1-Wire RFID Reader: Difference between revisions
Appearance
| Line 21: | Line 21: | ||
==Product Specification== | ==Product Specification== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
! style="width:30%; border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #0054A6; background: white; color: #0054A6; text-align: left;" |NAME | |||
! style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #0054A6; background: white; color: #0054A6; text-align: left;" |DESCRIPTION | |||
|- | |||
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: left; vertical-align: center; background: white;" |Interface | |||
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: left; vertical-align: center; background: white;" |1-Wire Interface | |||
|- | |||
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: left; vertical-align: center; background: white;" |Wiring | |||
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: left; vertical-align: center; background: white;" |White wire – 1-wire data, Brown wire – power supply, Green - ground. | |||
|- | |||
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: left; vertical-align: center; background: white;" |Power Supply | |||
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: left; vertical-align: center; background: white;" |6,5-30 V DC | |||
|- | |||
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: left; vertical-align: center; background: white;" |Frequency standard | |||
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: left; vertical-align: center; background: white;" |125 kHz | |||
|- | |||
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: left; vertical-align: center; background: white;" |Type of transponder | |||
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: left; vertical-align: center; background: white;" |Manchester, 64 cycles per bit | |||
|- | |||
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: left; vertical-align: center; background: white;" |Antenna surface area | |||
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: left; vertical-align: center; background: white;" |6,8 cm² | |||
|- | |||
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: left; vertical-align: center; background: white;" |Reading range | |||
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: left; vertical-align: center; background: white;" |4 cm | |||
|- | |||
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: left; vertical-align: center; background: white;" |Reading frequency | |||
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: left; vertical-align: center; background: white;" |6 times per second for identification, 2 times per second when transponder is in range of reader | |||
|- | |||
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: left; vertical-align: center; background: white;" |Supported 1-Wire commands | |||
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: left; vertical-align: center; background: white;" |0x33 (0x0F) - Read ROM, 0xF0 - Search ROM | |||
|- | |||
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: left; vertical-align: center; background: white;" |Fastening method | |||
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: left; vertical-align: center; background: white;" |M12 thread | |||
|- | |||
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: left; vertical-align: center; background: white;" |Cable length | |||
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: left; vertical-align: center; background: white;" |40 cm | |||
|- | |||
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: left; vertical-align: center; background: white;" |Operating temperature | |||
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: left; vertical-align: center; background: white;" |-20 ºC to +55 ºC | |||
|- | |||
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: left; vertical-align: center; background: white;" |Operating humidity | |||
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: left; vertical-align: center; background: white;" |Up to 70% | |||
|- | |||
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: left; vertical-align: center; background: white;" |Supported by | |||
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: left; vertical-align: center; background: white;" |<span class="mw-collapsible mw-collapsed"> [https://wiki.teltonika-gps.com/view/FMB110 FMB110], [https://wiki.teltonika-gps.com/view/FMB120 FMB120], [https://wiki.teltonika-gps.com/view/FMB122 FMB122], [https://wiki.teltonika-gps.com/view/FMB125 FMB125], [https://wiki.teltonika-gps.com/view/FMU125 FMU125], [https://wiki.teltonika-gps.com/view/FMM125 FMM125], [https://wiki.teltonika-gps.com/view/FMC125 FMC125], [https://wiki.teltonika-gps.com/view/FMB130 FMB130], [https://wiki.teltonika-gps.com/view/FMU130 FMU130], [https://wiki.teltonika-gps.com/view/FMC130 FMC130], [https://wiki.teltonika-gps.com/view/FMM130 FMM130], [https://wiki.teltonika-gps.com/view/FMB140 FMB140], [https://wiki.teltonika-gps.com/view/FMB202 FMB202], [https://wiki.teltonika-gps.com/view/FMB204 FMB204], [https://wiki.teltonika-gps.com/view/FMB640 FMB640], [https://wiki.teltonika-gps.com/view/FMC640 FMC640], [https://wiki.teltonika-gps.com/view/FMM640 FMM640] </span> | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Installation== | ==Installation== | ||