EYE FUNCTIONALITIES: Difference between revisions
Appearance
| Line 133: | Line 133: | ||
{| class="nd-othertables_2" style="width:60%;" | {| class="nd-othertables_2" style="width:60%;" | ||
!SW version requirements | !SW version requirements | ||
! colspan="5" | | ! colspan="5" |Firmware: 1.2.9.R.8+ | ||
Firmware: 1.2.9.R.8+ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Step No. | |Step No. | ||
|1 | |1-3 | ||
| | |4 | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 148: | Line 147: | ||
|Additional desc. | |Additional desc. | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Now device is discoverabled, scannable, connectable via BLE. | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Line 155: | Line 154: | ||
| | | | ||
| | | | ||
|} | |||
Send to sleep: | |||
{| class="nd-othertables_2" style="width:60%;" | |||
!SW version requirements | |||
! colspan="5" |EYE APP: 1.2.0-60+ | |||
Firmware: 1.2.9.R.8+ | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Step desc. | |Step No. | ||
| | |1 | ||
| | |2 | ||
| | |3 | ||
| | |||
|- | |||
|Short step desc. | |||
|Attach magnet to sleeping device and wait for LED to blink. | |||
|Device starts broacasting | |||
| | |||
|- | |- | ||
|Additional desc. | |Additional desc. | ||
| | | | ||
| | |Now device is discoverabled, scannable, connectable via BLE. | ||
| | | | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |Successful attempt at functionality visual | ||
| | |[[File:Send To Sleep.png]] | ||
| | |[[File:Send To Sleep Confirm.png]] | ||
| | |[[File:Send To Sleep Disconnect.png]] | ||
|[[File:Detailed list.png]] | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 14:52, 17 April 2023
Description
This page will describe EYE device functionalities, their flow and functionality supporting software versions.
Functionalities:
Connecting to the device
PUK code unlock:
Hibernate mode:
Wake up:
Send to sleep:













