Jump to content

FISHING BOATS TRACKING WITH IP67 RATING GPS DEVICES: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
m Protected "FISHING BOATS TRACKING WITH IP67 RATING GPS DEVICES" ([Edit=Allow only administrators] (indefinite) [Move=Allow only administrators] (indefinite))
 
(10 intermediate revisions by one other user not shown)
Line 1: Line 1:
==Solution description==
==Solution description==
Global seafood consumption has more than doubled in the last 50 years, along with overfishing, bottom trawling, the use of explosives, and a wide range of illegal and/or unauthorised fishing. Surely, preserving aquaculture for current and future generations is essential. This has led to the introduction of many fishing restrictions and regulations worldwide but they must be monitored, and Teltonika Telematics can help with that.


To combat IUU fishing, countries such as the Philippines have made the Vessel Monitoring System (VMS) mandatory from the year 2022 under the Philippine Fisheries Code. At the same time, the European Fisheries Control Agency (EFCA) controls and monitors fishing activities, the Department of Agriculture and Fisheries has introduced the Sustainable Fisheries Strategy and many other measures to regulate fishing vessels.
We glad that you decide to test our “Fleet Maintenance Schedules (Delivery)” solution. Here you will find how to prepare and to test this solution.
 
All these rules affect not only large commercial fishing vessels but also small ones and motorboats. According to research conducted by General Fisheries Commission in 2020, 83% of all so-called small-scale fishing vessels in the Mediterranean and the Black Sea are still not equipped with location tracking devices.
 
Since it is expected to shut down both 2G and 3G networks in several years perspective, we choose the FMC230 model - a waterproof real-time tracking terminal with LTE Cat 1 connectivity and 2G fallback which is a preferred option for water transport monitoring. The latest expansion of the IP67 certified GPS trackers brings unquestionable value for small-scale fishing vessels and motorboats tracking, including their location.
 
According to key numbers of the Mediterranean Posidonia Network, the highest density of fishing boat tracks is noticeable on seaboards. What is more, research of Vodafone maritime mobility showed that most vessels spend around 60% of their operating time in areas with 4G/LTE connectivity.


==What you need for a solution?==
==What you need for a solution?==
Line 19: Line 14:
==Installation==
==Installation==


Connecting the device to the vehicle:
<br />
 
[[File:FMC230_07.png|center|400px]]
* Before connecting the device to the OBDII socket, make sure that ≥3A fuse is present on OBD connector power supply.
<br />
* Find OBDII connector in your vehicle ( Figure 1.) if you need more accurate location please visit [https://www.outilsobdfacile.com/location-plug-connector-obd.php#:~:text=Since%20the%20implementation%20of%20the,not%20be%20easy%20to%20locate. Location of OBD plug].
FMC230 device should be mounted with the device logo view to the open sky for the best device performance with not less than ¾ of metal free area. FMC230 has IP67 protection class. Top performance is reached if mounted outside the boat on the cover. The device has adhesive tape to securely place the device. SIM card should be inserted in the module while the connector is plugged off (while module has no power).  
 
<br /> <br />
[[File:Obd connections.png|none|thumb|397x397px|Figure 1. Most common OMBDII connector locations]]


[[File:FMB230_install2.jpg|center|400px]]
==Configuration==
==Configuration==


==='''1. Prerequisites:'''===
===''' Prerequisites:'''===


====1.1. Read through [https://wiki.teltonika-gps.com/view/FMB001_First_Start First start guide]====
==== Read through [https://wiki.teltonika-gps.com/view/FMC230_First_Start First start guide]====
====1.2. Understanding of possible [https://wiki.teltonika-gps.com/view/FMB001_System_settings#Sleep_Mode Sleep modes].====
==== Understanding of possible [https://wiki.teltonika-gps.com/view/FMC230_System_settings#Sleep_Mode Sleep modes].====
<br>
<br>
==='''2. Configuring Fleet Maintenance Schedules:'''===
===''' Configuring Fleet Maintenance Schedules:'''===


[[File:Trip settings.png|left|thumb|476x476px]]
[[File:GPRS settings.png|alt=|left|thumb|258x258px]]
''Parameter ID'' - ''Parameter name''


Trip settings:
Parameter ID – Parameter name GPRS settings:
*<span style="background-color:#91b9d4;">11800</span> - Scenario priority (0 - Disable, 1 - Low, 2 - High, 3 - Panic).


*<span style="background-color:#91d4b9;">11801</span> - Eventual settings (0 - Disable, 1 - Enable), if disabled - trip settings will come with periodical data.
<br />


* 11802 - Mode (0 - Continuous, 1 Between Records). If Between Records option is selected distance will be counted until any record is made. Then odometer will be reset to zero and start counting until next record is made. When it is set to Continuous, Trip distance is going to be counted continuously (from Trip start to Trip end) and written to I/O Trip Odometer value field. When Trip is over and the next Trip begins, Trip Odometer value is reset to zero.
*<span style="background-color:#91b9d4;">2001</span> – APN
* 11803 - Start Speed (km/h). This parameter is needed if you want to start the trip on specific speed, If start speed selected 0 the trip only will work then ignition is on.
*<span style="background-color:#91d4b9;">2002</span> – APN username (if there are no APN username, empty field should be left)
* 11804 - Ignition OFF timeout (s) is the timeout value to detect Trip end once the Ignition (configured ignition source) is off.
*<span style="background-color:#b991d4;">2003</span> – APN password (if there are no APN password, empty field should be left)
* 7031 - ID of SMS recipient.


* 8031 - SMS Text.
[[File:SERVER settings.png|alt=|left|thumb|259x259px]]


<br>
<br><br>


<br />Server settings:


*<span style="background-color:#b9d491;">2004</span> – Domain
*<span style="background-color:#d491b9;">2005</span> – Port
*<span style="background-color:#d4b991;">2006</span> – Data sending protocol (0 – TCP, 1 – UDP)
<br>
<br />


After successful GPRS/SERVER settings configuration, FMC230 device will '''synchronize time''' and '''update records''' to '''the configured server'''. Time intervals and default I/O elements can be changed by using [[Teltonika Configurator]] or [[FMC230 Parameter list|SMS parameters]].<br />


<br>
Possible ignition sources:


'''DIN 1''' (Digital Input 1) - if DIN1 is 1 - ignition is ON; if DIN1 value is 0 - ignition is OFF;<br>


*<span style="background-color:#b991d4;">11806</span> - Odometer Calculation Source (0 - GNSS, 1 - OBD).
'''Power Voltage''' - if voltage is between High Voltage Level and Low Voltage Level (below Ignition Settings options) - ignition is ON; if voltage is higher than High Voltage Level or lower than Low Voltage Level - ignition is OFF.<br>
* 11807 - current Odometer Value (km). Odometer data will be counted from provided value.


'''Engine RPM''' - if RPM from OBD II or CAN is higher than 0 - ignition is ON; if RPM from OBD II or CAN is equal to 0 - ignition is OFF;<br>


'''Accelerometer''' - if movement sensor detects movement - ignition is ON; if movement is not detected - ignition is OFF;
More than one ignition source can be selected at the same moment. When there are 2 or more sources selected, at least one condition has to be met to change Ignition status.<br>


'''DIN 3''' (Digital Input 3) - if DIN3 is 1 - ignition is ON; if DIN3 value is 0 - ignition is OFF;<br>


'''Example:''' DIN1 and Accelerometer are selected as the Ignition source. When the device detects movement, Ignition status will change to 1, regardless that DIN1 value is 0. Users can select movement start and movement stop delay time - those parameters are used when the accelerometer is selected as an ignition source. Ignition status is used in power management and the following functionalities: [https://wiki.teltonika-gps.com/view/FMC230_Features_settings#Eco.2FGreen_Drivingreen_Driving Eco/Green Driving], [https://wiki.teltonika-gps.com/view/FMC230_Accelerometer_Features_settings#Excessive_Idling Excessive Idling], Fuel Consumption, [[FMC230_Features_settings#Over_Speeding|Over Speeding]], [https://wiki.teltonika-gps.com/view/FMC230_Accelerometer_Features_settings#Towing_Detection Towing Detection] and [https://wiki.teltonika-gps.com/view/FMC230_Trip/Odometer_settings Trip].
<br>


Ignition source will be used to determine ignition of vehicle.
[[File:Ignition settings.gif|left|thumb|440x440px]]
''Parameter ID'' - ''Parameter name''
<br>


Possible ignition sources:
Ignition source settings:
*<span style="background-color:#92c9d4;">101</span> - Ignition Source (1 - DIN1, 2 - Accelerometer, 3 - Power Voltage, 4 - Engine RPM, 5 - DIN3).<br>
<span style="background-color:#92c9d4;">104</span> - Hight Voltage ( MIN - 0, MAX - 30000).<br>


* '''DIN 1''' (Digital Input 1) - if ''DIN1'' is 1 - ignition is ON; if ''DIN1'' value is 0 - ignition is OFF;
<span style="background-color:#92c9d4;">105</span> - Low Voltage ( MIN - 0, MAX - 29999).
* '''Power Voltage''' - if voltage is between High Voltage Lever and Low Voltage Level (below ''Ignition Settings'' options) - ignition is ON; if voltage is higher than High Voltage Lever or lower than Low Voltage Level - ignition is OFF.
<br><br>
* '''Engine RPM''' - if ''RPM'' from OBD II or CAN is higher than 0 - ignition is ON; if ''RPM'' from OBD II or CAN is equal to 0 - ignition is OFF;
<br>
* '''Accelerometer''' - if movement sensor detects movement - ignition is ON; if movement is not detected - ignition is OFF;
<br>
<br>
<br>


More than one ignition source can be selected at the same moment. When there are 2 or more sources selected, at least one condition has to be met to change Ignition status.
[[File:Statnav.png|left|thumb|440x440px]]
<br>


'''Example:''' DIN1 and Accelerometer are selected as the Ignition source. When the device detects movement, Ignition status will change to 1, regardless that DIN1 value is 0. Users can select movement start and movement stop delay time - those parameters are used when the accelerometer is selected as an ignition source. Ignition status is used in power management and the following functionalities: [[FMB001 Features settings#Eco.2FGreen%20Driving|Eco/Green Driving]], [[FMB001 Accelerometer Features settings#Excessive%20Idling|Excessive Idling]], Fuel Consumption, [[FMB001 Features settings#Over%20Speeding|Over Speeding]], [[FMB001 Accelerometer Features settings#Towing%20Detection|Towing Detection]] and [[FMB001 Trip/Odometer settings|Trip]].[[File:Screenshot 2021-03-07 162223.png|left|thumb|230x230px]]
Static navigation settings:
*<span style="background-color:#91b9d4;">106</span> - Static navigation (0 - Disable, 1 - Enable).
*<span style="background-color:#91b9d4;">112</span> - Static navigation source (1 - Movement, 2 - Ignition, 3 - Movement and Ignition).
<br><br>
<br>
<br>
<br>
<br>


[[File:Jamming.gif|left|thumb|440x440px]]
Jamming settings:
*<span style="background-color:#b9b1d4;">11300</span> - Scenario settings (0 - Disable, 1 - Low priority, 2 - High priority, 3 - Panic priority).
*<span style="background-color:#b9b1d4;">11303</span> - Eventual records (0 - Disable, 1 - Enable).
*<span style="background-color:#b9b1d4;">11304</span> - Output control (0 - None, 1 - DOUT1, 2 - DOUT2).
*<span style="background-color:#b9b1d4;">11305</span> - Timeout (Seconds "0 - 65535").
<br>
<br>
<br>
<br>
<br>
<br>
<br>
<br>
<br>




Ignition Source:
[[File:Fmb120_unplug.png|left|thumb|440x440px]]
Unplug settings:
*<span style="background-color:#91d4b9;">11500</span> - Scenario settings (0 - Disable, 1 - Low priority, 2 - High priority, 3 - Panic priority).
*<span style="background-color:#91d4b9;">11501</span> - Eventual records (0 - Disable, 1 - Enable).
*<span style="background-color:#91d4b9;">11502</span> - Detection mode (0 - Simple, 1 - Advanced).
*<span style="background-color:#91d4b9;">7036</span> - Send SMS to (Phone number).
*<span style="background-color:#91d4b9;">8036</span> - Sms text (Text).
<br>
<br>
<br>
<br>
<br>
<br>
<br>


* <span style="background-color:#91b9d3;">101</span> - Eventual settings (1 - DIN 1, 2 - Accelerometer, 4 - Power Voltage, 8 - Engine RPM).
[[File:Fmb120_autogeofence.png|left|thumb|440x440px]]
AutoGeofencing settings:
*<span style="background-color:#acd4b9;">20000</span> - Priority (0 - Disable, 1 - Low priority, 2 - High priority, 3 - Panic priority).
*<span style="background-color:#acd4b9;">20002</span> - Eventual records (0 - Disable, 1 - Enable).
*<span style="background-color:#acd4b9;">20003</span> - Activation timeout (Seconds "0 - 65535").
*<span style="background-color:#acd4b9;">20001</span> - AutoGeofence event generating (0 - On exiting zone, 1 - On entering zone, 2 - On both).
*<span style="background-color:#acd4b9;">20005</span> - Deactivate by (0 - Power voltage, 1 - Digital input 1, 2 - Engine RPM, 3 - Digital input 2, 4 - Digital input 3, 5 - iButton).
*<span style="background-color:#acd4b9;">20004</span> - Radius (Value "5-1000000").
*<span style="background-color:#acd4b9;">7030</span> - Send SMS to (Phone number).
*<span style="background-color:#acd4b9;">8030</span> - Sms text (Text).
<br>
<br><br>
<br>
<br>
<br>
<br>
<br>
<br>
<br><br>


*<span style="background-color:#91d4b8;">104</span> - Hight Voltage ( MIN - 0, MAX - 30000).
* <span style="background-color:#91d4b8;">105</span> - Low Voltage ( MIN - 0, MAX - 29999).
<br><br>'''Quick start:''' From default configuration to Fleet Maintenance Schedules in one [[FMB001 SMS/GPRS Commands|SMS]]:


" setparam <span style="background-color:#91b9d4;">11800</span>:1;<span style="background-color:#91d4b9;">11801</span>:0;<span style="background-color:#91b9d3;">101</span>:4;<span style="background-color:#91d4b8;">104</span>:30000;<span style="background-color:#91d4b8;">105</span>:12000"
[[File:Immobilizer.gif|left|thumb|440x440px]]
Immobilizer settings:
*<span style="background-color:#b991d4;">11700</span> - Scenario settings (0 - Disable, 1 - Low priority, 2 - High priority, 3 - Panic priority).
*<span style="background-color:#b991d4;">11701</span> - Eventual records (0 - Disable, 1 - Enable).
*<span style="background-color:#b991d4;">11702</span> - Output control (0 - Disable, 1 - Enable (DOUT 1), 2 - Enable (DOUT 2)).
*<span style="background-color:#b991d4;">11703</span> - iButton list check (0 - Disable, 1 - Enable).
*<span style="background-color:#b991d4;">60068</span> - Ignition Off timeout (Seconds "0 - 65535").
*<span style="background-color:#b991d4;">60076</span> - Alcotester Check (0 - Disable, 1 - Enable).
*<span style="background-color:#b991d4;">60077</span> - BAC Threshold (‰ - percents).
*<span style="background-color:#b991d4;">60076</span> - Blood Alcohol Content Event (0 - Disable, 1 - Enable).
*<span style="background-color:#b991d4;">7140</span> - Send SMS to (Phone number).
*<span style="background-color:#b991d4;">8140</span> - Sms text (Text).


'''Note''': Before SMS text, two space symbols should be inserted if no SMS username or password was set in SMS \ Call settings.
<br>
<br>
<br>
<br>
<br>
<br><br>'''Quick start:''' From default configuration to Fleet Maintenance Schedules in one [[FMC230 SMS/GPRS Commands|SMS]]:


After configuration device start parameters now we go to configure OBD II elements.
"  setparam <span style="background-color:#92c9d4;">101</span>:1;<span style="background-color:#91b9d4;">106</span>:1;<span style="background-color:#91b9d4;">112</span>:2;<span style="background-color:#b9b1d4;">11300</span>:2;<span style="background-color:#b9b1d4;">11303</span>:1;<span style="background-color:#b9b1d4;">11304</span>:2;<span style="background-color:#b9b1d4;">11305</span>:10;<span style="background-color:#91d4b9;">11500</span>:3;<span style="background-color:#91d4b9;">11501</span>:1;<span style="background-color:#91d4b9;">11502</span>:1;<span style="background-color:#91d4b9;">7036</span>:''Telephone Number'';<span style="background-color:#91d4b9;">8036</span>:''SMS Text'';<span style="background-color:#acd4b9;">20000</span>:3;<span style="background-color:#acd4b9;">20002</span>:1;<span style="background-color:#acd4b9;">20003</span>:60;<span style="background-color:#acd4b9;">20001</span>:0;<span style="background-color:#acd4b9;">20005</span>:1;<span style="background-color:#acd4b9;">20004</span>:100;<span style="background-color:#acd4b9;">7030</span>:''Telephone Number'';<span style="background-color:#acd4b9;">8030</span>:''SMS Text'';<span style="background-color:#b991d4;">11700</span>:2;<span style="background-color:#b991d4;">11701</span>:1;<span style="background-color:#b991d4;">11702</span>:1;<span style="background-color:#b991d4;">11703</span>:1;<span style="background-color:#b991d4;">60068</span>:10;
<br>


In the photo below (this is example case) you see where you must go to configurate main parameter that you need to have from device.
'''Note''': Before SMS text, two space symbols should be inserted if no SMS username or password was set in SMS \ Call settings.
 
In OBD II window you see a lot of I/O elements to configure the device properly you will need to know which parameters can be read from the vehicle using our OBD trackers. To know what parameters can be read please visit [https://wiki.teltonika-gps.com/view/How_to_check_available_OBDII_data%3F How to check available OBDII data].


[[File:Obd22 new.jpg|frameless|719x719px]]


==Parsing information==
==Parsing information==


==='''1.Prerequisites:'''===
===''' Prerequisites:'''===


==== 1.1.  Open [https://wiki.teltonika-gps.com/view/Opening_TCP/UDP_port TCP/UDP port]====
==== Open [https://wiki.teltonika-gps.com/view/Opening_TCP/UDP_port TCP/UDP port]====


==== 1.2. Go to [https://wiki.teltonika-gps.com/view/Java_Parser_First_Start_Guide Java parser first start guide]====
==== Go to [https://wiki.teltonika-gps.com/view/Java_Parser_First_Start_Guide Java parser first start guide]====


==='''2.Parsing example:'''===
===''' Parsing example:'''===
{| class="nd-othertables_2" style="width:100%;"
{| class="nd-othertables_2" style="width:100%;"
! rowspan="1" style="width:100%; vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |Unparsed received data in hexadecimal stream
! rowspan="1" style="width:100%; vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |Unparsed received data in hexadecimal stream
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |00000000000004d608130000017738b113a8000efcea74209c63c200b60096050010000c05ef01f0011505c800
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |00000000000004d608130000017738b113a8000efcea74209c63c200b60096050010000c05ef01f0011505<span style="background:#acd4b9">AF00</span>
450105b50008b600074230f<span style="background:#0b9768">B6</span>c430f3d44006b02f10000601a1000038753000
450105b50008b600074230fB6c430f3d44006b02f10000601a1000038753000
000017738b1<span style="background-color:#91b9d4">24</span>1790000efceb6e
000017738b124


209c63d05b50008b600074230
209c63d05b50008b600074230
ff430f3d44006b020000601a10000387530000<span style="background-color:#b991d4">29</span>00017738b11f600001f0011505
ff430f3d44006b020000601a100003875300002900017738b11f600001f0011505
|}
|}
{| class="nd-othertables_2" style="width:100%;"
{| class="nd-othertables_2" style="width:100%;"
Line 162: Line 242:
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |N of Total ID
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |N of Total ID
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |12
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |9
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |N1 of One Byte IO
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |N1 of One Byte IO
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |09
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |05
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |1’st IO ID
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |1’st IO ID
Line 186: Line 266:
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |4'th IO ID
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |4'th IO ID
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |50 (AVL ID: 200, Name: Sleep Mode)
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |<span style="background:#acd4b9"> AF (AVL ID: 175, Name: Auto Geofence)</span>
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |4'th IO Value
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |4'th IO Value
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |00
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |<span style="background:#acd4b9"> 00 </span>
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |5'th IO ID
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |5'th IO ID
Line 198: Line 278:
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" | N2 of Two Byte IO
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" | N2 of Two Byte IO
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |5
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |03
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |1’st IO ID
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |1’st IO ID
Line 206: Line 286:
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |8
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |8
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |2’nd IO ID
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |2’rd IO ID
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |<span style="background:#0b9768">B6 (AVL ID: 32, Name: Coolant Temperature)</span>
|-
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |2’nd IO Value
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |<span style="background:#0b9768">61</span>
|-
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |3’rd IO ID
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |42 (AVL ID: 66, Name: External Voltage)
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |42 (AVL ID: 66, Name: External Voltage)
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |3’rd IO Value
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |2’rd IO Value
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |30 FC
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |30 FC
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |4'th IO ID
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |3'th IO ID
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |43 (AVL ID: 67,Name: Battery Voltage)
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |43 (AVL ID: 67,Name: Battery Voltage)
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |4'th IO Value
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |3'th IO Value
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |0F 3D
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |0F 3D
|-
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" | 5'th IO ID
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |<span style="background-color:#91b9d4">24 (AVL ID: 36, Name: Engine RPM)</span>
|-
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |5'th IO Value
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |<span style="background-color:#91b9d4">06 A2</span>
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |N4 of Four Byte IO
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |N4 of Four Byte IO
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |02
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |01
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |1'st IO ID
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |1’nd IO ID
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |<span style="background-color:#b991d4">29 (AVL ID: 41, Name: Throttle Position)</span>
|-
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |1’st IO Value
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |<span style="background-color:#b991d4">5E</span>
|-
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |2’nd IO ID
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |(AVL ID: 16, Name: Total Odometer)
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |(AVL ID: 16, Name: Total Odometer)
|-
|-
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |2’nd IO Value
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |1’nd IO Value
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |03 87 53
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |03 87 53
|-
|-
Line 251: Line 313:


==Demonstration in platform==
==Demonstration in platform==
TAVL: Open TAVL → select client → select Street Map → select device → choose the date from which to which to show the records → push advanced → push show button and then you will see in left down corner all information.
[[File:Tavl delivery.jpg|left|frameless|1137x1137px]]


WIALON: Open WIALON → open messages → push unit ( select your device) → choose the date from which to which to show the records → select message (data messages) → push execute button and you will see all information.
WIALON: Open WIALON → open messages → push unit ( select your device) → choose the date from which to which to show the records → select message (data messages) → push execute button and you will see all information.
[[File:Turbo kosmos.jpg|left|frameless|1138x1138px]]
[[File:Monaco1.png|center]]
 
[[Category: Usage scenarios]]
[[Category: Usage scenarios]]