EYE FUNCTIONALITIES: Difference between revisions
Appearance
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 14: | Line 14: | ||
! | ! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Short step desc. | ||
|Tap the selected device to connect to it | |Tap the selected device to connect to it | ||
|Enter PIN | |Enter PIN | ||
| Line 29: | Line 29: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Short step desc. | ||
|Tap the selected device to connect to it | |Tap the selected device to connect to it | ||
|Enter PIN incorrectly | |Enter PIN incorrectly | ||
| Line 35: | Line 35: | ||
|Wait for 5 min timeout and enter PIN incorrectly | |Wait for 5 min timeout and enter PIN incorrectly | ||
|Fail to enter PIN correctly 4 more times | |Fail to enter PIN correctly 4 more times | ||
|- | |||
|Additional desc. | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Device is locked for 5 min but will allow to connect with PIN again after timeout | |||
| | |||
|Device is locked for 5 min but will allow to connect with PIN again after timeout, thus this is continued in infinite loop. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Failed attempt at functionality visual | |Failed attempt at functionality visual | ||
| Line 63: | Line 70: | ||
! | ! | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Short step desc. | ||
| Tap the selected device to connect to it | | Tap the selected device to connect to it | ||
|Enter PIN | |Enter PIN | ||
| Line 78: | Line 85: | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Short step desc. | ||
| Tap the selected device to connect to it | | Tap the selected device to connect to it | ||
|Enter PIN incorrectly | |Enter PIN incorrectly | ||
| Line 84: | Line 91: | ||
|Wait for 5 min timeout and enter PIN incorrectly | |Wait for 5 min timeout and enter PIN incorrectly | ||
|Fail to enter PIN correctly 4 more times | |Fail to enter PIN correctly 4 more times | ||
|- | |||
|Additional desc. | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|Device is locked for 5 min but will allow to connect with PIN again after timeout | |||
| | |||
|Device is locked with PUK code now and will remain so until correct PUK is entered, see PUK code unlock. | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Failed attempt at functionality visual | |Failed attempt at functionality visual | ||
| Line 114: | Line 128: | ||
!3 | !3 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Short step desc. | ||
|Tap the blocked device to connect to it | |Tap the blocked device to connect to it | ||
|Enter PUK | |Enter PUK | ||
|Connected | |Connected | ||
|- | |||
|Additional desc. | |||
| | |||
| | |||
|PIN automatically resets to default | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Successful attempt at functionality visual | |Successful attempt at functionality visual | ||
| Line 127: | Line 146: | ||
|Step desc. | |Step desc. | ||
|Tap the selected device to connect to it | |Tap the selected device to connect to it | ||
|Enter | |Enter PUK incorrectly | ||
|Fail to enter PIN correctly 4 more times | |Fail to enter PIN correctly 4 more times | ||
|- | |||
|Additional desc. | |||
| | |||
|PUK is rejected and you can only go back or enter correct PUK | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Failed attempt at functionality visual | |Failed attempt at functionality visual | ||
Revision as of 16:45, 14 April 2023
This will describe functionalities when they were added and their flow.
Functionalities:
Connecting to the device
PUK code unlock: