Template:FMB1 Electrical characteristics: Difference between revisions
Appearance
Atabasnikov (talk | contribs) m Undo revision 10242 by Atabasnikov (talk) |
Atabasnikov (talk | contribs) m Undo revision 10241 by Atabasnikov (talk) |
||
| Line 39: | Line 39: | ||
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | V | | style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | V | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" style="border-style: solid; border-width: 0px" | |||
|+ | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: left; background: #F6F6FB;" | [[Image:Bw_nb.png|50px]] | |||
| style="text-align: left; background: #F6F6FB;" | Analog Input error margin can increase if temperature varies. | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:39, 8 May 2018
Electrical characteristics
| Characteristic description | Value | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Min. | Typ. | Max. | Unit | |
| Supply Voltage: | ||||
| Supply Voltage (Recommended Operating Conditions) | +10 | +30 | V | |
| Digital Input: | ||||
| Input resistance (DIN1) | 15 | kΩ | ||
| Input voltage (Recommended Operating Conditions) | 0 | Supply voltage | V | |
| Input Voltage threshold (DIN1) | 7.5 | V | ||
| Analog Input error margin can increase if temperature varies. |
Absolute maximum ratings
| Characteristic description | Value | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Min. | Typ. | Max. | Unit | |
| Supply Voltage (Absolute Maximum Ratings) | -32 | +32 | V | |
| Drain-Source clamp threshold voltage (Absolute Maximum Ratings), (Idrain = 2 mA) | +36 | V | ||
| Digital Input Voltage (Absolute Maximum Ratings) | -32 | +32 | V | |
| Analog Input Voltage (Absolute Maximum Ratings) | -32 | +32 | V | |