Template:FMB630 Device Family Parameter list: Difference between revisions
Appearance
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 620: | Line 620: | ||
==Auto Geofencing settings== | ==Auto Geofencing settings== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
! style="width: 300px; background: #2ECCFA; color: black;" colspan=2 rowspan=2 |'''Parameter''' | |||
! style="width: 75px; background: #2ECCFA; color: black;" rowspan=2 |'''ID''' | |||
! style="width: 300px; background: #2ECCFA; color: black;" colspan=4 |'''Parameter value''' | |||
! style="width: 150px; background: #2ECCFA; color: black;" rowspan=2 |'''Value type''' | |||
|- | |||
! style="width: 75px; background: #2ECCFA; color: black;" |MIN | |||
! style="width: 75px; background: #2ECCFA; color: black;" |MAX | |||
! style="width: 75px; background: #2ECCFA; color: black;" |Default | |||
! style="width: 75px; background: #2ECCFA; color: black;" |Recommended | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" colspan=2|Autogeofence | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan=18|x290 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" colspan=5| | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" colspan=2|Deactivate By | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |0 (Ignition) | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |1 (iButton) | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |0 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |U8 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" colspan=2|Activation Timeout (in seconds) | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |0 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |65535 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |60 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |60 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |U16 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" colspan=2|Min Angle (in degrees) | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |0 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |180 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |0 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |U16 | |||
|- | |||
! style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" colspan=2|Zone #1 priority | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan=8|0 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan=8|7 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan=8|1 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan=8|1 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan=8|U8 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |0 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |Low | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |1 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |High | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |2 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |Panic | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |4 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |SW21 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |5 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |SW22 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |6 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |SW23 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |7 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |SW24 | |||
|- | |||
! style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" colspan=2|Zone #1 Generate Event | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan=5|0 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan=5|3 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan=5|0 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan=5|2 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan=5|U8 | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |0 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |No Event | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |1 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |On enter | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |2 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |On exit | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |3 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |On both | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" colspan=2|Radius (in meters) | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |0 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |9999999 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |100 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |100 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |U32 | |||
|- | |||
! style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" colspan=2|Configuring format: | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" colspan=6|<deactivateBy>,<tmo>,<priority>,<eventGenerating>,<radius> | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
==Towing Detection settings== | ==Towing Detection settings== | ||
==iButton List== | ==iButton List== | ||