Jump to content

FMB getinfo: Difference between revisions

From Teltonika Telematics Wiki
m Protected "FMB getinfo" ([Edit=Allow only autoconfirmed users] (indefinite) [Move=Allow only autoconfirmed users] (indefinite))
No edit summary
Line 55: Line 55:
! style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | MD
! style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | MD
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | Data Mode state. 0 – Home and Stop, 1 – Home and Moving, 2 – Roaming and Stop, 3 – Roaming and Moving, 4 – Unknown and Stop, 5 – Unknown and Moving.
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | Data Mode state. 0 – Home and Stop, 1 – Home and Moving, 2 – Roaming and Stop, 3 – Roaming and Moving, 4 – Unknown and Stop, 5 – Unknown and Moving.
|-
! style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | DB
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | DB Values:
0 – SD Card used for records
1 – RAM Drive used for records
|-
|-
|}
|}

Revision as of 10:57, 20 July 2018


Example:
"RTC:2017/6/16 7:13 Init:2017/6/16 5:44 UpTime:4744s PWR:PwrVoltage RST:0 GPS:1 SAT:0 TTFF:0 TTLF:0 NOGPS: 1:18 SR:0 FG:200 FL:0 SMS:3 REC:42 MD:1"

Response details Description
RTC RTC time.
Init Device initialization time.
UpTime Total up time (in seconds).
PWR Last restart reason.
RST Total restarts count.
GPS GPS receiver state. 0 – OFF, 1 – ON without fix, 2 – ON with fix, 3 – In sleep mode.
SAT Average satellites.
TTFF Time To First Fix.
TTLF Time To Last Fix.
NOGPS How much time no GPS fix (h:min).
SR Number of Sent Records.
FG Failed GPRS counter.
FL Failed link counter.
SMS Sent SMS counter.
REC Records Found – number of records in the memory.
MD Data Mode state. 0 – Home and Stop, 1 – Home and Moving, 2 – Roaming and Stop, 3 – Roaming and Moving, 4 – Unknown and Stop, 5 – Unknown and Moving.
DB DB Values:

0 – SD Card used for records 1 – RAM Drive used for records