Template:FMB630 Device Family Parameter list: Difference between revisions
Appearance
mNo edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 339: | Line 339: | ||
==Data Acquisition settings== | ==Data Acquisition settings== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
! style="width: 300px; background: #2ECCFA; color: black;" rowspan=2 |'''Parameter''' | |||
! style="width: 75px; background: #2ECCFA; color: black;" rowspan=2 |'''ID''' | |||
! style="width: 300px; background: #2ECCFA; color: black;" colspan=4 |'''Parameter value''' | |||
! style="width: 150px; background: #2ECCFA; color: black;" rowspan=2 |'''Value type''' | |||
|- | |||
! style="width: 75px; background: #2ECCFA; color: black;" |MIN | |||
! style="width: 75px; background: #2ECCFA; color: black;" |MAX | |||
! style="width: 75px; background: #2ECCFA; color: black;" |Default | |||
! style="width: 75px; background: #2ECCFA; color: black;" |Recommended | |||
|- | |||
! style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |Data acquisition modes | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan=8|x010 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" colspan=5| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |Min Period (in seconds) | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |0 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |9999999 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |600 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |U32 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |Min Distance (in meters) | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |0 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |65535 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |0 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |U32 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |Min Angle (in degrees) | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |0 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |180 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |0 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |U16 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |Min Speed (in km/h) | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |0 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |400 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |0 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |U16 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |Min Speed Source | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" colspan=2 |0/1/2/3/4 (0-GPS, 1-LVCAN, 2-ALLCAN, 3-FMS, 4-KLINE) | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |0 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |U8 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |Min Saved Records | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |1 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |25 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |10 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |U8 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |Min Send Period (in seconds) | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |0 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |9999999 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |600 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |U32 | |||
|- | |||
! style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" colspan=1 |Configuring format: | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" colspan=6 |<minperiod>,<mindistance>,<minangle>,<minspeed>,<minspeedsource>,<minsavedrec>,<sendperiod> | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Geofencing settings== | ==Geofencing settings== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
! style="width: 300px; background: #2ECCFA; color: black;" colspan=2 rowspan=2 |'''Parameter''' | |||
! style="width: 75px; background: #2ECCFA; color: black;" rowspan=2 |'''ID''' | |||
! style="width: 360px; background: #2ECCFA; color: black;" colspan=4 |'''Parameter value''' | |||
! style="width: 150px; background: #2ECCFA; color: black;" rowspan=2 |'''Value type''' | |||
|- | |||
! style="width: 90px; background: #2ECCFA; color: black;" |MIN | |||
! style="width: 90px; background: #2ECCFA; color: black;" |MAX | |||
! style="width: 90px; background: #2ECCFA; color: black;" |Default | |||
! style="width: 90px; background: #2ECCFA; color: black;" |Recommended | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" colspan=2|Frame Border (in meters) | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |x020 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |0 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |9999999 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |1 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |1000 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |U32 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" colspan=2|Geofence Overspeed control | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |x021 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |0 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |5 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |0 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |U8 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" colspan=2|Geofence Zone #1 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan=24|x030 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" colspan=5| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" colspan=2|Zone #1 Shape | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |0 (Circle) | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |1 (Rectangle) | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |0 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |U32 | |||
|- | |||
! style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" colspan=2|Zone #1 priority | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan=8|0 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan=8|7 (exl. 3) | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan=8|0 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan=8|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan=8|U8 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |0 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |Low | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |1 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |High | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |2 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |Panic | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |4 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |SW21 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |5 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |SW22 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |6 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |SW23 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |7 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |SW24 | |||
|- | |||
! style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" colspan=2|Zone #1 Generate Event | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan=5|0 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan=5|3 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan=5|0 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan=5|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan=5|U8 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |0 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |No Event | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |1 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |On enter | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |2 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |On exit | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |3 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |On both | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" colspan=2|Min Angle (in degrees) | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |0 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |180 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |0 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |U16 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" colspan=2 rowspan=2|Zone #1 Longitude X1 (Rectangle) / X (Circle) | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |-180 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |180 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |0 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |Float | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |-180 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |180 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |0 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |Float | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" colspan=2 rowspan=2|Zone #1 Latitude Y1 (Rectangle) / Y (Circle) | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |-90 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |90 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |0 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |Float | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |-90 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |90 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |0 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |Float | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" colspan=2 rowspan=2|Zone #1 Longitude X2 (Rectangle) / R (Circle) | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |-180 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |180 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |0 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |Float | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |0 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |180 / 9999999.99 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |0 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |0 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |Float | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" colspan=2 rowspan=2|Zone #1 Latitude Y2 (Rectangle) / None (Circle) | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |-90 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |90 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |0 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |Float | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |- | |||
|- | |||
! style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" colspan=2 |Configuring format: | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" colspan=6 |<shape>,<priority>,<generateEvent>,<fx1>,<fy1>,<fx2>,<fy2> | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Auto Geofencing settings== | ==Auto Geofencing settings== | ||
==Towing Detection settings== | ==Towing Detection settings== | ||