Jump to content

FMM001 Product Change Notifications: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
 
(10 intermediate revisions by 3 users not shown)
Line 3: Line 3:
}}
}}
__TOC__
__TOC__
==2023.04.02: FMM001 END OF LIFE Announcement==
The product End of Life (EOL) announcement signifies that a product has entered the final phase of Teltonika Product Life Cycle. Announcement serves as an advance notice of product termination in accordance with Teltonika EOL policy. Nevertheless, there is still enough time for you to order and get support that you need for the products that will be discontinued. Please contact your sales manager for more information.


End Of Production date: '''2023-08-02'''<br>
Last Order date: '''2023-05-02'''<br>
End of Bug-fixing date: '''2025-02-03'''<br>
End of Support date: '''2025-08-02'''<br>
==2022.04.06: Base firmware update==
==2022.04.06: Base firmware update==
We would like to inform you about the base firmware update for FMM001 starting from April 6th, 2022. The new production firmware version will be '''03.27.13.Rev.00'''
We would like to inform you about the base firmware update for FMM001 starting from April 6th, 2022. The new production firmware version will be '''03.27.13.Rev.01'''
{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
|+
|+
Line 20: Line 26:
|-
|-
| style="text-align: left; background: white;" |Change reasons
| style="text-align: left; background: white;" |Change reasons
| colspan="2" style="text-align: left; background: white;" |Response to the global situation in component market and streamlining our product portfolio.
| colspan="2" style="text-align: left; background: white;" |Manufacture process optimization
|-
|-
| style="text-align: left; background: white;" | Product release date
| style="text-align: left; background: white;" | Product release date
| colspan="2" style="text-align: left; background: white;" |2022 APril
| colspan="2" style="text-align: left; background: white;" |2022 April
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 37: Line 43:
| style="text-align: left; background: white;" |FMM001
| style="text-align: left; background: white;" |FMM001
| style="text-align: left; background: white;" |FMM001******* order codes with base Firmware
| style="text-align: left; background: white;" |FMM001******* order codes with base Firmware
| style="text-align: left; background: white;" |OBD processor analog
| style="text-align: left; background: white;" |Update firmware
|-
|}
 
{| class="wikitable"
|+
! colspan="3" style="text-align: left; background: white;" |Affected products
|-
| style="width: 221px; text-align: left; background: white;" |Model
| style="width: 448px; text-align: left; background: white;" |Affected order codes
| style="width: 448px; text-align: left; background: white;" | Order code changes
|-
| style="text-align: left; background: white;" |FMB010
| style="text-align: left; background: white;" |FMB010******* order codes with base Firmware
| style="text-align: left; background: white;" |Update firmware
|-
|-
|}
|}
Line 54: Line 74:
|-
|-
|}
|}


==2022.02.09: Base firmware update==
==2022.02.09: Base firmware update==