FOTA WEB data: Difference between revisions
Appearance
Created page with "{| class="wikitable" |- !|Table Header !|Table Header !|Table Header !|Table Header !|Table Header |- ||Table Text 1 ||Table Text 2 ||Table Text 2 ||Table Text 2 ||Table Text 2 |- ||Table Text 1 ||Table Text 2 ||Table Text 2 ||Table Text 2 ||Table Text 2 |- ||Table Text 1 ||Table Text 2 ||Table Text 2 ||Table Text 2 ||Table Text 2 |- ||Table Text 1 ||Table Text 2 ||Table Text 2 ||Table Text 2 ||Table Text 2 |- ||Table Text 1 ||Table Text 2 ||Table Text 2 ||Table Text..." |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
The table shows data thatthe is transmitted to FOTA WEB from a connected Telematics device. | |||
{| class="wikitable" | {| class="wikitable" | ||
|- | |- | ||
!| | !|Parameter | ||
!| | !|Type | ||
!| | !|Visible in UI? | ||
!| | !|Visible in API? | ||
!| | !|Exportable? | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | ||Device IMEI number | ||
|| | ||Number | ||
|| | ||Yes | ||
|| | ||Yes | ||
|| | ||Yes | ||
|- | |||
||Hardware device name | |||
||Text | |||
||Yes | |||
||Yes | |||
||Yes | |||
|- | |||
||Spec ID | |||
||Text | |||
||Yes | |||
||Yes | |||
||No | |||
|- | |||
||DTB version | |||
||Text | |||
||Yes | |||
||Yes | |||
||No | |||
|- | |||
||Firmware version | |||
||Text | |||
||Yes | |||
||Yes | |||
||Yes | |||
|- | |||
||Active SIM ICCID | |||
||Text | |||
||Yes | |||
||Yes | |||
||Yes | |||
|- | |||
||Active SIM IMSI | |||
||Text | |||
||Yes | |||
||Yes | |||
||Yes | |||
|- | |||
||FM Bootloader version | |||
||Text | |||
||Yes | |||
||Yes | |||
||No | |||
|- | |||
||BLE Chip App Version | |||
||Text | |||
||Yes | |||
||Yes | |||
||No | |||
|- | |||
||GNSS firmware version | |||
||Text | |||
||Yes | |||
||Yes | |||
||No | |||
|- | |- | ||
|| | ||Device modem version | ||
|| | ||Text | ||
|| | ||Yes | ||
|| | ||Yes | ||
|| | ||Yes | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | ||CAN OEM file Vehicle ID | ||
|| | ||Text | ||
|| | ||Yes | ||
|| | ||Yes | ||
|| | ||No | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | ||Connected accessories data | ||
|| | ||JSON | ||
|| | ||Yes | ||
|| | ||Yes | ||
|| | ||No | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | ||VIN of the vehicle | ||
|| | ||Text | ||
|| | ||Yes | ||
|| | ||Yes | ||
|| | ||No | ||
|- | |- | ||
|| | ||Current OBD FW version | ||
|| | ||Text | ||
|| | ||Yes | ||
|| | ||Yes | ||
|| | ||No | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 09:15, 11 September 2025
The table shows data thatthe is transmitted to FOTA WEB from a connected Telematics device.
| Parameter | Type | Visible in UI? | Visible in API? | Exportable? |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Device IMEI number | Number | Yes | Yes | Yes |
| Hardware device name | Text | Yes | Yes | Yes |
| Spec ID | Text | Yes | Yes | No |
| DTB version | Text | Yes | Yes | No |
| Firmware version | Text | Yes | Yes | Yes |
| Active SIM ICCID | Text | Yes | Yes | Yes |
| Active SIM IMSI | Text | Yes | Yes | Yes |
| FM Bootloader version | Text | Yes | Yes | No |
| BLE Chip App Version | Text | Yes | Yes | No |
| GNSS firmware version | Text | Yes | Yes | No |
| Device modem version | Text | Yes | Yes | Yes |
| CAN OEM file Vehicle ID | Text | Yes | Yes | No |
| Connected accessories data | JSON | Yes | Yes | No |
| VIN of the vehicle | Text | Yes | Yes | No |
| Current OBD FW version | Text | Yes | Yes | No |