ADAS Data Sending Parameters ID: Difference between revisions
Appearance
MindaugasK (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
|||
| (23 intermediate revisions by 4 users not shown) | |||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
__TOC__ | __TOC__ | ||
==Teltonika ADAS Parameter list== | ==Teltonika ADAS Parameter list for FMX125, FMX225 and FMX640== | ||
'''The below data sending parameters are suitable for FMX125, FMX225 and FMX640 devices''' | '''The below data sending parameters are suitable for FMX125, FMX225 and FMX640 devices''' | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
| rowspan="2" |Parameter ID | | rowspan="2" style="background: #0054A6; color: white;" |Parameter ID | ||
| rowspan="2" |Name | | rowspan="2" style="width: 350px; background: #0054A6; color: white;" |Name | ||
| colspan="3" |Values | | colspan="3" style="background: #0054A6; color: white;" |Values | ||
| rowspan="2" |Explanation | | rowspan="2" style="width: 350px; background: #0054A6; color: white;" |Explanation | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Min | | style="background: #0054A6; color: white;" |Min | ||
|Max | | style="background: #0054A6; color: white;" |Max | ||
|Default | | style="background: #0054A6; color: white;" |Default | ||
|- | |- | ||
|49100 | |49100 | ||
| Line 1,109: | Line 1,109: | ||
[[Category:Accessories]] | [[Category:Accessories]] | ||
==Camera configurable parameters and protocols for on | ==Camera configurable parameters and protocols for on FMX6== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! | ! rowspan="3" style="width: 350px; background: #0054A6; color: white;" |Parameter name | ||
! colspan=" | ! colspan="3" style="width: 350px; background: #0054A6; color: white;" |Parameter ID | ||
! | ! rowspan="3" style="width: 350px; background: #0054A6; color: white;" |Parameter values | ||
! | ! rowspan="3" style="width: 350px; background: #0054A6; color: white;" |Default values | ||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! rowspan="2" style="width: 350px; background: #0054A6; color: white;"|FMC640 | ||
! colspan=" | ! colspan="2" style="width: 350px; background: #0054A6; color: white;" |FMC650 | ||
|- | |- | ||
!style="width: 150px; background: #0054A6; color: white;" |COM1 | |||
!style="width: 150px; background: #0054A6; color: white;" |COM2 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan=" | |COM1 settings | ||
|151 | |||
| colspan=" | | colspan="2" |151 | ||
|46 – ADAS | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
|COM2 settings | |||
|173 | |||
| colspan="2" |173 | |||
|46 – ADAS | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Length before event | |||
|121000 | |||
| | |1021000 | ||
|1022000 | |||
|[0 – 20] seconds | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Length after event | |||
|121001 | |||
| | |1021001 | ||
|1022001 | |||
|[0 – 10] seconds | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Video/image files resolution | |||
|121002 | |||
| | |1021002 | ||
|1022002 | |||
|1 – 640 x 480 | |||
2 – 1280 x 720 | 2 – 1280 x 720 | ||
|1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|FVSA functionality | |||
|121003 | |||
| | |1021003 | ||
|1022003 | |||
|0 – Disabled | |||
1 – Enabled | 1 – Enabled | ||
|0 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|FVSA sensitivity | |||
|121004 | |||
| | |1021004 | ||
|1022004 | |||
|[1 – 5] (1 – least, 5 – most sensitive) | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|FVSA warning sound | |||
|121005 | |||
| | |1021005 | ||
|1022005 | |||
|[1 – 3] | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SLR functionality | |||
|121006 | |||
| | |1021006 | ||
|1022006 | |||
|0 – Disabled | |||
1 – Enabled | 1 – Enabled | ||
|0 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SLR speed limit | |||
|121007 | |||
| | |1021007 | ||
|1022007 | |||
|0 – Off | |||
8 – 60 km/h | 8 – 60 km/h | ||
| Line 1,198: | Line 1,209: | ||
6 – 140 km/h | 6 – 140 km/h | ||
|0 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SLR sensitivity | |||
|121008 | |||
| | |1021008 | ||
|1022008 | |||
|[1 – 5] (1 – least, 5 – most sensitive) | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|LDW functionality | |||
|121009 | |||
| | |1021009 | ||
|1022009 | |||
|0 – Disabled | |||
1 – Enabled | 1 – Enabled | ||
|0 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|LDW activation speed | |||
|121010 | |||
| | |1021010 | ||
|1022010 | |||
|1 – 15 km/h | |||
2 – 30 km/h | 2 – 30 km/h | ||
| Line 1,224: | Line 1,238: | ||
5 – 70 km/h | 5 – 70 km/h | ||
|1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|LDW sensitivity | |||
|121011 | |||
| | |1021011 | ||
|1022011 | |||
|[1 – 5] (1 – least, 5 – most sensitive) | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|LDW warning sound repeat | |||
|121012 | |||
| | |1021012 | ||
|1022012 | |||
|0 – Disabled | |||
1 – Enabled | 1 – Enabled | ||
|0 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|LDW warning sound | |||
|121013 | |||
| | |1021013 | ||
|1022013 | |||
|[1 – 3] | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|FCW functionality | |||
|121014 | |||
| | |1021014 | ||
|1022014 | |||
|0 – Disabled | |||
1 – Enabled | 1 – Enabled | ||
|0 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|FCW synchronization with | |||
brakes | brakes | ||
|121015 | |||
| | |1021015 | ||
|1022015 | |||
|0 – Disabled | |||
1 – Enabled | 1 – Enabled | ||
|0 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|FCW vibration setting | |||
|121016 | |||
| | |1021016 | ||
|1022016 | |||
|0 – Disabled | |||
1 – Enabled | 1 – Enabled | ||
|0 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|FCW sensitivity | |||
|121017 | |||
| | |1021017 | ||
|1022017 | |||
|[1 – 5] (1 – least, 5 – most sensitive) | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|FCW warning sound repeat | |||
|121018 | |||
| | |1021018 | ||
|1022018 | |||
|0 – Disabled | |||
1 – Enabled | 1 – Enabled | ||
|0 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|FCW warning sound | |||
|121019 | |||
| | |1021019 | ||
|1022019 | |||
|[1 – 3] | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SDA functionality | |||
|121020 | |||
| | |1021020 | ||
|1022020 | |||
|0 – Disabled | |||
1 – Enabled | 1 – Enabled | ||
|0 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SDA Re-Alert | |||
|121021 | |||
| | |1021021 | ||
|1022021 | |||
|0 – Disabled | |||
1 – Enabled | 1 – Enabled | ||
|0 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SDA sensitivity | |||
|121022 | |||
| | |1021022 | ||
|1022022 | |||
|[1 – 5] (1 – least, 5 – most sensitive) | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|SDA repeat | |||
|121023 | |||
| | |1021023 | ||
|1022023 | |||
|0 – Disabled | |||
1 – Enabled | 1 – Enabled | ||
|1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|PCW functionality | |||
|121024 | |||
| | |1021024 | ||
|1022024 | |||
|0 – Disabled | |||
1 – Enabled | 1 – Enabled | ||
|0 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|PCW vibration setting | |||
|121025 | |||
| | |1021025 | ||
|1022025 | |||
|0 – Disabled | |||
1 – Enabled | 1 – Enabled | ||
|0 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|PCW sensitivity | |||
|121026 | |||
| | |1021026 | ||
|1022026 | |||
|[1 – 3] (1 – least, 3 – most sensitive) | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|PCW warning sound | |||
|121027 | |||
| | |1021027 | ||
|1022027 | |||
|[1 – 3] | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|FPW functionality | |||
|121028 | |||
| | |1021028 | ||
|1022028 | |||
|0 – Disabled | |||
1 – Enabled | 1 – Enabled | ||
|0 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|FPW sensitivity | |||
|121029 | |||
| | |1021029 | ||
|1022029 | |||
|[1 – 3] (1 – least, 3 – most sensitive) | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|FPW warning sound | |||
|121030 | |||
| | |1021030 | ||
|1022030 | |||
|[1 – 3] | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Event indication functionality | |||
|121036 | |||
| | |Not supported | ||
|Not supported | |||
|0 – Disabled | |||
1 – Enabled | 1 – Enabled | ||
|0 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Event indication trigger selection | |||
|121037 | |||
| | |Not supported | ||
|Not supported | |||
|0 (0x00) – None 1 (0x01) – Eco | |||
2 (0x02) – Over speeding | 2 (0x02) – Over speeding | ||
4 (0x04) – Geofence | 4 (0x04) – Geofence | ||
|0 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Event warning sound level | |||
|121038 | |||
| | |Not supported | ||
|Not supported | |||
|[0 – 5] (5 – loudest) | |||
|1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|File upload server domain | |||
|121039 | |||
| | |1021039 | ||
|1022039 | |||
|Max. 55 characters | |||
|“” | |||
|- | |- | ||
|File upload server port | |||
number | number | ||
|121040 | |||
| | |1021040 | ||
|1022040 | |||
|[0 – 65535] | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Periodic image upload | |||
functionality | functionality | ||
|121041 | |||
| | |1021041 | ||
|1022041 | |||
|0 – Disabled | |||
1 – Enabled | 1 – Enabled | ||
|0 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Periodic image upload | |||
period | period | ||
|121042 | |||
| | |1021042 | ||
|1022042 | |||
|[10 – 3600] seconds | |||
|600 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Image sending trigger | |||
|121043 | |||
| | |1021043 | ||
|1022043 | |||
|0 (0x0000) – None | |||
1 (0x0001) – DIN1 | 1 (0x0001) – DIN1 | ||
| Line 1,425: | Line 1,467: | ||
512 (0x0200) – Green driving | 512 (0x0200) – Green driving | ||
|0 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Video sending trigger | |||
|121044 | |||
| | |1021044 | ||
|1022044 | |||
|0 (0x00) – None 1 (0x01) – DIN1 | |||
2 (0x02) – DIN2 | 2 (0x02) – DIN2 | ||
| Line 1,438: | Line 1,481: | ||
16 (0x10) – Crash | 16 (0x10) – Crash | ||
|0 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Video duration before trigger | |||
|121045 | |||
| | |1021045 | ||
|1022045 | |||
|[0 – 20] seconds | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Video duration after trigger | |||
|121046 | |||
| | |1021046 | ||
|1022046 | |||
|[0 – 20] seconds | |||
|5 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Overlay information display | |||
|121047 | |||
| | |1021047 | ||
|1022047 | |||
|0 – Disabled | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Overlay information configuration | |||
|121048 | |||
|1021048 | |||
|1022048 | |||
|0 (0x00) – None | |||
| | |||
1 (0x01) – Date and time | 1 (0x01) – Date and time | ||
| Line 1,473: | Line 1,514: | ||
4 (0x04) – Speed | 4 (0x04) – Speed | ||
| | |0 | ||
|- | |||
|GPS coordinates update period | |||
|121049 | |||
|1021049 | |||
|1022049 | |||
|[100-3600000] ms | |||
|30000 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |File history storage period | ||
| | |121052 | ||
| | |Not supported | ||
| | |Not supported | ||
| | |[1 – 90] days | ||
|7 | |||
|- | |||
|Video compression ratio | |||
|121053 | |||
|1021053 | |||
|1022053 | |||
|[0 – 50] % (in 25% steps, 0% – best quality) | |||
|0 | |||
|- | |||
|Speed overlay source | |||
|121054 | |||
|1021054 | |||
|1022054 | |||
|0 – GPS speed | |||
1 – LVCAN speed | |||
2 – FMS speed | |||
3 – KLINE speed | |||
|0 | |||
|} | |} | ||
Parameters '''121037, 121043, 121044 and 121048''' are represented as a bit mask, meaning it is possible to select multiple choices by adding up individual values together. | Parameters '''121037, 121043, 121044 and 121048''' are represented as a bit mask, meaning it is possible to select multiple choices by adding up individual values together. | ||
==ADAS IO elements== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
! | ! rowspan="4" style="width: 350px; background: #0054A6; color: white;" |IO element name | ||
! colspan=" | ! colspan="3" rowspan="2" style="width: 350px; background: #0054A6; color: white;" |Avl ID | ||
! colspan=" | ! colspan="2" style="width: 350px; background: #0054A6; color: white;" |Parameter ID start | ||
! | ! rowspan="4" style="width: 350px; background: #0054A6; color: white;" |Description/values | ||
|- | |||
! rowspan="3" style="width: 350px; background: #0054A6; color: white;" |FMx6yy | |||
! rowspan="3" style="width: 350px; background: #0054A6; color: white;" |FMx1yy | |||
|- | |||
! style="width: 350px; background: #0054A6; color: white;" |*FMX640,FMX650 | |||
! colspan="2" style="width: 350px;background: #0054A6; color: white;" |FMX650 | |||
|- | |- | ||
! | ! style="width: 150px; background: #0054A6; color: white;" |COM1 | ||
! colspan=" | ! colspan="2" style="width: 350px; background: #0054A6; color: white;" |COM2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Speed | |||
| colspan=" | | colspan="2" |600 | ||
| | |12944 | ||
| | |121100 | ||
|121100 | |||
|Speed taken from ADAS | |||
[0 – 255] km/h | [0 – 255] km/h | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Left turn signal | |||
| colspan=" | | colspan="2" |601 | ||
| | |12945 | ||
| | |121110 | ||
|121110 | |||
|Left turn signal indication | |||
0 – Off | 0 – Off | ||
1 – Left turn signal on | 1 – Left turn signal on | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Right turn signal | |||
| colspan=" | | colspan="2" |602 | ||
| | |12946 | ||
| | |121120 | ||
|121120 | |||
|Right turn signal indication | |||
0 – Off | 0 – Off | ||
1 – Right turn signal on | 1 – Right turn signal on | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Brake signal | |||
| colspan=" | | colspan="2" |603 | ||
| | |12947 | ||
| | |121130 | ||
|121130 | |||
|Brake signal indication | |||
0 – Off | 0 – Off | ||
1 – Brake signal on | 1 – Brake signal on | ||
|- | |- | ||
|RPM | |||
| colspan=" | | colspan="2" |604 | ||
| | |12948 | ||
| | |121140 | ||
|121140 | |||
|RPM taken from ADAS | |||
[0 – 65535] | [0 – 65535] | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LDW left | |||
| colspan=" | | colspan="2" |605 | ||
| | |12949 | ||
| | |121150 | ||
|121150 | |||
|ADAS lane departure warning left | |||
0 – None | 0 – None | ||
1 – Recognized | 1 – Recognized | ||
| Line 1,543: | Line 1,625: | ||
3 – Function disabled | 3 – Function disabled | ||
|- | |- | ||
|LDW right | |||
| colspan=" | | colspan="2" |606 | ||
| | |12950 | ||
| | |121160 | ||
|121160 | |||
|ADAS lane departure warning right | |||
0 – None | 0 – None | ||
1 – Recognized | 1 – Recognized | ||
| Line 1,555: | Line 1,638: | ||
3 – Function disabled | 3 – Function disabled | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Distance left | |||
| colspan=" | | colspan="2" |607 | ||
| | |12951 | ||
| | |121170 | ||
|121170 | |||
|Distance to left line | |||
[0 – 255] cm | [0 – 255] cm | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Distance right | |||
| colspan=" | | colspan="2" |608 | ||
| | |12952 | ||
| | |121180 | ||
|121180 | |||
|Distance to right line | |||
[0 – 255] cm | [0 – 255] cm | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Time till collision | |||
| colspan=" | | colspan="2" |609 | ||
| | |12953 | ||
| | |121190 | ||
|121190 | |||
|Time until collision | |||
[0 – 255] × 0,1 s | [0 – 255] × 0,1 s | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SDA | |||
| colspan=" | | colspan="2" |610 | ||
| | |12954 | ||
| | |121200 | ||
|121200 | |||
|Safety distance alert | |||
0 – None | 0 – None | ||
1 – Recognized (vehicle ahead) | 1 – Recognized (vehicle ahead) | ||
| Line 1,588: | Line 1,675: | ||
3 – Function disabled | 3 – Function disabled | ||
|- | |- | ||
|FVSA | |||
| colspan=" | | colspan="2" |611 | ||
| | |12955 | ||
| | |121210 | ||
|121210 | |||
|Front vehicle start alarm | |||
0 – None | 0 – None | ||
2 – FVSA event occurred | 2 – FVSA event occurred | ||
| Line 1,598: | Line 1,686: | ||
3 – Function disabled | 3 – Function disabled | ||
|- | |- | ||
|FPW | |||
| colspan=" | | colspan="2" |612 | ||
| | |12956 | ||
| | |121220 | ||
|121220 | |||
|Front proximity warning | |||
0 – None | 0 – None | ||
2 – FPW event occurred | 2 – FPW event occurred | ||
| Line 1,608: | Line 1,697: | ||
3 – Function disabled | 3 – Function disabled | ||
|- | |- | ||
|FCW | |||
| colspan=" | | colspan="2" |613 | ||
| | |12957 | ||
| | |121230 | ||
|121230 | |||
|Front collision warning | |||
0 – None | 0 – None | ||
2 – FCW event occurred | 2 – FCW event occurred | ||
| Line 1,618: | Line 1,708: | ||
3 – Function disabled | 3 – Function disabled | ||
|- | |- | ||
|PCW | |||
| colspan=" | | colspan="2" |614 | ||
| | |12958 | ||
| | |121240 | ||
|121240 | |||
|Pedestrian collision warning | |||
0 – None | 0 – None | ||
1 – Recognized (pedestrian ahead) | 1 – Recognized (pedestrian ahead) | ||
| Line 1,630: | Line 1,721: | ||
3 – Function disabled | 3 – Function disabled | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Record | |||
| colspan=" | | colspan="2" |615 | ||
| | |12959 | ||
| | |121250 | ||
|121250 | |||
|Recording state | |||
0 – Off | 0 – Off | ||
1 – Recording (mic off) | 1 – Recording (mic off) | ||
| Line 1,640: | Line 1,732: | ||
2 – Recording (mic on) | 2 – Recording (mic on) | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Error code | |||
| colspan=" | | colspan="2" |616 | ||
| | |12960 | ||
| | |121260 | ||
|121260 | |||
|ADAS camera error code | |||
0 – None | 0 – None | ||
1 – Low visibility | 1 – Low visibility | ||
| Line 1,650: | Line 1,743: | ||
2 – Camera blocked | 2 – Camera blocked | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ahead distance | |||
| colspan=" | | colspan="2" |617 | ||
| | |12961 | ||
| | |121270 | ||
|121270 | |||
|Distance to object ahead | |||
[0 – 150] m | [0 – 150] m | ||
255 – None | 255 – None | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Ahead speed | |||
| colspan=" | | colspan="2" |618 | ||
| | |12962 | ||
| | |121280 | ||
|121280 | |||
|Speed of object ahead | |||
[-128 – 126] km/h | [-128 – 126] km/h | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SLR state | |||
| colspan=" | | colspan="2" |619 | ||
| | |12963 | ||
| | |121290 | ||
|121290 | |||
|Speed limit recognition state | |||
0 – None | 0 – None | ||
2 – Overspeed event | 2 – Overspeed event | ||
| Line 1,675: | Line 1,771: | ||
3 – Function disabled | 3 – Function disabled | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SLR recognize | |||
| colspan=" | | colspan="2" |620 | ||
| | |12964 | ||
| | |121300 | ||
|121300 | |||
|Speed limit recognized | |||
[0 – 120] km/h | [0 – 120] km/h | ||
0 – None | 0 – None | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SLR sensitivity | |||
| colspan=" | | colspan="2" |621 | ||
| | |12965 | ||
| | |121310 | ||
|121310 | |||
|Speed limit recognition sensitivity | |||
[0 – 255] % | [0 – 255] % | ||
255 – Unknown | 255 – Unknown | ||
|- | |- | ||
|SD card status | |||
| colspan=" | | colspan="2" |665 | ||
| | |12966 | ||
|121320 | |||
| | |||
|Camera SD card state | |||
0 – Inserted, normal operation | 0 – Inserted, normal operation | ||
| Line 1,706: | Line 1,805: | ||
4 – Inserted, not available / being formatted | 4 – Inserted, not available / being formatted | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Camera state | |||
| colspan=" | | colspan="2" |666 | ||
| | |12967 | ||
|121330 | |||
| | |||
|MDAS9 camera state | |||
0 – Unknown | 0 – Unknown | ||
1 – Not configured | 1 – Not configured | ||
| Line 1,724: | Line 1,824: | ||
6 – Downloading video | 6 – Downloading video | ||
|} | |} | ||
'''* Please note that FMX640 has the same COM1 AVL IDs as FMX650 ,but lacks COM2 AVL IDs - FMX650 possesses COM2 AVL IDs.''' | |||
[[Category: Teltonika ADAS]] | |||