Jump to content

Template:FMB1 Electrical characteristics: Difference between revisions

From Teltonika Telematics Wiki
m Undo revision 11559 by Mantas.slipaitis (talk)
Line 29: Line 29:
! style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | Drain current (Digital Output ON, Recommended Operating Conditions)
! style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | Drain current (Digital Output ON, Recommended Operating Conditions)
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" |  
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" |  
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" |
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | 0.1
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | 3.3
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | 0.5
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | mA
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | A
|-
|-
! style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | Static Drain-Source resistance (Digital Output ON)
! style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | Static Drain-Source resistance (Digital Output ON)
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" |
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" |  
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" |
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | 400
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | 300
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | 600
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | mΩ
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | mΩ
|-
|-
Line 42: Line 42:
|-
|-
! style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | Input resistance (DIN1)
! style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | Input resistance (DIN1)
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | 47
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" |
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" |
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | kΩ
|-
! style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | Input resistance (DIN2)
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | 47
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | 47
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" |  
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" |  
Line 54: Line 60:
|-
|-
! style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | Input Voltage threshold (DIN1)
! style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | Input Voltage threshold (DIN1)
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" |
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | 7.5
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" |
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | V
|-
! style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | Input Voltage threshold (DIN2)
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" |  
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" |  
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | 2.5
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | 2.5
Line 61: Line 73:
! style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" colspan=5 | Analog Input:
! style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" colspan=5 | Analog Input:
|-
|-
! style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | Input voltage (Recommended Operating Conditions)
! style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | Input voltage (Recommended Operating Conditions), Range 1
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | 0
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" |
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | +10
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | V
|-
! style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | Input resistance, Range 1
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" |
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | 150
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" |
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | kΩ
|-
! style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | Measurement error on 12V, Range 1
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" |
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | 0.9
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" |
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | %
|-
! style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | Additional error on 12 V, Range 1
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" |
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | 108
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" |
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | mV
|-
! style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | Measurement error on 30 V, Range 1
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" |
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | 0.33
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" |
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | %
|-
! style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | Additional error on 30 V, Range 1
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" |
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | 88
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" |
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | mV
|-
! style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | Input Voltage (Recommended Operating Conditions), Range 2
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | 0
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | 0
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" |  
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" |  
Line 67: Line 115:
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | V
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | V
|-
|-
! style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | Input resistance
! style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | Input resistance, Range 2
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" |  
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" |  
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | 150
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | 150
Line 73: Line 121:
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | kΩ
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | kΩ
|-
|-
! style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | Measurement error on 12V
! style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | Measurement error on 12 V, Range 2
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" |  
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" |  
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | 0.9
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | 0.9
Line 79: Line 127:
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | %
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | %
|-
|-
! style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | Additional error on 12 V
! style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | Additional error on 12 V, Range 2
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" |  
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" |  
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | 108
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | 108
Line 85: Line 133:
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | mV
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | mV
|-
|-
! style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | Measurement error on 30 V
! style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | Measurement error on 30 V, Range 2
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" |  
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" |  
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | 0.33
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | 0.33
Line 91: Line 139:
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | %
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | %
|-
|-
! style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | Additional error on 30 V
! style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | Additional error on 30 V, Range 2
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" |  
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" |  
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | 88
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | 88
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" |  
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" |  
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | mV
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | mV
|-
! style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" colspan=5 | Output Supply Voltage 1-Wire:
|-
! style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | Supply voltage
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | +4.5
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" |
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | +4.7
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | V
|-
! style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | Output inner resistance
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" |
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | 7
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" |
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | Ω
|-
! style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | Output current (U<sub>out</sub> > 3.0 V)
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" |
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | 30
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" |
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | mA
|-
! style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | Short circuit current (U<sub>out</sub> = 0)
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" |
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | 75
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" |
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | mA
|-
|-
|}
|}

Revision as of 10:46, 22 May 2018

Electrical characteristics

Characteristic description Value
Min. Typ. Max. Unit
Supply Voltage:
Supply Voltage (Recommended Operating Conditions) +10 +30 V
Digital Output (Open Drain grade):
Drain current (Digital Output OFF) 120 µA
Drain current (Digital Output ON, Recommended Operating Conditions) 0.1 0.5 A
Static Drain-Source resistance (Digital Output ON) 400 600
Digital Input:
Input resistance (DIN1) 47
Input resistance (DIN2) 47
Input voltage (Recommended Operating Conditions) 0 Supply voltage V
Input Voltage threshold (DIN1) 7.5 V
Input Voltage threshold (DIN2) 2.5 V
Analog Input:
Input voltage (Recommended Operating Conditions), Range 1 0 +10 V
Input resistance, Range 1 150
Measurement error on 12V, Range 1 0.9 %
Additional error on 12 V, Range 1 108 mV
Measurement error on 30 V, Range 1 0.33 %
Additional error on 30 V, Range 1 88 mV
Input Voltage (Recommended Operating Conditions), Range 2 0 +30 V
Input resistance, Range 2 150
Measurement error on 12 V, Range 2 0.9 %
Additional error on 12 V, Range 2 108 mV
Measurement error on 30 V, Range 2 0.33 %
Additional error on 30 V, Range 2 88 mV
Output Supply Voltage 1-Wire:
Supply voltage +4.5 +4.7 V
Output inner resistance 7 Ω
Output current (Uout > 3.0 V) 30 mA
Short circuit current (Uout = 0) 75 mA
Analog Input error margin can increase if temperature varies.

Absolute maximum ratings

Characteristic description Value
Min. Typ. Max. Unit
Supply Voltage (Absolute Maximum Ratings) -32 +32 V
Drain-Source clamp threshold voltage (Absolute Maximum Ratings), (Idrain = 2 mA) +36 V
Digital Input Voltage (Absolute Maximum Ratings) -32 +32 V
Analog Input Voltage (Absolute Maximum Ratings) -32 +32 V