Template:FMB1 Electrical characteristics: Difference between revisions
Appearance
Undo revision 13778 by Linas.zaldokas (talk) |
|||
| Line 48: | Line 48: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | Input resistance (DIN2) | ! style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | Input resistance (DIN2) | ||
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | 47 | |||
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | | |||
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | | |||
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | kΩ | |||
|- | |||
! style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | Input resistance (DIN3) | |||
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | 47 | | style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | 47 | ||
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | | | style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | | ||
Revision as of 11:06, 18 February 2019
Electrical characteristics
| Characteristic description | Value | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Min. | Typ. | Max. | Unit | |
| Supply Voltage: | ||||
| Supply Voltage (Recommended Operating Conditions) | +10 | +30 | V | |
| Digital Output (Open Drain grade): | ||||
| Drain current (Digital Output OFF) | 120 | µA | ||
| Drain current (Digital Output ON, Recommended Operating Conditions) | 0.1 | 0.5 | A | |
| Static Drain-Source resistance (Digital Output ON) | 400 | 600 | mΩ | |
| Digital Input: | ||||
| Input resistance (DIN1) | 47 | kΩ | ||
| Input resistance (DIN2) | 47 | kΩ | ||
| Input resistance (DIN3) | 47 | kΩ | ||
| Input voltage (Recommended Operating Conditions) | 0 | Supply voltage | V | |
| Input Voltage threshold (DIN1) | 7.5 | V | ||
| Input Voltage threshold (DIN2) | 2.5 | V | ||
| Analog Input: | ||||
| Input voltage (Recommended Operating Conditions), Range 1 | 0 | +10 | V | |
| Input resistance, Range 1 | 150 | kΩ | ||
| Measurement error on 12V, Range 1 | 0.9 | % | ||
| Additional error on 12 V, Range 1 | 108 | mV | ||
| Measurement error on 30 V, Range 1 | 0.33 | % | ||
| Additional error on 30 V, Range 1 | 88 | mV | ||
| Input Voltage (Recommended Operating Conditions), Range 2 | 0 | +30 | V | |
| Input resistance, Range 2 | 150 | kΩ | ||
| Measurement error on 12 V, Range 2 | 0.9 | % | ||
| Additional error on 12 V, Range 2 | 108 | mV | ||
| Measurement error on 30 V, Range 2 | 0.33 | % | ||
| Additional error on 30 V, Range 2 | 88 | mV | ||
| Output Supply Voltage 1-Wire: | ||||
| Supply voltage | +4.5 | +4.7 | V | |
| Output inner resistance | 7 | Ω | ||
| Output current (Uout > 3.0 V) | 30 | mA | ||
| Short circuit current (Uout = 0) | 75 | mA | ||
| Analog Input error margin can increase if temperature varies. |
Absolute maximum ratings
| Characteristic description | Value | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Min. | Typ. | Max. | Unit | |
| Supply Voltage (Absolute Maximum Ratings) | -32 | +32 | V | |
| Drain-Source clamp threshold voltage (Absolute Maximum Ratings), (Idrain = 2 mA) | +36 | V | ||
| Digital Input Voltage (Absolute Maximum Ratings) | -32 | +32 | V | |
| Analog Input Voltage (Absolute Maximum Ratings) | -32 | +32 | V | |