Jump to content

Template:FMB1 Electrical characteristics: Difference between revisions

From Teltonika Telematics Wiki
m Undo revision 10242 by Atabasnikov (talk)
Line 54: Line 54:
|-
|-
! style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | Supply Voltage (Absolute Maximum Ratings)
! style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | Supply Voltage (Absolute Maximum Ratings)
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | -16
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | -32
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" |  
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" |  
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | +16
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | +32
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | V
|-
! style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | Drain-Source clamp threshold voltage (Absolute Maximum Ratings), (I<sub>drain</sub> = 2 mA)
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" |
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" |
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | +36
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | V
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | V
|-
|-
! style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | Digital Input Voltage (Absolute Maximum Ratings)
! style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | Digital Input Voltage (Absolute Maximum Ratings)
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | -32
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" |
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | +32
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | V
|-
! style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | Analog Input Voltage (Absolute Maximum Ratings)
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | -32
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | -32
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" |  
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" |  

Revision as of 10:39, 8 May 2018

Electrical characteristics

Characteristic description Value
Min. Typ. Max. Unit
Supply Voltage:
Supply Voltage (Recommended Operating Conditions) +10 +30 V
Digital Input:
Input resistance (DIN1) 15
Input voltage (Recommended Operating Conditions) 0 Supply voltage V
Input Voltage threshold (DIN1) 7.5 V

Absolute maximum ratings

Characteristic description Value
Min. Typ. Max. Unit
Supply Voltage (Absolute Maximum Ratings) -32 +32 V
Drain-Source clamp threshold voltage (Absolute Maximum Ratings), (Idrain = 2 mA) +36 V
Digital Input Voltage (Absolute Maximum Ratings) -32 +32 V
Analog Input Voltage (Absolute Maximum Ratings) -32 +32 V