Template:FM36 Features Parameters: Difference between revisions
Appearance
| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |km/h | | style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |km/h | ||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |Max allowed Speed | | style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |Max allowed Speed | ||
|- | |||
! style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan=4 |1909 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan=4 |U8 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan=4 |0 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan=4 |0 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan=4 |1 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |0 – GPS | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan=4 |Green Driving Source | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |1 – Accelerometer | |||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 08:33, 26 June 2019
Green Drivind scenario
| Parameter ID | Parameter Type | Default value | Value range | Value | Parameter name | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Min | Max | |||||
| 1600 | U8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 – disable | Green Driving scenario |
| 1 – Dout not control scenario | ||||||
| 2 – Dout1 controls scenario | ||||||
| 3 – Dout2 controls scenario | ||||||
| 1602 | Float | 0.25 | 0.25 | 0.85 | G | Max Acceleration Force |
| 1603 | Float | 0.25 | 0.35 | 0.85 | G | Max Braking Force |
| 1604 | U16 | 0.3 | 0.1 | 1.0 | rad/second | Max Cornering Force |
| 1605 | U16 | 0 | 0 | 260 | km/h | Max allowed Speed |
| 1909 | U8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 – GPS | Green Driving Source |
| 1 – Accelerometer | ||||||
Over Speeding
| Parameter ID | Parameter Type | Default value | Value range | Value | Parameter name | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Min | Max | |||||
| 1601 | U8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 – disable | OverSpeeding scenario |
| 1 – Dout not control scenario | ||||||
| 2 – Dout1 controls scenario | ||||||
| 3 – Dout2 controls scenario | ||||||
Jamming
| Parameter ID | Parameter Type | Default value | Value range | Value | Parameter name | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Min | Max | |||||
| 1606 | U8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 – disable | Jamming detection scenario |
| 1 – Dout not control scenario | ||||||
| 2 – Dout1 controls scenario | ||||||
| 3 – Dout2 controls scenario | ||||||
Immobilizer
| Parameter ID | Parameter Type | Default value | Value range | Value | Parameter name | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Min | Max | |||||
| 1607 | U8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 – disable | Immobilizer scenario |
| 1 – Dout not control scenario | ||||||
| 2 – Dout1 controls scenario | ||||||
| 3 – Dout2 controls scenario | ||||||
| 1609 | U8 | 30 | 5 | 65535 | seconds | Immobilizer ignition timeout |
| 1608 | U8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 – disable | iButton list checking scenario |
| 1 – enabled | ||||||
Excessive Idling detection
| Parameter ID | Parameter Type | Default value | Value range | Value | Parameter name | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Min | Max | |||||
| 1610 | U8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 – disable | Excessive Idling detection |
| 1 – enable | ||||||
| 1611 | U8 | 0 | 0 | 255 | seconds | Time to stationary |
| 1612 | U8 | 0 | 0 | 255 | seconds | Time to movement |
Trip
| Parameter ID | Parameter Type | Default value | Value range | Value | Parameter name | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Min | Max | |||||
| 1280 | U8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 – disable | Trip start/stop detection |
| 1 – enable | ||||||
| 1281 | U8 | 5 | 0 | 255 | km/h | Start Speed |
| 1282 | U16 | 60 | 0 | 65535 | seconds | Ignition Off Timeout |
| 1283 | U8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 – Between records | Trip distance mode |
| 1 – Continuous trip | ||||||
| 1 – Continuous | ||||||
| 1284 | Uint8 | - | 0 | 1 | 0 – disable | Enable odometer value setting |
| 1 – enable | ||||||
| 1285 | U32 | 1 | 0 | 4294967295 | meters | Continuous odometer value |
| 1286 | U8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 – disable | Name |
| 1 – enable | ||||||
Geofencing
| Parameter ID | Parameter Type | Default value | Value range | Value | Parameter name | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Min | Max | ||||||
| 1020 | U32 | 1000 | 0 | 1000000 | meters | Frame border | |
| Geofence Zone #1 parameters | |||||||
| 1030 | U8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 – circle | Geofence Zone #1 Shape | |
| 1 – rectangle | |||||||
| 1031 | U8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 – disabled | Geofence Zone #1 Priority | |
| 1 – low | |||||||
| 2 – high | |||||||
| 3 – panic | |||||||
| 1032 | U8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 – On exiting zone | Geofence Zone #1 Generate Event | |
| 1 – On entering zone | |||||||
| 2 – On both | |||||||
| 1033 | Float | - | -180 | 180 | number | Geofence Zone #1 Longitude (X1) | |
| 1034 | Float | - | -90 | 90 | number | Geofence Zone #1 Latitude (Y1) | |
| if parameter Geofence Zone #1 Shape (1030) - rectangle | |||||||
| 1035 | Float | 0 | -180 | 180 | number | Geofence Zone #1 Longitude (X2) | |
| 1036 | Float | 0 | -90 | 90 | number | Geofence Zone #1 Latitude (Y2) | |
| if parameter Geofence Zone #1 Shape (1030) - circle | |||||||
| 1035 | Float | 0 | 0 | 1000000 | meter | Geofence Zone #1 radius | |
| 1036 | If shape is circle, parameter ID = 1036 is not used. | ||||||
| Geofence Zone #2 parameters | |||||||
| 1040 | U8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 – circle | Geofence Zone #2 Shape | |
| 1 – rectangle | |||||||
| 1041 | U8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 – disabled | Geofence Zone #2 Priority | |
| 1 – low | |||||||
| 2 – high | |||||||
| 3 – panic | |||||||
| 1042 | U8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 – On exiting zone | Geofence Zone #2 Generate Event | |
| 1 – On entering zone | |||||||
| 2 – On both | |||||||
| 1043 | Float | - | -180 | 180 | number | Geofence Zone #2 Longitude (X1) | |
| 1044 | Float | - | -90 | 90 | number | Geofence Zone #2 Latitude (Y1) | |
| if parameter Geofence Zone #2 Shape (1040) - rectangle | |||||||
| 1045 | Float | 0 | -180 | 180 | number | Geofence Zone #2 Longitude (X2) | |
| 1046 | Float | 0 | -90 | 90 | number | Geofence Zone #2 Latitude (Y2) | |
| if parameter Geofence Zone #2 Shape (1040) - circle | |||||||
| 1045 | Float | 0 | 0 | 1000000 | meter | Geofence Zone #2 radius | |
| 1046 | If shape is circle, parameter ID = 1046 is not used. | ||||||
| Geofence Zone #3 parameters | |||||||
| 1050 | U8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 – circle | Geofence Zone #3 Shape | |
| 1 – rectangle | |||||||
| 1051 | U8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 – disabled | Geofence Zone #3 Priority | |
| 1 – low | |||||||
| 2 – high | |||||||
| 3 – panic | |||||||
| 1052 | U8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 – On exiting zone | Geofence Zone #3 Generate Event | |
| 1 – On entering zone | |||||||
| 2 – On both | |||||||
| 1053 | Float | - | -180 | 180 | number | Geofence Zone #3 Longitude (X1) | |
| 1054 | Float | - | -90 | 90 | number | Geofence Zone #3 Latitude (Y1) | |
| if parameter Geofence Zone #3 Shape (1050) - rectangle | |||||||
| 1055 | Float | 0 | -180 | 180 | number | Geofence Zone #3 Longitude (X2) | |
| 1056 | Float | 0 | -90 | 90 | number | Geofence Zone #3 Latitude (Y2) | |
| if parameter Geofence Zone #3 Shape (1050) - circle | |||||||
| 1055 | Float | 0 | 0 | 1000000 | meter | Geofence Zone #3 radius | |
| 1056 | If shape is circle, parameter ID = 1056 is not used. | ||||||
| Geofence Zone #4 parameters | |||||||
| 1060 | U8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 – circle | Geofence Zone #4 Shape | |
| 1 – rectangle | |||||||
| 1061 | U8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 – disabled | Geofence Zone #4 Priority | |
| 1 – low | |||||||
| 2 – high | |||||||
| 3 – panic | |||||||
| 1062 | U8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 – On exiting zone | Geofence Zone #4 Generate Event | |
| 1 – On entering zone | |||||||
| 2 – On both | |||||||
| 1063 | Float | - | -180 | 180 | number | Geofence Zone #4 Longitude (X1) | |
| 1064 | Float | - | -90 | 90 | number | Geofence Zone #4 Latitude (Y1) | |
| if parameter Geofence Zone #4 Shape (1060) - rectangle | |||||||
| 1065 | Float | 0 | -180 | 180 | number | Geofence Zone #4 Longitude (X2) | |
| 1066 | Float | 0 | -90 | 90 | number | Geofence Zone #4 Latitude (Y2) | |
| if parameter Geofence Zone #4 Shape (1060) - circle | |||||||
| 1065 | Float | 0 | 0 | 1000000 | meter | Geofence Zone #4 radius | |
| 1066 | If shape is circle, parameter ID = 1066 is not used. | ||||||
| Geofence Zone #5 parameters | |||||||
| 1070 | U8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 – circle | Geofence Zone #5 Shape | |
| 1 – rectangle | |||||||
| 1071 | U8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 – disabled | Geofence Zone #5 Priority | |
| 1 – low | |||||||
| 2 – high | |||||||
| 3 – panic | |||||||
| 1072 | U8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 – On exiting zone | Geofence Zone #5 Generate Event | |
| 1 – On entering zone | |||||||
| 2 – On both | |||||||
| 1073 | Float | - | -180 | 180 | number | Geofence Zone #5 Longitude (X1) | |
| 1074 | Float | - | -90 | 90 | number | Geofence Zone #5 Latitude (Y1) | |
| if parameter Geofence Zone #5 Shape (1070) - rectangle | |||||||
| 1075 | Float | 0 | -180 | 180 | number | Geofence Zone #5 Longitude (X2) | |
| 1076 | Float | 0 | -90 | 90 | number | Geofence Zone #5 Latitude (Y2) | |
| if parameter Geofence Zone #5 Shape (1070) - circle | |||||||
| 1075 | Float | 0 | 0 | 1000000 | meter | Geofence Zone #5 radius | |
| 1076 | If shape is circle, parameter ID = 1076 is not used. | ||||||