Jump to content

Template:TAT240 stable FW&SW changelog: Difference between revisions

From Teltonika Telematics Wiki
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 6: Line 6:
! style="width: 40%; border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #0054A6; background: white; color: #0054A6; text-align: center;" |FIRMWARE CHANGES
! style="width: 40%; border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #0054A6; background: white; color: #0054A6; text-align: center;" |FIRMWARE CHANGES
|-
|-
! style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: top; background: white;" |Firmware version: 55.00.16.Rev.564<br>BlueNRG version: 0.4.12<br>Configurator version: 1.7.74_B.TAT1_R.6
! style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: top; background: white;" |Firmware version: 55.00.16.Rev.569<br>
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: top; background: white;" |2024.03.12
BlueNRG version: 1.0.3.Rev.00<br>
Configurator version: 1.7.74_E.TAT1_R.41
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: top; background: white;" |2024.08.19
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: left; vertical-align: top; background: white;" |
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: left; vertical-align: top; background: white;" |
* No changes
* Added TLS functionality.
* Added SMS record sending.
* Added MQTT Azure and AWS support.
* Added I am alive feature.
* Added SMS alert on Tamper event.


| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: left; vertical-align: top; background: white;" |
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: left; vertical-align: top; background: white;" |
* Fixed periodic timer starting in Recovery mode.
* Fixed X, Y and Z IO elements not neing included with First Power On record.
* Improved backup tracker scan procedure.
* Extended On Stop and On Move periodic timers to maximum value of 7 days.
 
* Improvements to Static Navigation logic in no GPS situation.
 
* New AVL ID 69 value added (4 - no GPS in Static Navigation).
* Improved Recovery mode trigger logic in Lost Sensor scenario.
* Added error code when BLE sensor is lost.
|}
|}


Line 27: Line 35:
! style="width: 35%; border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #0054A6; background: white; color: #0054A6; text-align: left;" |CONFIGURATOR CHANGES
! style="width: 35%; border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #0054A6; background: white; color: #0054A6; text-align: left;" |CONFIGURATOR CHANGES
! style="width: 40%; border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #0054A6; background: white; color: #0054A6; text-align: left;" |FIRMWARE CHANGES
! style="width: 40%; border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #0054A6; background: white; color: #0054A6; text-align: left;" |FIRMWARE CHANGES
|-
! style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: top; background: white;" |Firmware version: 55.00.16.Rev.564<br>BlueNRG version: 0.4.12<br>Configurator version: 1.7.74_B.TAT1_R.6
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: top; background: white;" |2024.03.12
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: left; vertical-align: top; background: white;" |
* No changes
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: left; vertical-align: top; background: white;" |
* Fixed periodic timer starting in Recovery mode.
* Improved backup tracker scan procedure.
|-
|-
! style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: top; background: white;" |Firmware version: 55.00.16.Rev.562<br>BlueNRG version: 0.4.11<br>Configurator version: 1.7.74_B.TAT1_R.6
! style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: top; background: white;" |Firmware version: 55.00.16.Rev.562<br>BlueNRG version: 0.4.11<br>Configurator version: 1.7.74_B.TAT1_R.6
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: top; background: white;" |2023.12.20
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: center; vertical-align: top; background: white;" |2023.12.20
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: left; vertical-align: top; background: white;" |* Initial release
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: left; vertical-align: top; background: white;" |
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: left; vertical-align: top; background: white;" |* Initial release
* Initial release
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: left; vertical-align: top; background: white;" |
* Initial release
|}
|}
</div></div>
</div></div>

Revision as of 14:22, 21 August 2024

VERSION RELEASE DATE CONFIGURATOR CHANGES FIRMWARE CHANGES
Firmware version: 55.00.16.Rev.569

BlueNRG version: 1.0.3.Rev.00
Configurator version: 1.7.74_E.TAT1_R.41

2024.08.19
  • Added TLS functionality.
  • Added SMS record sending.
  • Added MQTT Azure and AWS support.
  • Added I am alive feature.
  • Added SMS alert on Tamper event.
  • Fixed X, Y and Z IO elements not neing included with First Power On record.
  • Extended On Stop and On Move periodic timers to maximum value of 7 days.
  • Improvements to Static Navigation logic in no GPS situation.
  • New AVL ID 69 value added (4 - no GPS in Static Navigation).
  • Improved Recovery mode trigger logic in Lost Sensor scenario.
  • Added error code when BLE sensor is lost.
VERSION RELEASE DATE CONFIGURATOR CHANGES FIRMWARE CHANGES
Firmware version: 55.00.16.Rev.564
BlueNRG version: 0.4.12
Configurator version: 1.7.74_B.TAT1_R.6
2024.03.12
  • No changes
  • Fixed periodic timer starting in Recovery mode.
  • Improved backup tracker scan procedure.
Firmware version: 55.00.16.Rev.562
BlueNRG version: 0.4.11
Configurator version: 1.7.74_B.TAT1_R.6
2023.12.20
  • Initial release
  • Initial release