Template:FMB9 Electrical characteristics: Difference between revisions
Appearance
Atabasnikov (talk | contribs) Created page with "==Electrical characteristics== {| class="wikitable" |+ ! style="width: 400px; background: black; color: white;" rowspan=2 | Characteristic description ! style="width: 300px;..." |
mNo edit summary |
||
| Line 104: | Line 104: | ||
| style="text-align: left; background: #F6F6FB;" | [[Image:Bw_nb.png|50px]] | | style="text-align: left; background: #F6F6FB;" | [[Image:Bw_nb.png|50px]] | ||
| style="text-align: left; background: #F6F6FB;" | Analog Input error margin can increase if temperature varies. | | style="text-align: left; background: #F6F6FB;" | Analog Input error margin can increase if temperature varies. | ||
|} | |||
==Absolute maximum ratings== | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
! style="width: 400px; background: black; color: white;" rowspan=2 | Characteristic description | |||
! style="width: 300px; background: black; color: white;" colspan=4 | Value | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | Min. | |||
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | Typ. | |||
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | Max. | |||
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | Unit | |||
|- | |||
! style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | Supply Voltage (Absolute Maximum Ratings) | |||
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | -32 | |||
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | | |||
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | +32 | |||
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | V | |||
|- | |||
! style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | Drain-Source clamp threshold voltage (Absolute Maximum Ratings), (I<sub>drain</sub> = 2 mA) | |||
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | | |||
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | | |||
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | +36 | |||
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | V | |||
|- | |||
! style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | Digital Input Voltage (Absolute Maximum Ratings) | |||
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | -32 | |||
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | | |||
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | +32 | |||
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | V | |||
|- | |||
! style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | Analog Input Voltage (Absolute Maximum Ratings) | |||
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | -32 | |||
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | | |||
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | +32 | |||
| style="text-align: left; vertical-align: top;" | V | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 12:41, 22 May 2018
Electrical characteristics
| Characteristic description | Value | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Min. | Typ. | Max. | Unit | |
| Supply Voltage: | ||||
| Supply Voltage (Recommended Operating Conditions) | +10 | +30 | V | |
| Digital Output (Open Drain grade): | ||||
| Drain current (Digital Output OFF) | 120 | µA | ||
| Drain current (Digital Output ON, Recommended Operating Conditions) | 3.3 | mA | ||
| Static Drain-Source resistance (Digital Output ON) | 300 | mΩ | ||
| Digital Input: | ||||
| Input resistance (DIN1) | 47 | kΩ | ||
| Input voltage (Recommended Operating Conditions) | 0 | Supply voltage | V | |
| Input Voltage threshold (DIN1) | 2.5 | V | ||
| Analog Input: | ||||
| Input voltage (Recommended Operating Conditions) | 0 | +30 | V | |
| Input resistance | 150 | kΩ | ||
| Measurement error on 12V | 0.9 | % | ||
| Additional error on 12 V | 108 | mV | ||
| Measurement error on 30 V | 0.33 | % | ||
| Additional error on 30 V | 88 | mV | ||
| Analog Input error margin can increase if temperature varies. |
Absolute maximum ratings
| Characteristic description | Value | |||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Min. | Typ. | Max. | Unit | |
| Supply Voltage (Absolute Maximum Ratings) | -32 | +32 | V | |
| Drain-Source clamp threshold voltage (Absolute Maximum Ratings), (Idrain = 2 mA) | +36 | V | ||
| Digital Input Voltage (Absolute Maximum Ratings) | -32 | +32 | V | |
| Analog Input Voltage (Absolute Maximum Ratings) | -32 | +32 | V | |