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" | 00
|-
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |7'th IO ID
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |00 59 (AVL ID: 89, Fuel level)
|-
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |7'th IO Value
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |00
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |N2 of Two Byte IO
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |N2 of Two Byte IO
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |00 09
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |00 06
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |1’st IO ID
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |1’st IO ID
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |00 B5 (AVL ID: 181, GNSS PDOP)
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |<span style="background:#0b9768">02 BD</span> (AVL ID: 701, Name: BLE 1 temperature)
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |1’st IO Value
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |1’st IO Value
Line 414: Line 408:
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |2’nd IO ID
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |2’nd IO ID
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |00 B6 (AVL ID: 182, GNSS HDOP)
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |<span style="background:#0b9768">02 C5</span> (AVL ID: 709, Name:  BLE 1 Humidity)
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |2’nd IO Value
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |2’nd IO Value
Line 421: Line 415:
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |3’rd IO ID
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |3’rd IO ID
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |00 42 (AVL ID: 66, External Voltage)
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |<span style="background:#0b9768">00 22</span> (AVL ID: 34, Name:  Fuel Level Liters)
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |3’rd IO Value
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |3’rd IO Value
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |38 5C
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |00 00
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |4'th IO ID
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |4'th IO ID
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |00 43 (AVL ID: 67, Battery Voltage)
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |<span style="background:#0b9768">00 23</span> (AVL ID: 35, Name:  Engine RPM)
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |4'th IO Value
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |4'th IO Value
Line 433: Line 427:
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |5'th IO ID
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |5'th IO ID
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |00 44 (AVL ID: 68, Battery Current)
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |<span style="background:#0b9768">00 19</span> (AVL ID: 25, Name:  Engine Temperature)
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |5'th IO Value
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |5'th IO Value
Line 439: Line 433:
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |6'th IO ID
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |6'th IO ID
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |<span style="background:#0b9768">00 1A</span> (AVL ID: 26, BLE Temperature #2)
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |<span style="background:#0b9768">00 8F</span> (AVL ID: 143, Name: Door Status)
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |6'th IO Value
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |6'th IO Value
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |09 0E
|-
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |7'th IO ID
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |<span style="background:#0b9768">00 68</span> (AVL ID: 26, BLE Humidity #2)
|-
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |7'th IO Value
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |00 23
|-
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |8'th IO ID
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |<span style="background:#0b9768">00 54</span> (AVL ID: 84, Fuel level)
|-
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |8'th IO Value
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |00 00
|-
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |9'th IO ID
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |<span style="background:#0b9768">00 55</span> (AVL ID: 85, Engine RPM)
|-
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |9'th IO Value
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |00 00
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |00 00
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |N4 of Four Byte IO
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |N4 of Four Byte IO
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |00 04
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |00 02
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |1’st IO ID
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |1’st IO ID
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |00 F1 (AVL ID: 241, Active GSM Operator)
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |<span style="background:#0b9768">00 0F</span> (AVL ID: 15, Name:  Engine Worktime (Counted))
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |1’st IO Value
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |1’st IO Value
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |00 00 64 66
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |00 00 00 00
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |2’nd IO ID
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |2’nd IO ID
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |00 10 (AVL ID: 16, Total Odometer)
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |<span style="background:#0b9768">00 10</span> (AVL ID: 16, Name: Total Odometer)
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |2’nd IO Value
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |2’nd IO Value
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |00 00 00 00
|-
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |3’rd IO ID
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |<span style="background:#0b9768">01 D4</span> (AVL ID: 468, BLE 2 Custom #3)
|-
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |3’rd IO Value
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |00 FD FF FF
|-
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |4'th IO ID
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |<span style="background:#0b9768">00 57</span> (AVL ID:87, Total Mileage)
|-
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |4'th IO Value
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |00 00 00 00
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |00 00 00 00
|-
|-
Line 493: Line 457:
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |1’st IO ID
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |1’st IO ID
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |<span style="background:#0b9768">02 08</span> (AVL ID: 520, Agricultural State Flags_P4)
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |<span style="background:#0b9768">00 4E</span> (AVL ID: 78, Name: iButton)
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |1’st IO Value
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |1’st IO Value
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |00 00 00 00 00 00 00 00
|-
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |xb Element count
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |00 00
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |Number of Data 2 (Number of Total Records)
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |Number of Data 2 (Number of Total Records)
Line 508: Line 475:
<br />
<br />
<br />
<br />
[[File:Asf.jpg|thumb750x600px]]
 
==WIALON==
<br />
<br />
<br />
<br />
<br />
The Agricultural State Flag can be interpreted from this table, which can be found [https://wiki.teltonika-gps.com/view/FMB140_CAN_adapters#ALL-CAN300_Agricultural_State_Flags'''here.'''] Each bit carries useful information that can be obtained.
Open WIALON → Open Messages → Select your device → Select the date interval → Select Message (data messages) → Select execute and you will see all the information.
==Demonstration in platform==
 
 
'''WIALON:''' Open WIALON → Open Messages → Select your device → Select the date interval → Select Message (data messages) → Select execute and you will see all the information.
[[File:Wialon page.jpg|thumb|left|1138x1138px]]
[[File:Wialon page.jpg|thumb|left|1138x1138px]]