Template:FM36 GSM Parameters: Difference between revisions
Appearance
mNo edit summary |
m →SMS |
||
| Line 161: | Line 161: | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |1250 | ! style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan=2 |1250 | ||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |U8 | | style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan=2 |U8 | ||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |0 | | style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan=2 |0 | ||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |0 | | style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan=2 |0 | ||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |1 | | style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan=2 |1 | ||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" | | | style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |0 – SMS use is not allowed | ||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |SMS | | style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan=2 |SMS data sending settings | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |1 – SMS use is allowed | |||
|- | |||
! style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |1273) | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |Uint8 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |default | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |min | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |max | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |Value | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |SMS Data send week time schedule | |||
|- | |||
! style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |1260-1269) | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |S8[17] | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |"" | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |0 digit | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |16 digit | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |string | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |Authorized phone numbers | |||
|- | |- | ||
! style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |5000-5009) | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |S8[17] | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |"" | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |0 digit | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |16 digit | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |string | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |SMS Event PreDefined Numbers | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 06:42, 4 June 2018
GPRS
| Parameter ID | Parameter Type | Default value | Value range | Value | Parameter name | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Min | Max | |||||
| 1240 | S8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 – GPRS is not allowed | GPRS content activation |
| 1 – GPRS is allowed | ||||||
| 1242 | S8[32] | "" | Empty | 32 char string | string | APN Name |
| 1243 | S8[30] | "" | Empty | 30 char string | string | APN username |
| 1244 | S8[30] | "" | Empty | 30 char string | string | APN Password |
| 1245 | S8[16] | "" | Empty | 31 char string | string | Domain |
| 1246 | S8[16] | 0 | Empty | 65535 | number | Target Server Port |
| 1247 | U8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 – TCP | Protocol |
| 1 – UDP | ||||||
| 1248 | U8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 – work with both networks | Use 2G only |
| 1 – work only with 2G network | ||||||
SMS
| Parameter ID | Parameter Type | Default value | Value range | Value | Parameter name | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Min | Max | |||||
| ID | Uint8 | default | min | max | 0 – value = 0 | Name |
| 1 – value = 1 | ||||||
| ID | Uint8 | default | min | max | Value | Name |
| 1252 | S8[5] | "" | Empty | 5 char string | string | SMS Login |
| 1253 | S8[5] | "" | Empty | 5 char string | string | SMS Password |
| 1254 | U8 | 0 | -720 | +840 | minutes | SMS Time Zone |
| 1250 | U8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 – SMS use is not allowed | SMS data sending settings |
| 1 – SMS use is allowed | ||||||
| 1273) | Uint8 | default | min | max | Value | SMS Data send week time schedule |
| 1260-1269) | S8[17] | "" | 0 digit | 16 digit | string | Authorized phone numbers |
| 5000-5009) | S8[17] | "" | 0 digit | 16 digit | string | SMS Event PreDefined Numbers |
SMS Events
| Parameter ID | Parameter Type | Default value | Value range | Value | Parameter name | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Min | Max | |||||
| ID | Uint8 | default | min | max | 0 – value = 0 | Name |
| 1 – value = 1 | ||||||
| ID | Uint8 | default | min | max | Value | Name |
Operator list
| Parameter ID | Parameter Type | Default value | Value range | Value | Parameter name | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Min | Max | |||||
| ID | Uint8 | default | min | max | 0 – value = 0 | Name |
| 1 – value = 1 | ||||||
| ID | Uint8 | default | min | max | Value | Name |