OBD supported vehicle list: Difference between revisions
Appearance
No edit summary |
|||
| Line 25: | Line 25: | ||
! style="width:5%; text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | Model Year | ! style="width:5%; text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | Model Year | ||
! style="width:5%; text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | Date | ! style="width:5%; text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" | Date | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" |BMW | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" |i5 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" |2023 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" |2024.10.17 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" |Citroën | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" |DS3 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" |2009-2019 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" |2024.10.07 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" |Hyundai | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" |Polisade | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" |2020 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" |2024.10.03 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" |Alfa Romeo | | style="text-align: center; vertical-align: middle;" |Alfa Romeo | ||
Revision as of 08:28, 6 November 2024
Main Page > Frequently Asked Questions - FAQ > OBD supported vehicle listFMx001 supported vehicle list
- To download the pdf version of supported non-electric vehicle list for FMB001, FMC001, FMM001, click here (Updated on 2024.10.18).
- To download the pdf version of supported electric vehicle list for FMB001, FMC001, FMM001, click here (Updated on 2024.09.23).
FMx00A supported vehicle list
- To download the pdf version of supported non-electric vehicle list for FMC00A, FMM00A, click here (Updated on 2024.10.18).
- To download the pdf version of supported electric vehicle list for FMC00A, FMM00A, click here (Updated on 2024.09.23).
FMx003 supported vehicle list
- To download the pdf version of supported non-electric vehicle list for FMB003, FMC003, FMM003, click here (Updated on 2024.10.18).
- To download the pdf version of supported electric vehicle list for FMB003, FMC003, FMM003, click here (Updated on 2024.09.23).
All vehicles
List of new vehicles:
| Make | Model | Model Year | Date |
|---|---|---|---|
| BMW | i5 | 2023 | 2024.10.17 |
| Citroën | DS3 | 2009-2019 | 2024.10.07 |
| Hyundai | Polisade | 2020 | 2024.10.03 |
| Alfa Romeo | GT | 2003-2010 | 2024.09.01 |
| Alfa Romeo | Spider | 2006-2010 | 2024.09.01 |
| Alpina | B3 | 2020-2024 | 2024.09.01 |
| Alpina | B4 | 2022-2024 | 2024.09.01 |
| Alpina | D3 | 2013-2020 | 2024.09.01 |
| Alpina | D3 | 2020-2024 | 2024.09.01 |
| Alpina | D4 | 2014-2022 | 2024.09.01 |
| Alpina | D4 | 2022-2024 | 2024.09.01 |
| Alpina | D5 | 2011-2016 | 2024.09.01 |
| Audi | A7 | 2010-2018 | 2024.09.01 |
| Audi | A7 | 2019-2024 | 2024.09.01 |
| Audi | RS7 | 2010-2018 | 2024.09.01 |
| Audi | RS7 | 2019-2024 | 2024.09.01 |
| Audi | S7 | 2010-2018 | 2024.09.01 |
| Audi | S7 | 2019-2024 | 2024.09.01 |
| LDV | T90 | 2021-2024 | 2024.08.01 |
| Mazda | 3 | 2019-2024 | 2024.08.01 |
| Mazda | CX-5 | 2016-2024 | 2024.08.01 |
| Mazda | CX-50 | 2022-2024 | 2024.08.01 |
| Mazda | CX-60 | 2022-2024 | 2024.08.01 |
| Mazda | CX-70 | 2023-2024 | 2024.08.01 |
| Mazda | CX-80 | 2024 | 2024.08.01 |
| Mazda | CX-90 | 2023-2024 | 2024.08.01 |
| Nissan | Sentra | 2019-2024 | 2024.08.01 |
| Volkswagen | Tiguan | 2024 | 2024.08.01 |
| Ashok Leyland | LS1510 | 2019-2024 | 2024.07.01 |
| Audi | A4 | 2016-2024 | 2024.07.01 |
| Audi | Q5 | 2015-2024 | 2024.07.01 |
| Audi | Q7 | 2015-2024 | 2024.07.01 |
| Audi | RS4 | 2016-2024 | 2024.07.01 |
| Audi | S4 | 2016-2024 | 2024.07.01 |
| Audi | SQ5 | 2015-2024 | 2024.07.01 |
| Audi | SQ7 | 2015-2024 | 2024.07.01 |
| Toyota | C-HR | 2017-2024 | 2024.07.01 |
| Volkswagen | Passat | 2023-2024 | 2024.07.01 |
| Ford | Explorer | 2023-2024 | 2024.06.01 |
| Toyota | Coaster | 2016-2024 | 2024.06.01 |
| Toyota | Land Cruiser J70 | 2016-2024 | 2024.06.01 |
| BMW | 4 series | 2020-2024 | 2024.05.01 |
| MG | eZS | 2019-2024 | 2024.05.01 |
| Nissan | Leaf | 2010-2017 | 2024.05.01 |
| Renault | Zoe | 2012-2019 | 2024.05.01 |
| Volkswagen | ID.7 | 2023-2024 | 2024.05.01 |
| Volkswagen | ID.Buzz | 2022-2024 | 2024.05.01 |
| Baic | Ec5 | 2015 | 2024.03.18 |
| Baic | EX360 | 2015 | 2024.03.18 |
| Baic | X25 | 2015 | 2024.03.18 |
| Bmw | IX | 2021 | 2024.03.18 |
| Byd | Atto 3 | 2022 | 2024.03.18 |
| Byd | E6 II | 2021 | 2024.03.18 |
| Byd | Han | 2020 | 2024.03.18 |
| Byd | Hce | 2020 | 2024.03.18 |
| Byd | Tan Ev | 2018 | 2024.03.18 |
| Byd | Tang | 2018 | 2024.03.18 |
| Chevrolet | Bolt Ev | 2016 | 2024.03.18 |
| Citroën | E-Berlingo | 2021 | 2024.03.18 |
| Citroën | E-Jumpy | 2019 | 2024.03.18 |
| Citroën | E-Spacetourer | 2019 | 2024.03.18 |
| Dacia | Spring | 2021-2025 | 2024.03.18 |
| Fiat | 500E | 2013-2020 | 2024.03.18 |
| Fiat | E-Ducato | 2020 | 2024.03.18 |
| Green Tour | Ev4 | 2015 | 2024.03.18 |
| Honda | E | 2020 | 2024.03.18 |
| Kia | Niro Ev | 2022 | 2024.03.18 |
| Kia | Soul | 2020 | 2024.03.18 |
| Lexus | UX | 2018 | 2024.03.18 |
| Maxus | D60 | 2019 | 2024.03.18 |
| Maxus | Euniq 6 | 2019 | 2024.03.18 |
| Mercedes-Benz | GLE | 2011-2019 | 2024.03.18 |
| MG | Marvel R | 2018 | 2024.03.18 |
| MG | Marvel X | 2018 | 2024.03.18 |
| Nissan | Ariya | 2022 | 2024.03.18 |
| Opel | Ampera-E | 2016 | 2024.03.18 |
| Opel | Combo-E | 2021 | 2024.03.18 |
| Opel | Vivaro-E | 2020 | 2024.03.18 |
| Opel | Zafira-E | 2020 | 2024.03.18 |
| Peugeot | E-Partner | 2021 | 2024.03.18 |
| Peugeot | E-Rifter | 2021 | 2024.03.18 |
| Peugeot | E-Traveller | 2019 | 2024.03.18 |
| Polestar | 2 | 2020 | 2024.03.18 |
| Polestar | PS2 | 2020 | 2024.03.18 |
| Renault | Kangoo Electric | 2011-2022 | 2024.03.18 |
| Renault | Kangoo E-Tech | 2019 | 2024.03.18 |
| Renault | Kangoo Z.E. | 2011-2022 | 2024.03.18 |
| Renault | Megane E-Tech Electric | 2022 | 2024.03.18 |
| Smart | Eq Forfour | 2014 | 2024.03.18 |
| Smart | Eq Fortwo | 2014 | 2024.03.18 |
| Tesla | Model S | 2012 | 2024.03.18 |
| Tesla | Model X | 2016 | 2024.03.18 |
| Vauxhall | Combo-E | 2021 | 2024.03.18 |
| Vauxhall | Corsa-E | 2020 | 2024.03.18 |
| Vauxhall | Mokka-E | 2020 | 2024.03.18 |
| Vauxhall | Vivaro-E | 2020 | 2024.03.18 |
| Vauxhall | Zafira-E | 2020 | 2024.03.18 |