Jump to content

FMB lvcangetinfo: Difference between revisions

From Teltonika Telematics Wiki
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 8: Line 8:
! style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #0054A6; background: white; color: #0054A6; text-align: center;" | Response
! style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #0054A6; background: white; color: #0054A6; text-align: center;" | Response
|-
|-
! style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: left; vertical-align: center; background: white;" | <LIST> of LV-CAN200, ALL-CAN300, CAN-CONTROL info
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: left; vertical-align: center; background: white;" | Prog - Program number <br> SWDate - Software date YY-MM-DD<br> SWRev - Software revision <br> KernVer - Kern version <br> Opt, ID - Option and its ID <br> ST - Simple tacho configuration <br>
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: left; vertical-align: center; background: white;" | SMS answer when CAN adapter is '''connected''' to tracker. For example:
Prog:11862 SWDate:180315 SWRev:245 KernVer:0x5A Opt:0x0A ID:0x539B16512B684B21 ST:0x00
SMS answer when CAN adapter is '''not connected''' to tracker. For example:
Prog:0 SWDate:000000 SWRev:0 KernVer:0 Opt:0x00 ID:0x0000000000000000 ST:0x00
|-
! style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: left; vertical-align: center; background: white;" | Changes from version 03.25.16.Rev.280
! style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: left; vertical-align: center; background: white;" | Changes from version 03.25.16.Rev.280
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: left; vertical-align: center; background: white;" | Prog - Program number <br> SWDate - Software date YY-MM-DD<br> SWRev - Software revision <br> BootVer - Bootloader version <br> KernVer - Kern version <br> Opt, ID - Option and its ID <br> ST - Simple tacho configuration <br>  
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: left; vertical-align: center; background: white;" | Prog - Program number <br> SWDate - Software date YY-MM-DD<br> SWRev - Software revision <br> BootVer - Bootloader version <br> KernVer - Kern version <br> Opt, ID - Option and its ID <br> ST - Simple tacho configuration <br>  
Line 24: Line 15:
'''Old response''':  
'''Old response''':  
  Prog:<prog_num> SWDate:<date> HWVer:<hver> SWVer:<sver> Opt:<opt> ST:<simple_tacho> Protocol:<pver> ID:<id>
  Prog:<prog_num> SWDate:<date> HWVer:<hver> SWVer:<sver> Opt:<opt> ST:<simple_tacho> Protocol:<pver> ID:<id>
|-
|-
 
! style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: left; vertical-align: center; background: white;" | <LIST> of LV-CAN200, ALL-CAN300, CAN-CONTROL info
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: left; vertical-align: center; background: white;" | Prog - Program number <br> SWDate - Software date YY-MM-DD<br> SWRev - Software revision <br> KernVer - Kern version <br> Opt, ID - Option and its ID <br> ST - Simple tacho configuration <br>
| style="border: 1px solid white; border-bottom: 2px solid #E8E8E8; text-align: left; vertical-align: center; background: white;" | SMS answer when CAN adapter is '''connected''' to tracker. For example:
Prog:11862 SWDate:180315 SWRev:245 KernVer:0x5A Opt:0x0A ID:0x539B16512B684B21 ST:0x00
SMS answer when CAN adapter is '''not connected''' to tracker. For example:
Prog:0 SWDate:000000 SWRev:0 KernVer:0 Opt:0x00 ID:0x0000000000000000 ST:0x00
|-
|}
|}

Revision as of 11:11, 16 September 2020


Response details Description Response
Changes from version 03.25.16.Rev.280 Prog - Program number
SWDate - Software date YY-MM-DD
SWRev - Software revision
BootVer - Bootloader version
KernVer - Kern version
Opt, ID - Option and its ID
ST - Simple tacho configuration

New response:

Prog:<prog_num> SWDate:<date> BootVer:<bver> HWVer:<hver> SWVer:<sver> Opt:<opt> ST:<simple_tacho> Protocol:<pver> ID:<id>

Old response:

Prog:<prog_num> SWDate:<date> HWVer:<hver> SWVer:<sver> Opt:<opt> ST:<simple_tacho> Protocol:<pver> ID:<id>
<LIST> of LV-CAN200, ALL-CAN300, CAN-CONTROL info Prog - Program number
SWDate - Software date YY-MM-DD
SWRev - Software revision
KernVer - Kern version
Opt, ID - Option and its ID
ST - Simple tacho configuration
SMS answer when CAN adapter is connected to tracker. For example:
Prog:11862 SWDate:180315 SWRev:245 KernVer:0x5A Opt:0x0A ID:0x539B16512B684B21 ST:0x00

SMS answer when CAN adapter is not connected to tracker. For example:

Prog:0 SWDate:000000 SWRev:0 KernVer:0 Opt:0x00 ID:0x0000000000000000 ST:0x00