FMX150 supported vehicles: Difference between revisions
Appearance
| Line 13: | Line 13: | ||
! style="width:5%; text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | Model Year | ! style="width:5%; text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | Model Year | ||
! style="width:5%; text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | Date | ! style="width:5%; text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | Date | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" |'''Ford''' | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" |Tourneo Custom facelift PHEV | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" |2020+ | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" |2023-10-23 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" |'''Marcopolo''' | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" |Starbus (Tata 712-42) | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" |2018 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" |2023-10-23 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" |'''Hyundai''' | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" |Elantra mk7 (CN7) | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" |2020-2023 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" |2023-10-23 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" |'''Mahindra''' | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" |Bolero BS6 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" |2020+ | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" |2023-10-23 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" |'''Skoda''' | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" |Rapid facelift (TypNH) | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" |2016-2019 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" |2023-10-23 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" |'''Ashok Leyland''' | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" |2820HU | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" |2021 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" |2023-10-23 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" |'''Ashok Leyland''' | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" |U-2518R | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" |2019 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" |2023-10-23 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" |'''Tata''' | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" |1514 BS4 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" |2017 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" |2023-10-23 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" |'''Tata''' | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" |1613 BS4 Sweeper | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" |2015 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" |2023-10-23 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" |'''Tata''' | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" |1613 BS4 Water Carrier | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" |2018 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" |2023-10-23 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" |'''Tata''' | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" |Signa 2518S | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" |2019 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" |2023-10-23 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" |'''Tata''' | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" |Signa 2823K | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" |2022 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" |2023-10-23 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" |'''Altigreen''' | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" |NeEV HDX | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" |2022 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" |2023-10-23 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" |'''Mahindra''' | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" |Treo Zor DV | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" |2021 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" |2023-10-23 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" |'''Mahindra''' | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" |Zor Grand DV Plus | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" |2023 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" |2023-10-23 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" |'''Marcopolo''' | | style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" |'''Marcopolo''' | ||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" |Starbus (Tata BS3) | | style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" |Starbus (Tata BS3) | ||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" |2017 | | style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" |2017 | ||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" |2023- | | style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" |2023-11-23 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" |'''JCB''' | | style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" |'''JCB''' | ||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" |3DX | | style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" |3DX | ||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" |2019+ | | style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" |2019+ | ||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" |2023- | | style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" |2023-11-23 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" |'''FAW''' | | style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" |'''FAW''' | ||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" |FD290TH | | style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" |FD290TH | ||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" |2023 | | style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" |2023 | ||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" |2023- | | style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" |2023-11-23 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" |'''Nissan''' | | style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" |'''Nissan''' | ||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" |X-Trail MK4 (T33) | | style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" |X-Trail MK4 (T33) | ||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" |2021+ | | style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" |2021+ | ||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" |2023- | | style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" |2023-11-23 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:54, 21 November 2023
Main Page > Frequently Asked Questions - FAQ > FMX150 supported vehiclesFMB150, FMC150 and FMM150 supported vehicle list:
All vehicles:
- To download the .xlsx version of supported vehicle list for FMB150, FMC150 and FMM150 devices click here. (2023-11-23)
- To download the .xlsx version of supported vehicle list for FMB150, FMC150 and FMM150 devices click here. (2023-11-23)
New vehicles:
| Brand | Vehicle Type | Model Year | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ford | Tourneo Custom facelift PHEV | 2020+ | 2023-10-23 |
| Marcopolo | Starbus (Tata 712-42) | 2018 | 2023-10-23 |
| Hyundai | Elantra mk7 (CN7) | 2020-2023 | 2023-10-23 |
| Mahindra | Bolero BS6 | 2020+ | 2023-10-23 |
| Skoda | Rapid facelift (TypNH) | 2016-2019 | 2023-10-23 |
| Ashok Leyland | 2820HU | 2021 | 2023-10-23 |
| Ashok Leyland | U-2518R | 2019 | 2023-10-23 |
| Tata | 1514 BS4 | 2017 | 2023-10-23 |
| Tata | 1613 BS4 Sweeper | 2015 | 2023-10-23 |
| Tata | 1613 BS4 Water Carrier | 2018 | 2023-10-23 |
| Tata | Signa 2518S | 2019 | 2023-10-23 |
| Tata | Signa 2823K | 2022 | 2023-10-23 |
| Altigreen | NeEV HDX | 2022 | 2023-10-23 |
| Mahindra | Treo Zor DV | 2021 | 2023-10-23 |
| Mahindra | Zor Grand DV Plus | 2023 | 2023-10-23 |
| Marcopolo | Starbus (Tata BS3) | 2017 | 2023-11-23 |
| JCB | 3DX | 2019+ | 2023-11-23 |
| FAW | FD290TH | 2023 | 2023-11-23 |
| Nissan | X-Trail MK4 (T33) | 2021+ | 2023-11-23 |
For particular vehicle connection scheme please contact Teltonika Sales Manager.