Jump to content

FMB getstatus: Difference between revisions

From Teltonika Telematics Wiki
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 1: Line 1:
{{Template:FMB FW development notice}}
{{Template:FMB FW development notice}}


Example:<br/> "Data Link: 0 GPRS: 1 Phone: 0 SIM: 0 OP: 24602 Signal: 5 NewSMS: 0 Roaming: 0 SMSFull: 0 LAC: 1 Cell ID: 3055"
Example:<br/> "Data Link: 0 GPRS: 1 Phone: 0 SIM: 0 OP: 24602 Signal: 5 NewSMS: 0 Roaming: 0 SMSFull: 0 LAC: 1 Cell ID: 3055 NetType: 3 FwUpd:0"


{| class="wikitable"
{| class="wikitable"
Line 57: Line 57:
! style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: left; vertical-align: center; background: white;" | Cell ID
! style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: left; vertical-align: center; background: white;" | Cell ID
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: left; vertical-align: center; background: white;" | GSM Tower Cell ID Code
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: left; vertical-align: center; background: white;" | GSM Tower Cell ID Code
|-
! style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: left; vertical-align: center; background: white;" | NetType
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: left; vertical-align: center; background: white;" | Network type which device is connected: <br />
0 – 3G <br />
1 – GSM <br />
2 – 4G <br />
3 – CAT-M1 <br />
4 – CAT-NB1 <br />
99 – Unknown
|-
! style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: left; vertical-align: center; background: white;" | FwUpd
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: left; vertical-align: center; background: white;" | Firmware update status: <br />
0 – device has been updated via FOTA WEB / Teltonika Configurator <br />
– 65536 – device hasn't been updated since it was turned ON
|-
|-
|}
|}

Revision as of 15:06, 24 January 2020


Example:
"Data Link: 0 GPRS: 1 Phone: 0 SIM: 0 OP: 24602 Signal: 5 NewSMS: 0 Roaming: 0 SMSFull: 0 LAC: 1 Cell ID: 3055 NetType: 3 FwUpd:0"

Response details Description
Data Link Indicate module connection to server at the moment:

0 – Not connected
1 – Connected

GPRS Indicate if GPRS is available at the moment
Phone Voice Call status:

0 – Ready
1 – Unavailable
2 – Unknown
3 – Ringing
4 – Call in progress
5 – Asleep

SIM SIM Status:

0 – Ready
1 – PIN
2 – PUK
3 – PIN2
4 – PUK2

OP Connected to GSM Operator: numerical ID of operator
Signal GSM Signal Quality [0-5]
NewSMS Indicate if new message received
Roaming

0 – Home Network
1 – Roaming

SMSFull SMS storage is full?

0 – OK
1 – SMS storage is full

LAC GSM Tower Location Area Code
Cell ID GSM Tower Cell ID Code
NetType Network type which device is connected:

0 – 3G
1 – GSM
2 – 4G
3 – CAT-M1
4 – CAT-NB1
99 – Unknown

FwUpd Firmware update status:

0 – device has been updated via FOTA WEB / Teltonika Configurator
– 65536 – device hasn't been updated since it was turned ON