FMX150 supported vehicles: Difference between revisions
Appearance
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
'''All vehicles''': | '''All vehicles''': | ||
:*To download the .xlsx version of supported vehicle list for FMB150, FMC150, FMM150, FMC250 and FMM250 devices [[Media: | :*To download the .xlsx version of supported vehicle list for FMB150, FMC150, FMM150, FMC250 and FMM250 devices [[Media:FMX150_Supported_Vehicles_05_20_2025.xlsx|click here]]. '''(2025 05 20)'''<br> | ||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
! style="width:5%; text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | Model Year | ! style="width:5%; text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | Model Year | ||
! style="width:5%; text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | Date | ! style="width:5%; text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | Date | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | Mercedes-Benz | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | Sprinter mk3 LATAM facelift 2 (C907) | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 2025+ | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 2025 05 20 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | Force Motors | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | Trax Toofan BS6 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 2023 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 2025 05 20 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | Toyota | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | Camry mk9 (AXVA80) | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 2024+ | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 2025 05 20 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | ELAM FAW | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | Mamut T32 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 2024+ | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 2025 05 20 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | MG | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 5 GCC | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 2019-2024 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 2025 05 20 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | Ford | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | E-Transit Custom | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 2024+ | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 2025 05 20 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | Kubota | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | M5-092 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 2021+ | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 2025 05 20 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | Ravo | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 540 Euro5 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 2012 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 2025 05 20 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | Shineray | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | SRM T3 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 2024+ | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 2025 05 20 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | Kubota | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | KX085-5 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 2023+ | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 2025 05 20 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | Toyota | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | Land Cruiser J70 (GDJ79) | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 2023+ | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 2025 05 20 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | Xpeng | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | X9 (H93) | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 2023+ | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 2025 05 20 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | Mitsubishi | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | L200 mk6 (LC) | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 2023+ | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 2025 05 20 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | BYD | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | M6 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 2024+ | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 2025 05 20 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | Bharat Benz | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 3528C BS-6 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 2021 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 2025 05 20 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | Kia | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | Bongo 3 facelift | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 2012-2019 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 2025 05 20 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | Riddara | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | RD6 4WD | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 2022+ | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 2025 05 20 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | Opel | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | Movano C facelift | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 2023+ | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 2025 05 20 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | Ford | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | Ranger T6 mk2 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 2022+ | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 2025 05 20 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | Chery | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | Omoda 5 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 2022+ | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 2025 05 20 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | Peugeot | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | e-208 (P21) | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 2019-2023 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 2025 05 20 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | Toyota | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | Camry mk9 (AXVH80) | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 2024+ | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 2025 05 20 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" |Renault | | style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" |Renault | ||
| Line 343: | Line 453: | ||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" |2018+ | | style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" |2018+ | ||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" |2025 02 12 | | style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" |2025 02 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:34, 20 May 2025
Main Page > Frequently Asked Questions - FAQ > FMX150 supported vehiclesFMB150, FMC150, FMM150, FMC250 and FMM250 supported vehicle list:
All vehicles:
- To download the .xlsx version of supported vehicle list for FMB150, FMC150, FMM150, FMC250 and FMM250 devices click here. (2025 05 20)
- To download the .xlsx version of supported vehicle list for FMB150, FMC150, FMM150, FMC250 and FMM250 devices click here. (2025 05 20)
New vehicles:
| Make | Model | Model Year | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mercedes-Benz | Sprinter mk3 LATAM facelift 2 (C907) | 2025+ | 2025 05 20 |
| Force Motors | Trax Toofan BS6 | 2023 | 2025 05 20 |
| Toyota | Camry mk9 (AXVA80) | 2024+ | 2025 05 20 |
| ELAM FAW | Mamut T32 | 2024+ | 2025 05 20 |
| MG | 5 GCC | 2019-2024 | 2025 05 20 |
| Ford | E-Transit Custom | 2024+ | 2025 05 20 |
| Kubota | M5-092 | 2021+ | 2025 05 20 |
| Ravo | 540 Euro5 | 2012 | 2025 05 20 |
| Shineray | SRM T3 | 2024+ | 2025 05 20 |
| Kubota | KX085-5 | 2023+ | 2025 05 20 |
| Toyota | Land Cruiser J70 (GDJ79) | 2023+ | 2025 05 20 |
| Xpeng | X9 (H93) | 2023+ | 2025 05 20 |
| Mitsubishi | L200 mk6 (LC) | 2023+ | 2025 05 20 |
| BYD | M6 | 2024+ | 2025 05 20 |
| Bharat Benz | 3528C BS-6 | 2021 | 2025 05 20 |
| Kia | Bongo 3 facelift | 2012-2019 | 2025 05 20 |
| Riddara | RD6 4WD | 2022+ | 2025 05 20 |
| Opel | Movano C facelift | 2023+ | 2025 05 20 |
| Ford | Ranger T6 mk2 | 2022+ | 2025 05 20 |
| Chery | Omoda 5 | 2022+ | 2025 05 20 |
| Peugeot | e-208 (P21) | 2019-2023 | 2025 05 20 |
| Toyota | Camry mk9 (AXVH80) | 2024+ | 2025 05 20 |
| Renault | T Series High facelift | 2021+ | 2025 04 07 |
| Dongfeng | Captain DRR7000 | 2022 | 2025 04 07 |
| Forland | L5 LQR | 2023 | 2025 04 07 |
| Peugeot | Boxer mk2 facelift 3 | 2024+ | 2025 04 07 |
| Peugeot | Expert mk3 facelift | 2024+ | 2025 04 07 |
| Toyota | Proace City Verso facelift | 2024+ | 2025 04 07 |
| Toyota | Proace City facelift | 2024+ | 2025 04 07 |
| Toyota | Proace mk2 facelift | 2024+ | 2025 04 07 |
| Toyota | Proace Max Electric | 2024+ | 2025 04 07 |
| Toyota | Innova Crysta mk2 facelift (GUN142) | 2020-2024 | 2025 04 07 |
| Citroen | Berlingo mk3 facelift (K9) | 2024+ | 2025 04 07 |
| Citroen | Jumper mk2 facelift 3 | 2024+ | 2025 04 07 |
| Citroen | Jumpy mk3 facelift | 2024+ | 2025 04 07 |
| Eicher | 2075 G Chassis BS6 | 2023 | 2025 04 07 |
| FAW | DB290TH E5 | 2024 | 2025 04 07 |
| FAW | DD140CG | 2024 | 2025 04 07 |
| FAW | FB240CG E5 | 2024 | 2025 04 07 |
| FAW | FD460TH E5 | 2025 | 2025 04 07 |
| FAW | FD550TH E5 | 2024 | 2025 04 07 |
| Force Motors | Trax Cruiser BS6 | 2023 | 2025 04 07 |
| Iveco | Daily mk6 facelift 3 | 2024+ | 2025 04 07 |
| Kia | Granbird Parkway mk2 facelift | 2015-2020 | 2025 04 07 |
| Volkswagen | Golf mk8 facelift (TypCD) | 2024+ | 2025 04 07 |
| Ashok Leyland | TF2012.06TR BS6 | 2024 | 2025 04 07 |
| Volkswagen | Passat mk9 B9 R-Line (TypCJ) | 2023+ | 2025 03 06 |
| Volkswagen | Multivan T7 | 2022+ | 2025 03 06 |
| Marcopolo | Ideale 800 (MB OF 1721-59) | 2024+ | 2025 03 06 |
| Land Rover | Defender mk2 (L663) | 2019+ | 2025 03 06 |
| Maxus | T90 EV | 2022+ | 2025 03 06 |
| Toyota | Alphard mk4 (AGH40) | 2023+ | 2025 03 06 |
| Toyota | Innova Zenix mk3 (MAGA10) | 2022+ | 2025 03 06 |
| Komatsu | PC240LC-11E0 StageV | 2021+ | 2025 03 06 |
| Komatsu | PC240LC-11E0 StageIV | 2014-2021 | 2025 03 06 |
| Komatsu | PC290LC-10 | 2012-2017 | 2025 03 06 |
| Isuzu | N-Series mk6 facelift (NMR6SE) | 2014+ | 2025 03 06 |
| Shacman | X3000 (SX331852306C) | 2024+ | 2025 03 06 |
| Shacman | X5000 CNG (SX42594X384TL) | 2024+ | 2025 03 06 |
| Mercedes-Benz | Sprinter Tourer mk3 (W907) | 2024+ | 2025 03 06 |
| Geely | GX3 Pro facelfit | 2021+ | 2025 02 12 |
| Eicher | Pro 3016 N LPO | 2024 | 2025 02 12 |
| Force Motors | Monobus BS6 | 2024 | 2025 02 12 |
| Marcopolo | Starbus Ultra Prime (Tata LPO11.6-54) | 2024 | 2025 02 12 |
| Eicher | Skyline Pro | 2024 | 2025 02 12 |
| Force Motors | Traveller | 2024 | 2025 02 12 |
| SML Isuzu | Odyssey | 2023 | 2025 02 12 |
| Fiat | Argo facelift (Type 358) | 2023+ | 2025 02 12 |
| Fiat | Ducato mk4 facelift | 2023+ | 2025 02 12 |
| Renault | Master mk4 (XDD) | 2024+ | 2025 02 12 |
| Chevrolet | Onix mk2 LATAM | 2019+ | 2025 02 12 |
| Toyota | Avanza mk3 (W101) | 2021+ | 2025 02 12 |
| Toyota | Alphard mk3 facelift (AGH30) | 2018-2023 | 2025 02 12 |
| Toyota | Innova mk2 (TGN140) | 2015-2020 | 2025 02 12 |
| Isuzu | D-Max mk3 (RG) | 2019-2024 | 2025 02 12 |
| Nissan | Juke mk2 e-Power (F16) | 2022+ | 2025 02 12 |
| Nissan | Leaf mk2 facelift (ZE1) | 2022+ | 2025 02 12 |
| Nissan | Qashqai mk3 e-Power (J12) | 2022-2024 | 2025 02 12 |
| Nissan | X-Trail mk4 e-Power (T33) | 2022+ | 2025 02 12 |
| Skoda | Kamiq facelift | 2023+ | 2025 02 12 |
| Skoda | Scala facelift | 2023+ | 2025 02 12 |
| Volvo | XC40 facelift | 2022+ | 2025 02 12 |
| Volvo | XC60 mk2 facelift | 2021+ | 2025 02 12 |
| Volvo | XC60 mk2 facelift Recharge | 2021+ | 2025 02 12 |
| Iveco | Daily mk6 facelift 2 | 2022-2024 | 2025 02 12 |
| Dacia | Duster mk3 (P1310) | 2023+ | 2025 02 12 |
| JAC | HFC1035EV3 (N35EV) | 2024 | 2025 02 12 |
| Seat | Tarraco (TypKN2) | 2018+ | 2025 02 12 |
For particular vehicle connection scheme please contact Teltonika Sales Manager.