TEMPERATURE TRACKING WITH BLE SENSORS: Difference between revisions
Appearance
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 56: | Line 56: | ||
*<span style="background-color:#d4b991;">2006</span> – Data sending protocol (0 – TCP, 1 – UDP) | *<span style="background-color:#d4b991;">2006</span> – Data sending protocol (0 – TCP, 1 – UDP) | ||
<br /> | <br /> | ||
==Parsing information== | |||
==='''1.Prerequisites:'''=== | |||
==== 1.1. Open [https://wiki.teltonika-gps.com/view/Opening_TCP/UDP_port TCP/UDP port]==== | |||
==== 1.2. Read Java parser [https://wiki.teltonika-gps.com/view/Java_Parser_First_Start_Guide first start guide]==== | |||
=== '''2. Parsing example:''' === | |||
{| class="nd-othertables_2" style="width:100%;" | |||
! rowspan="1" style="width:100%; vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |Unparsed received data in hexadecimal stream | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" | 000000000000008F080100000177B0A5F838000000000000000000004400280D0000001F09EF00F0001504B301B40051005200590098000B42307443 | |||
0F8244000011001812002D13FFE85400BE5500005A0000970000A800000AF10000601A53000000005703CB6B986400002E | |||
97660000000069023B33856B000065B27B000000007D00000000BD000000000184<span style="background:#0b9768">0080000030000005</span>0100005C92 | |||
|} | |||
{| class="nd-othertables_2" style="width:100%;" | |||
|- | |||
! rowspan="1" style="width:50%; vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |AVL Data Packet Part | |||
! rowspan="1" style="width:50%; vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |HEX Code Part | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" | Zero Bytes | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |00 00 00 00 | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |Data Field Length | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |00 00 00 8F | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |Codec ID | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |08 (Codec 8) | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |Number of Data 1 (Number of Total Records) | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |01 | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |Timestamp | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |00 00 01 77 B0 A5 F8 38 (Thursday, February 18, 2021 3:43:00 PM GMT+02:00) | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" | Priority | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |00 | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |Longitude | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |00 00 00 00 | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |Latitude | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |00 00 00 00 | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |Altitude | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |00 44 | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |Angle | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |00 28 | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |Satellites | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |0D | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |Speed | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |00 00 | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |Event IO ID | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |00 | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |N of Total ID | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |1F | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |N1 of One Byte IO | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |09 | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |1’st IO ID | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |EF (AVL ID: 239, Name: Ignition) | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |1’st IO Value | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |00 | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |2’nd IO ID | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |F0 (AVL ID: 240, Name: Movement) | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |2’nd IO Value | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |00 | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" | 3’rd IO ID | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |15 (AVL ID: 21, Name: GSM Signal) | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" | 3’rd IO Value | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |04 | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |4'th IO ID | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |B3 (AVL ID: 179, Name: Digital Output 1) | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |4'th IO Value | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |01 | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |5'th IO ID | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |B4 (AVL ID: 180, Name: Digital Output 2) | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |5'th IO Value | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" | 00 | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |6'th IO ID | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |51 (AVL ID: 81, Name: Vehicle Speed) | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |6'th IO Value | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" | 00 | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |7'th IO ID | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |52 (AVL ID: 82, Name: Accelerator Pedal Position) | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |7'th IO Value | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |00 | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |8'th IO ID | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |59 (AVL ID: 89, Name: Fuel level) | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |8'th IO Value | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |00 | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |9'th IO ID | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |98 (AVL ID: 152, Name: Geofence zone 05) | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |9'th IO Value | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |00 | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" | N2 of Two Byte IO | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |0B | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |1’st IO ID | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |42 (AVL ID: 66, Name: External Voltage) | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |1’st IO Value | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |30 74 | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |2’nd IO ID | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |43 (AVL ID: 67, Name: Battery Voltage) | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |2’nd IO Value | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |0F 82 | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |3’rd IO ID | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |44 (AVL ID: 68, Name: Battery Current) | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |3’rd IO Value | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |00 00 | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |4'th IO ID | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |11 (AVL ID: 17, Name: Axis X) | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |4'th IO Value | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |00 18 | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |5'th IO ID | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |12 (AVL ID: 18,Name: Axis Y) | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |5'th IO Value | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |0F 8A | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" | 6'th IO ID | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |13 (AVL ID: 19, Name: Axis Z) | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |6'th IO Value | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |FF E8 | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |7'th IO ID | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |54 (AVL ID: 84,Name: Fuel level) | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |7'th IO Value | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |00 BE | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |8'th IO ID | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |55 (AVL ID:85, Name: Engine RPM) | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |8’th IO Value | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |00 00 | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |9'th IO ID | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |5A (AVL ID:90, Name: Door Status) | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |9’th IO Value | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |00 00 | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |10'th IO ID | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |97 (AVL ID:151, Name: Battery Temperature) | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |10'th IO Value | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |00 00 | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |11'th IO ID | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |A8 (AVL ID: 168, Battery Voltage) | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |11'th IO Value | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |00 00 | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |N4 of Four Byte IO | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |0A | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |1'st IO ID | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |F1 (AVL ID: 241, Name: Active GSM Operator) | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |1’st IO Value | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" | 00 00 60 1A | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |2’nd IO ID | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |53 (AVL ID: 83, Name: Fuel Consumed) | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |2’nd IO Value | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |00 00 00 00 | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |3’rd IO ID | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |57 (AVL ID: 87, Name: Total Mileage) | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |3’rd IO Value | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |03 CB 6B 98 | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |4’th IO ID | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |64 (AVL ID: 100, Name: Program Number) | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |4’th IO Value | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |00 00 2E 97 | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |5’th IO ID | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |66 (AVL ID: 102, Name: Engine Worktime) | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |5’th IO Value | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |00 00 00 00 | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |6’th IO ID | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |69 (AVL ID: 105, Name: Total Mileage (counted)) | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |6’th IO Value | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |02 3B 33 85 | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |7’th IO ID | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |6B (AVL ID: 107, Name: Fuel Consumed(counted)) | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |7’th IO Value | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |00 00 65 B2 | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |8’th IO ID | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |7B (AVL ID: 123, Name: Control State Flags) | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |8’th IO Value | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |00 00 00 00 | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |9’th IO ID | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |7D (AVL ID: 125, Name: Harvesting Time) | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |9’th IO Value | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |00 00 00 00 | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |10’th IO ID | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |BD (AVL ID: 189, Name: Cruise Time) | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |10’th IO Value | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |00 00 00 00 | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |N8 of Eight Byte IO | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |01 | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |1'st IO ID | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |<span style="background:#0b9768">84 (AVL ID: 132, Name: Security State Flags)</span> | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |1’st IO Value | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |<span style="background:#0b9768">00 80 00 00 30 00 00 05</span> | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |Number of Data 2 (Number of Total Records) | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |01 | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |CRC-16 | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |00 00 5C 92 | |||
|} | |||
Security State Flag Examples: | |||
*1) Locked doors <span style="background:#0b9768">00 80 00 00 30 00 00 05</span> | |||
*2) Unlocked doors <span style="background:#d4f991">00 80 00 00 00 00 00 05</span> | |||
Convert HEX value to BIN value: | |||
Then count 28'th BIT from the back (28'th bit value shows locked/unlocked states) | |||
*1) 100000000000000000000000001<span style="background:#0b9768">1</span>0000000000000000000000000101 | |||
*2) 100000000000000000000000000<span style="background:#d4f991">0</span>0000000000000000000000000101 | |||
If car is locked value is <span style="background:#0b9768>1</span> and if car is unlocked value is <span style="background:#d4f991">0</span> | |||
To test the car unlocking and locking use these GPRS commands | |||
*1) To unlock all doors use this command: "lvcanopenalldoors" | |||
*2) To lock all doors use this command: "lvcanclosealldoors" | |||
[[Category: Usage scenarios]] | |||