TELEMATICS FOR AGRICULTURE AND FARMING INDUSTRY: Difference between revisions
Appearance
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 148: | Line 148: | ||
! rowspan="1" style="width:100%; vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |Unparsed received data in hexadecimal stream | ! rowspan="1" style="width:100%; vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |Unparsed received data in hexadecimal stream | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" | | | style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" | 000000000000005308010000017CE4AD487000000000000000000000000000000000001107EF00F0001505C8004502<span style="background:#0b9768">51</span>00590007B50000B60000423235430000440000 | ||
<span style="background:#0b9768">54</span>0000<span style="background:#0b9768">55</span>000003F1000064661000000000<span style="background:#0b9768">57</span>00000000000100006512 | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="nd-othertables_2" style="width:100%;" | {| class="nd-othertables_2" style="width:100%;" | ||
| Line 162: | Line 162: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |Data Field Length | | style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |Data Field Length | ||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |00 00 00 | | style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |00 00 00 53 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |Codec ID | | style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |Codec ID | ||
| Line 171: | Line 171: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |Timestamp | | style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |Timestamp | ||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |00 00 01 | | style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |00 00 01 7C E4 AD 48 70 (03.11.2021 7:22:14) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" | Priority | | style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" | Priority | ||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" | | | style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |Longitude | | style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |Longitude | ||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" | | | style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |00 00 00 00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |Latitude | | style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |Latitude | ||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" | | | style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |00 00 00 00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |Altitude | | style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |Altitude | ||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |00 | | style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |00 00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |Angle | | style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |Angle | ||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |00 | | style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |00 00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |Satellites | | style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |Satellites | ||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" | | | style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |Speed | | style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |Speed | ||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |00 | | style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |00 00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |Event IO ID | | style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |Event IO ID | ||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |<span style="background:#0b9768"> | | style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |<span style="background:#0b9768">00</span> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |N of Total ID | | style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |N of Total ID | ||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" | | | style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |17 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |N1 of One Byte IO | | style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |N1 of One Byte IO | ||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" | | | style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |07 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |1’st IO ID | | style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |1’st IO ID | ||
| Line 207: | Line 207: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |1’st IO Value | | style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |1’st IO Value | ||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" | | | style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |2’nd IO ID | | style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |2’nd IO ID | ||
| Line 213: | Line 213: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |2’nd IO Value | | style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |2’nd IO Value | ||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" | | | style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" | 3’rd IO ID | | style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" | 3’rd IO ID | ||
| Line 222: | Line 222: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |4'th IO ID | | style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |4'th IO ID | ||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" | | | style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |C8 (AVL ID: 200, Sleep Mode) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |4'th IO Value | | style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |4'th IO Value | ||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" | | | style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |5'th IO ID | | style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |5'th IO ID | ||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" | | | style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |45 (AVL ID: 69, GNSS Status) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |5'th IO Value | | style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |5'th IO Value | ||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" | | | style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" | 02 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |6'th IO ID | | style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |6'th IO ID | ||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" | | | style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |51 (AVL ID: 81, Vehicle Speed) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |6'th IO Value | | style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |6'th IO Value | ||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" | | | style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" | 00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |7'th IO ID | | style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |7'th IO ID | ||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" | | | style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |59 (AVL ID: 89, Fuel level) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |7'th IO Value | | style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |7'th IO Value | ||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |01 | | style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |01 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" | | | style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" | Nof Two Byte IO | ||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |0B | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |1’st IO ID | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |<span style="background:#0b9768">FD</span> (AVL ID: 253, Name: Green driving type) | | style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |<span style="background:#0b9768">FD</span> (AVL ID: 253, Name: Green driving type) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" | | | style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |1’st IO Value | ||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |<span style="background:#0b9768">03</span> (01 - harsh acceleration, 02 - harsh braking, 03 - harsh cornering) | | style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |<span style="background:#0b9768">03</span> (01 - harsh acceleration, 02 - harsh braking, 03 - harsh cornering) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" | | | style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |2’nd IO ID | ||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |<span style="background:#0b9768">FE</span> (AVL ID: 254, Name: Green Driving Value) | | style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |<span style="background:#0b9768">FE</span> (AVL ID: 254, Name: Green Driving Value) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" | | | style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |2’nd IO Value | ||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |<span style="background:#0b9768">23</span> ( Depending on green driving type: if harsh acceleration or braking - g*100 (value 123 ->1,23g). If Green driving source is "GPS" - harsh cornering value is rad/s*100. If source is "Accelerometer" - g*100. | | style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |<span style="background:#0b9768">23</span> ( Depending on green driving type: if harsh acceleration or braking - g*100 (value 123 ->1,23g). If Green driving source is "GPS" - harsh cornering value is rad/s*100. If source is "Accelerometer" - g*100. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" | | | style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |3’rd IO ID | ||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |B5 (AVL ID: 181, Name: GNSS PDOP) | | style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |B5 (AVL ID: 181, Name: GNSS PDOP) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" | | | style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |3’rd IO Value | ||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |00 0B | | style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |00 0B | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" | | | style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |4'th IO ID | ||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |B6 (AVL ID: 182, Name: GNSS HDOP) | | style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |B6 (AVL ID: 182, Name: GNSS HDOP) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" | | | style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |4'th IO Value | ||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |00 06 | | style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |00 06 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" | | | style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |5'th IO ID | ||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |42 (AVL ID: 66, Name: External Voltage) | | style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |42 (AVL ID: 66, Name: External Voltage) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" | | | style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |5'th IO Value | ||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |3A 00 | | style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |3A 00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" | | | style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |6'th IO ID | ||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |18 (AVL ID: 24, Name: Speed) | | style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |18 (AVL ID: 24, Name: Speed) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" | | | style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |6'th IO Value | ||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |00 2F | | style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |00 2F | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" | | | style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |7'th IO ID | ||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |43 (AVL ID: 67,Name: Battery Voltage) | | style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |43 (AVL ID: 67,Name: Battery Voltage) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" | | | style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |7'th IO Value | ||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |0F 8A | | style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |0F 8A | ||
|- | |- | ||