Jump to content

DualCam Data Sending Parameters ID: Difference between revisions

No edit summary
No edit summary
 
(9 intermediate revisions by 2 users not shown)
Line 135: Line 135:
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;"
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;"
|- style="text-align:left; background-color:#34cdf9;"
|- style="text-align:left; background-color:#34cdf9;"
!  
! rowspan="1" style="width: 350px; background: #0054A6; color: white;" |
! style="font-weight:bold; color:#333333;" | Parameter ID for FMX650 device
! rowspan="1" style="width: 350px; background: #0054A6; color: white;" |'''Parameter ID for FMX650 device'''
! rowspan="1" style="width: 350px; background: #0054A6; color: white;" |'''Parameter values for FMX650 device'''
|-
|-
| Camera Resolution Picture
| Camera Resolution Picture
| COM1 DualCam - 1001000<br />COM2 DualCam - 1002000
| COM1 DualCam - 1001000<br />COM2 DualCam - 1002000
| 0 - 160 x 120<br />1 - 320 x 240<br />2 - 640 x 480<br />3 - 1280 x 720<br />4 - 1920 x 1080
|-
|-
| Camera Picture Compression
| Camera Picture Compression
| COM1 DualCam - 1001001<br />COM2 DualCam - 1002001
| COM1 DualCam - 1001001<br />COM2 DualCam - 1002001
| [0 – 100] (%)
|-
|-
| OSD Display
| OSD Display
| COM1 DualCam - 1001002<br />COM2 DualCam - 1002002
| COM1 DualCam - 1001002<br />COM2 DualCam - 1002002
| 0 – Disabled<br />1 - Enabled
|-
|-
| Video Frame Rate
| Video Frame Rate
| COM1 DualCam - 1001003<br />COM2 DualCam - 1002003
| COM1 DualCam - 1001003<br />COM2 DualCam - 1002003
| 20 – 20 FPS<br />25 - 25 FPS<br />30 - 30 FPS
|-
|-
| File Transfer Priority
| File Transfer Priority
| COM1 DualCam - 1001025<br />COM2 DualCam - 1002025
| COM1 DualCam - 1001025<br />COM2 DualCam - 1002025
|0 - Picture
1 - Video
2 - Alternating
|-
|-
| Camera Time Zone
| Camera Time Zone
| COM1 DualCam - 1001024<br />COM2 DualCam - 1002024
| COM1 DualCam - 1001024<br />COM2 DualCam - 1002024
| -720 – UTC-12:00
-690 – UTC-11:30
-660 – UTC-11:00
-630 – UTC-10:30
-600 – UTC-10:00
-570 – UTC-09:30
-540 – UTC-09:00
-510 – UTC-08:30
-480 – UTC-08:00
-450 – UTC-07:30
-420 – UTC-07:00
-390 – UTC-06:30
-360 – UTC-06:00
-330 – UTC-05:30
-300 – UTC-05:00
-270 – UTC-04:30
-240 – UTC-04:00
-210 – UTC-03:30
-180 – UTC-03:00
-150 – UTC-02:30
-120 – UTC-02:00
-90 – UTC-01:30
-60 – UTC-01:00
-30 – UTC-00:30
0 – UTC+00:00
30 – UTC+00:30
60 – UTC+01:00
90 – UTC+01:30
120 – UTC+02:00
150 – UTC+02:30
180 – UTC+03:00
210 – UTC+03:30
240 – UTC+04:00
270 – UTC+04:30
300 – UTC+05:00
330 – UTC+05:30
360 – UTC+06:00
390 – UTC+06:30
420 – UTC+07:00
450 – UTC+07:30
480 – UTC+08:00
510 – UTC+08:30
540 – UTC+09:00
570 – UTC+09:30
600 – UTC+10:00
630 – UTC+10:30
660 – UTC+11:00
690 – UTC+11:30
720 – UTC+12:00
750 – UTC+12:30
780 – UTC+13:00
810 – UTC+13:30
840 – UTC+14:00
|}
|}


Line 284: Line 397:
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;"
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;"
|- style="text-align:left; background-color:#34cdf9;"
|- style="text-align:left; background-color:#34cdf9;"
!  
! rowspan="1" style="width: 350px; background: #0054A6; color: white;" |
! style="font-weight:bold; color:#333333;" | Parameter ID for FMX650 device
! rowspan="1" style="width: 350px; background: #0054A6; color: white;" |'''Parameter ID for FMX650 device'''
! rowspan="1" style="width: 350px; background: #0054A6; color: white;" |'''Parameter Values for FMX650 device'''
|-
|-
| Periodic Image Sending
| Periodic Image Sending
| COM1 DualCam - 1001006<br />COM2 DualCam - 1002006
| COM1 DualCam - 1001006<br />COM2 DualCam - 1002006
| 0 - Disabled<br />1 - Front Camera<br />2 - Rear Camera<br />3 - Both Cameras
|-
|-
| Sending Interval
| Sending Interval
| COM1 DualCam - 1001007<br />COM2 DualCam - 1002007
| COM1 DualCam - 1001007<br />COM2 DualCam - 1002007
| [10 - 1800] (seconds)
|-
|-
| Image Sending Trigger
| Image Sending Trigger
| COM1 DualCam - 1001022<br />COM2 DualCam - 1002022
| COM1 DualCam - 1001022<br />COM2 DualCam - 1002022
| 2 - DIN1<br />4 - DIN2<br />8 - DIN3<br />16 - DIN4<br />32 - Crash <br />64 - Towing<br />128 - Idling<br />256 - Geofence<br />512 - Unplug<br />1024 - Green Driving
|-
|-
| Video Sending Trigger
| Video Sending Trigger
| COM1 DualCam - 1001023<br />COM2 DualCam - 1002023
| COM1 DualCam - 1001023<br />COM2 DualCam - 1002023
| 0 - None<br />1 - DIN1<br />2 - DIN2<br />3 - Crash
|-
|-
| Video duration before Trigger
| Video duration before Trigger
| COM1 DualCam - 1001009<br />COM2 DualCam - 1002009
| COM1 DualCam - 1001009<br />COM2 DualCam - 1002009
| [0 - 15] (seconds)
|-
|-
| Video duration after Trigger
| Video duration after Trigger
| COM1 DualCam - 1001010<br />COM2 DualCam - 1002010
| COM1 DualCam - 1001010<br />COM2 DualCam - 1002010
| [0 - 15] (seconds)
|-
|-
| Camera Scenario Mode
| Camera Scenario Mode
| COM1 DualCam - 1001020<br />COM2 DualCam - 1002020
| COM1 DualCam - 1001020<br />COM2 DualCam - 1002020
| 0 - On Ignition<br />1 - Always
|-
|-
| Video Source for Trigger DIN1
| Video Source for Trigger DIN1
| COM1 DualCam - 1001040<br />COM2 DualCam - 1002040
| COM1 DualCam - 1001040<br />COM2 DualCam - 1002040
| rowspan="5" |0 - None
1 - Front
2 - Rear
3 - Front and Rear
|-
|-
| Video Source for Trigger DIN2
| Video Source for Trigger DIN2
| COM1 DualCam - 1001041<br />COM2 DualCam - 1002041
| COM1 DualCam - 1001041<br />COM2 DualCam - 1002041
|-
| Video Source for Trigger DIN3
| COM1 DualCam - 1001044<br />COM2 DualCam - 1002044
|-
| Video Source for Trigger DIN4
| COM1 DualCam - 1001045<br />COM2 DualCam - 1002045
|-
|-
| Video Source for Trigger Crash
| Video Source for Trigger Crash
| COM1 DualCam - 1001042<br />COM2 DualCam - 1002042
| COM1 DualCam - 1001042<br />COM2 DualCam - 1002042
|}
|}
{| class="wikitable" style="width:100%; border-collapse: collapse; text-align: center; border: 1px solid black;"
|+
! rowspan="2" style="width:20%; vertical-align: middle; background: #0054A6; color: white;" |Parameter name
! rowspan="2" style="width:20%; vertical-align: middle; background: #0054A6; color: white;" |Parameter AVL ID for FMx125, FMx225 devices
! colspan="2" style="width:20%; vertical-align: middle; background: #0054A6; color: white;" |DualCam
! rowspan="2" style="width:20%; vertical-align: middle; background: #0054A6; color: white;" |Parameter values
|-
! style="width:10%; vertical-align: middle; background: #0054A6; color: white;" |COM1
! style="width:10%; vertical-align: middle; background: #0054A6; color: white;" |COM2
|-
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center; border: 1px solid black; padding: 8px;" |Front camera running state
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center; border: 1px solid black; padding: 8px;" |NOT SUPPORTED
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center; border: 1px solid black; padding: 8px;" |12969
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center; border: 1px solid black; padding: 8px;" |12972
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: left; border: 1px solid black; padding: 8px;" |0 – Unknown<br>1 – No communication<br>2 – Initializing (Unsupported)<br>3 – Ready<br>4 – Downloading file<br>5 – Uploading file (Unsupported)<br>6 – Streaming (Unsupported)<br>7 – Rebooting<br>8 – Updating FW (Unsupported)<br>9 – Remounting SD<br>10 – Formatting camera SD<br>11 – Scenario block<br>12 – Camera failure<br>
|-
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center; border: 1px solid black; padding: 8px;" |Rear camera running state
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center; border: 1px solid black; padding: 8px;" |NOT SUPPORTED
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center; border: 1px solid black; padding: 8px;" |12970
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center; border: 1px solid black; padding: 8px;" |12973
| style="vertical-align: top; text-align: left; border: 1px solid black; padding: 8px;" |0 – Unknown<br>1 – No communication<br>2 – Initializing (Unsupported)<br>3 – Ready<br>4 – Downloading file<br>5 – Uploading file (Unsupported)<br>6 – Streaming (Unsupported)<br>7 – Rebooting<br>8 – Updating FW (Unsupported)<br>9 – Remounting SD<br>10 – Formatting camera SD<br>11 – Scenario block<br>12 – Camera failure<br>
|-
|}


==Video sending by trigger parameters ID==
==Video sending by trigger parameters ID==
Line 373: Line 531:
==Camera ping transmission and TF status checking parameters ID==
==Camera ping transmission and TF status checking parameters ID==
Camera pinging was implemented to periodically check if a camera is connected to a device. This is done via “Get TF status” command for both front and rear camera every 20 seconds when ignition is on. The received result from this command is stored in two corresponding AVL elements “Front camera state” and “Rear camera state”. The following do not only store TF status, but also if response from the camera was received or not.
Camera pinging was implemented to periodically check if a camera is connected to a device. This is done via “Get TF status” command for both front and rear camera every 20 seconds when ignition is on. The received result from this command is stored in two corresponding AVL elements “Front camera state” and “Rear camera state”. The following do not only store TF status, but also if response from the camera was received or not.
{| class="wikitable"
 
|+
{| class="wikitable" style="text-align:center;"
! rowspan="1" style="width: 400px; background: #0054A6; color: white;" |'''Parameter name'''
|- style="background-color:#34cdf9;"
! rowspan="1" style="width: 400px; background: #0054A6; color: white;" |'''Parameter AVL ID'''
! rowspan="1" style="width: 350px; background: #0054A6; color: white;" |'''Parameter name'''
! rowspan="1" style="width: 400px; background: #0054A6; color: white;" |'''Parameter values'''
! rowspan="1" style="width: 350px; background: #0054A6; color: white;" |'''Parameter AVL ID for FMx125, FMx225 devices'''
|-
! rowspan="1" style="width: 350px; background: #0054A6; color: white;" |'''Parameter AVL ID for FMx650 devices'''  
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |Front camera state:
! rowspan="1" style="width: 350px; background: #0054A6; color: white;" |'''Parameter Values'''
| rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |498
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |0 - Camera not detected
|-
|-
|-
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |1 - No card
|-
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |Rear camera state:
| rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |497
|-
|-
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |2 - Card mount failed
|-
|-
| rowspan="2" style="vertical-align:middle;" | Front Camera State:
| rowspan="2" style="vertical-align:middle;" | 498
| rowspan="2" style="vertical-align:middle;" | COM1 DualCam - 12301<br />COM2 DualCam - 12304<br />
| style="text-align:left;" | 0 - Camera not detected
|-
|-
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |3 - Card mounted
| style="text-align:left;" | 1 - No Card
|-
|-
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |4 - Card faulty
| rowspan="3" style="vertical-align:middle;" | Rear Camera State:
| rowspan="3" style="vertical-align:middle;" | 497
| rowspan="3" style="vertical-align:middle;" | COM1 DualCam - 12302<br />COM2 DualCam - 12305<br />
| style="text-align:left;" | 2 - Card mount failed
|- style="text-align:left;"
| 3 - Card mounted
|- style="text-align:left;"
| 4 - Card faulty
|-
|-
| rowspan="3" style="vertical-align:middle;" | Front camera running state:
| rowspan="3" style="vertical-align:middle;" | NOT SUPPORTED
| rowspan="3" style="vertical-align:middle;" | COM1 DualCam - 12969<br />COM2 DualCam - 12972<br />COM1 DashCam - 12971<br />COM2 DashCam - 12974<br />
| style="text-align:left;" | 0 - unkown
|- style="text-align:left;"
| style="text-align:left;" | 1 - No communication
|- style="text-align:left;"
| style="text-align:left;" | 2 - initializing
|}
|}
<br>
<br>


[[Category:Teltonika DualCam]]
[[Category:Teltonika DualCam]]