FMX150 supported vehicles: Difference between revisions
Appearance
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 2: | Line 2: | ||
'''All vehicles''': | '''All vehicles''': | ||
:*To download the .xlsx version of supported vehicle list for FMB150, FMC150, FMM150, FMC250 and FMM250 devices [[Media: | :*To download the .xlsx version of supported vehicle list for FMB150, FMC150, FMM150, FMC250 and FMM250 devices [[Media:FMX150_Supported_Vehicles_06_27_2025.xlsx|click here]]. '''(2025 06 27)'''<br> | ||
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
! style="width:5%; text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | Model Year | ! style="width:5%; text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | Model Year | ||
! style="width:5%; text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | Date | ! style="width:5%; text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | Date | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | Harley Davidson | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | Electra Glide FL3 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 2019 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 2025-06-27 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | Chevrolet | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | Tornado Van | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 2021+ | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 2025-06-27 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | Isuzu | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | D-Max mk2 facelift S-Cab BS-6 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 2020+ | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 2025-06-27 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | JAC | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | T8 (HFC1037D3KSF) | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 2018+ | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 2025-06-27 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | Mahindra | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | Pik-up | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 2021 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 2025-06-27 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | Riddara | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | RD6 2WD | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 2022+ | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 2025-06-27 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | Ashok Leyland | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 1618 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 2018 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 2025-06-27 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | Ashok Leyland | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 3718 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 2018 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 2025-06-27 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | Ashok Leyland | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 4019 BS-4 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 2018 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 2025-06-27 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | Ashok Leyland | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 4218 BS-4 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 2020 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 2025-06-27 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | Ashok Leyland | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | AL4923-3910 WB | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 2018 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 2025-06-27 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | Ashok Leyland | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | Boss 1113 LS 45 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 2018 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 2025-06-27 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | Ashok Leyland | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | CA1915-42 H CC BS-6 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 2024 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 2025-06-27 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | Ashok Leyland | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | EA1920-43 H CO BS-6 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 2025 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 2025-06-27 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | Ashok Leyland | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | EA1920-66 H CO BS-6 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 2024 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 2025-06-27 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | Ashok Leyland | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | GF3520-66 H CO BS-6 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 2022 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 2025-06-27 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | Ashok Leyland | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | GM4225-66 H CO BS-6 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 2024 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 2025-06-27 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | Ashok Leyland | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | GP4825-66 H CO | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 2024 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 2025-06-27 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | Ashok Leyland | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | NE2825N-39 BS-6 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 2023 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 2025-06-27 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | Ashok Leyland | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | NP4825-66 H CC | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 2025 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 2025-06-27 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | Ashok Leyland | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | PA1215-45 H CC BS-6 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 2021 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 2025-06-27 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | Ashok Leyland | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | PA1215-52 H CC BS-6 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 2024 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 2025-06-27 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | Ashok Leyland | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | UA4020-34 TT CC | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 2025 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 2025-06-27 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | Ashok Leyland | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | UA5525-34 TT CC BS-6 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 2022 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 2025-06-27 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | Ashok Leyland | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | UE2825-46 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 2023 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 2025-06-27 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | Ashok Leyland | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | UP4835-66 PL CC BS-6 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 2024 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 2025-06-27 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | Eicher | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | Pro 3018 Plus | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 2024 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 2025-06-27 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | Tata | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | Prima 3525TK BS-6 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 2022 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 2025-06-27 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | Tata | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 4225 BS-6 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 2023 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 2025-06-27 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | Tata | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 4830 BS-6 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 2023 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 2025-06-27 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | Peugeot | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 2008 mk2 facelift (P24) | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 2023+ | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 2025-06-27 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | Toyota | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | Land Cruiser J250 (GDJ250) | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 2024+ | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 2025-06-27 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | Hyundai | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | Kona mk2 Electric (SX2) | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 2023+ | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | 2025-06-27 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | Mercedes-Benz | | style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | Mercedes-Benz | ||
| Line 313: | Line 478: | ||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" |2024+ | | style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" |2024+ | ||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" |2025 03 06 | | style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" |2025 03 06 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 10:07, 27 June 2025
Main Page > Frequently Asked Questions - FAQ > FMX150 supported vehiclesFMB150, FMC150, FMM150, FMC250 and FMM250 supported vehicle list:
All vehicles:
- To download the .xlsx version of supported vehicle list for FMB150, FMC150, FMM150, FMC250 and FMM250 devices click here. (2025 06 27)
- To download the .xlsx version of supported vehicle list for FMB150, FMC150, FMM150, FMC250 and FMM250 devices click here. (2025 06 27)
New vehicles:
| Make | Model | Model Year | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harley Davidson | Electra Glide FL3 | 2019 | 2025-06-27 |
| Chevrolet | Tornado Van | 2021+ | 2025-06-27 |
| Isuzu | D-Max mk2 facelift S-Cab BS-6 | 2020+ | 2025-06-27 |
| JAC | T8 (HFC1037D3KSF) | 2018+ | 2025-06-27 |
| Mahindra | Pik-up | 2021 | 2025-06-27 |
| Riddara | RD6 2WD | 2022+ | 2025-06-27 |
| Ashok Leyland | 1618 | 2018 | 2025-06-27 |
| Ashok Leyland | 3718 | 2018 | 2025-06-27 |
| Ashok Leyland | 4019 BS-4 | 2018 | 2025-06-27 |
| Ashok Leyland | 4218 BS-4 | 2020 | 2025-06-27 |
| Ashok Leyland | AL4923-3910 WB | 2018 | 2025-06-27 |
| Ashok Leyland | Boss 1113 LS 45 | 2018 | 2025-06-27 |
| Ashok Leyland | CA1915-42 H CC BS-6 | 2024 | 2025-06-27 |
| Ashok Leyland | EA1920-43 H CO BS-6 | 2025 | 2025-06-27 |
| Ashok Leyland | EA1920-66 H CO BS-6 | 2024 | 2025-06-27 |
| Ashok Leyland | GF3520-66 H CO BS-6 | 2022 | 2025-06-27 |
| Ashok Leyland | GM4225-66 H CO BS-6 | 2024 | 2025-06-27 |
| Ashok Leyland | GP4825-66 H CO | 2024 | 2025-06-27 |
| Ashok Leyland | NE2825N-39 BS-6 | 2023 | 2025-06-27 |
| Ashok Leyland | NP4825-66 H CC | 2025 | 2025-06-27 |
| Ashok Leyland | PA1215-45 H CC BS-6 | 2021 | 2025-06-27 |
| Ashok Leyland | PA1215-52 H CC BS-6 | 2024 | 2025-06-27 |
| Ashok Leyland | UA4020-34 TT CC | 2025 | 2025-06-27 |
| Ashok Leyland | UA5525-34 TT CC BS-6 | 2022 | 2025-06-27 |
| Ashok Leyland | UE2825-46 | 2023 | 2025-06-27 |
| Ashok Leyland | UP4835-66 PL CC BS-6 | 2024 | 2025-06-27 |
| Eicher | Pro 3018 Plus | 2024 | 2025-06-27 |
| Tata | Prima 3525TK BS-6 | 2022 | 2025-06-27 |
| Tata | 4225 BS-6 | 2023 | 2025-06-27 |
| Tata | 4830 BS-6 | 2023 | 2025-06-27 |
| Peugeot | 2008 mk2 facelift (P24) | 2023+ | 2025-06-27 |
| Toyota | Land Cruiser J250 (GDJ250) | 2024+ | 2025-06-27 |
| Hyundai | Kona mk2 Electric (SX2) | 2023+ | 2025-06-27 |
| Mercedes-Benz | Sprinter mk3 LATAM facelift 2 (C907) | 2025+ | 2025 05 20 |
| Force Motors | Trax Toofan BS6 | 2023 | 2025 05 20 |
| Toyota | Camry mk9 (AXVA80) | 2024+ | 2025 05 20 |
| ELAM FAW | Mamut T32 | 2024+ | 2025 05 20 |
| MG | 5 GCC | 2019-2024 | 2025 05 20 |
| Ford | E-Transit Custom | 2024+ | 2025 05 20 |
| Kubota | M5-092 | 2021+ | 2025 05 20 |
| Ravo | 540 Euro5 | 2012 | 2025 05 20 |
| Shineray | SRM T3 | 2024+ | 2025 05 20 |
| Kubota | KX085-5 | 2023+ | 2025 05 20 |
| Toyota | Land Cruiser J70 (GDJ79) | 2023+ | 2025 05 20 |
| Xpeng | X9 (H93) | 2023+ | 2025 05 20 |
| Mitsubishi | L200 mk6 (LC) | 2023+ | 2025 05 20 |
| BYD | M6 | 2024+ | 2025 05 20 |
| Bharat Benz | 3528C BS-6 | 2021 | 2025 05 20 |
| Kia | Bongo 3 facelift | 2012-2019 | 2025 05 20 |
| Riddara | RD6 4WD | 2022+ | 2025 05 20 |
| Opel | Movano C facelift | 2023+ | 2025 05 20 |
| Ford | Ranger T6 mk2 | 2022+ | 2025 05 20 |
| Chery | Omoda 5 | 2022+ | 2025 05 20 |
| Peugeot | e-208 (P21) | 2019-2023 | 2025 05 20 |
| Toyota | Camry mk9 (AXVH80) | 2024+ | 2025 05 20 |
| Renault | T Series High facelift | 2021+ | 2025 04 07 |
| Dongfeng | Captain DRR7000 | 2022 | 2025 04 07 |
| Forland | L5 LQR | 2023 | 2025 04 07 |
| Peugeot | Boxer mk2 facelift 3 | 2024+ | 2025 04 07 |
| Peugeot | Expert mk3 facelift | 2024+ | 2025 04 07 |
| Toyota | Proace City Verso facelift | 2024+ | 2025 04 07 |
| Toyota | Proace City facelift | 2024+ | 2025 04 07 |
| Toyota | Proace mk2 facelift | 2024+ | 2025 04 07 |
| Toyota | Proace Max Electric | 2024+ | 2025 04 07 |
| Toyota | Innova Crysta mk2 facelift (GUN142) | 2020-2024 | 2025 04 07 |
| Citroen | Berlingo mk3 facelift (K9) | 2024+ | 2025 04 07 |
| Citroen | Jumper mk2 facelift 3 | 2024+ | 2025 04 07 |
| Citroen | Jumpy mk3 facelift | 2024+ | 2025 04 07 |
| Eicher | 2075 G Chassis BS6 | 2023 | 2025 04 07 |
| FAW | DB290TH E5 | 2024 | 2025 04 07 |
| FAW | DD140CG | 2024 | 2025 04 07 |
| FAW | FB240CG E5 | 2024 | 2025 04 07 |
| FAW | FD460TH E5 | 2025 | 2025 04 07 |
| FAW | FD550TH E5 | 2024 | 2025 04 07 |
| Force Motors | Trax Cruiser BS6 | 2023 | 2025 04 07 |
| Iveco | Daily mk6 facelift 3 | 2024+ | 2025 04 07 |
| Kia | Granbird Parkway mk2 facelift | 2015-2020 | 2025 04 07 |
| Volkswagen | Golf mk8 facelift (TypCD) | 2024+ | 2025 04 07 |
| Ashok Leyland | TF2012.06TR BS6 | 2024 | 2025 04 07 |
| Volkswagen | Passat mk9 B9 R-Line (TypCJ) | 2023+ | 2025 03 06 |
| Volkswagen | Multivan T7 | 2022+ | 2025 03 06 |
| Marcopolo | Ideale 800 (MB OF 1721-59) | 2024+ | 2025 03 06 |
| Land Rover | Defender mk2 (L663) | 2019+ | 2025 03 06 |
| Maxus | T90 EV | 2022+ | 2025 03 06 |
| Toyota | Alphard mk4 (AGH40) | 2023+ | 2025 03 06 |
| Toyota | Innova Zenix mk3 (MAGA10) | 2022+ | 2025 03 06 |
| Komatsu | PC240LC-11E0 StageV | 2021+ | 2025 03 06 |
| Komatsu | PC240LC-11E0 StageIV | 2014-2021 | 2025 03 06 |
| Komatsu | PC290LC-10 | 2012-2017 | 2025 03 06 |
| Isuzu | N-Series mk6 facelift (NMR6SE) | 2014+ | 2025 03 06 |
| Shacman | X3000 (SX331852306C) | 2024+ | 2025 03 06 |
| Shacman | X5000 CNG (SX42594X384TL) | 2024+ | 2025 03 06 |
| Mercedes-Benz | Sprinter Tourer mk3 (W907) | 2024+ | 2025 03 06 |
For particular vehicle connection scheme please contact Teltonika Sales Manager.