GPS Electronic Logbook: Difference between revisions
Appearance
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 95: | Line 95: | ||
This SMS will set up Your device to send Trip, Eco/Green driving and Excessive idling data to Your previously provided server. | This SMS will set up Your device to send Trip, Eco/Green driving and Excessive idling data to Your previously provided server. | ||
'''Note''': Before SMS text, two space symbols should be inserted if no SMS username or password was set in SMS / Call settings. | '''Note''': Before SMS text, two space symbols should be inserted if no SMS username or password was set in SMS / Call settings. | ||
=== BTAPP Mobile application === | === BTAPP Mobile application === | ||
| Line 120: | Line 120: | ||
! rowspan="1" style="width:100%; vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |Unparsed received data in hexadecimal stream | ! rowspan="1" style="width:100%; vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |Unparsed received data in hexadecimal stream | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" | | | style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" | 000000000000005E08010000017716AE03D8010F0F22D720982E9C007E00120A002FFD1609E | ||
F01F00150011505C80045010101FD03FE230BB5000BB60006423A0018002F430F8A4400000 | |||
901301100161200EC13FBD90F038402C7000003BD1003066802000100005F75 | |||
|} | |} | ||
{| class="nd-othertables_2" style="width:100%;" | {| class="nd-othertables_2" style="width:100%;" | ||
| Line 132: | Line 134: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |Data Field Length | | style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |Data Field Length | ||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |00 00 00 | | style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |00 00 00 5E | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |Codec ID | | style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |Codec ID | ||
| Line 141: | Line 143: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |Timestamp | | style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |Timestamp | ||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |00 00 01 | | style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |00 00 01 77 16 AE 03 D8 (Mon Jan 18 18:07:19 UTC 2021) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |Priority | | style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |Priority | ||
| Line 147: | Line 149: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |Longitude | | style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |Longitude | ||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |0F | | style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |0F 0F 22 D7 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |Latitude | | style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |Latitude | ||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |20 | | style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |20 98 2E 9C | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |Altitude | | style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |Altitude | ||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |00 | | style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |00 7E | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |Angle | | style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |Angle | ||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |00 | | style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |00 12 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |Satellites | | style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |Satellites | ||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" | | | style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |0A | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |Speed | | style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |Speed | ||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |00 | | style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |00 2F | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |Event IO ID | | style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |Event IO ID | ||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" | | | style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |'''FD (AVL ID: 253, Name: Green driving type)''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |N of Total ID | | style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |N of Total ID | ||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" | | | style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |N1 of One Byte IO | | style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |N1 of One Byte IO | ||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" | | | style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |09 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |1’st IO ID | | style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |1’st IO ID | ||
| Line 183: | Line 185: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |2’nd IO Value | | style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |2’nd IO Value | ||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" | | | style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |01 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |3’rd IO ID | | style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |3’rd IO ID | ||
| Line 189: | Line 191: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |3’rd IO Value | | style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |3’rd IO Value | ||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" | | | style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |05 | ||
|- | |||
|4'th IO ID | |||
|50 (AVL ID: 80, Name: Data mode) | |||
|- | |||
|4'th IO Value | |||
|01 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" | | | style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |5'th IO ID | ||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |C8 (AVL ID: 200, Name: Sleep Mode) | | style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |C8 (AVL ID: 200, Name: Sleep Mode) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" | | | style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |5'th IO Value | ||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |00 | | style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" | | | style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |6'th IO ID | ||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |45 (AVL ID: 69, Name: GNSS Status) | | style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |45 (AVL ID: 69, Name: GNSS Status) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" | | | style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |6'th IO Value | ||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |01 | | style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |01 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" | | |7'th IO ID | ||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" | | |01 (AVL ID: 1, Name: Digital Input 1) | ||
|- | |||
|7'th IO Value | |||
|01 | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |8'th IO ID | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |'''FD (AVL ID: 253, Name: Green driving type)''' | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |8'th IO Value | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |'''03 (01 - harsh acceleration, 02 - harsh braking, 03 - harsh cornering)''' | |||
|- | |||
|9'th IO ID | |||
|'''FE (AVL ID: 254, Name: Green Driving Value)''' | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |9'th IO Value | ||
| | |'''23''' ( Depending on green driving type: if harsh acceleration or braking - g*100 (value 123 ->1,23g). If Green driving source is "GPS" - harsh cornering value is rad/s*100. If source is "Accelerometer" - g*100. | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |N1 of Two Byte IO | | style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |N1 of Two Byte IO | ||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" | | | style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |0B | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |1’st IO ID | | style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |1’st IO ID | ||
| Line 216: | Line 236: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |1’st IO Value | | style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |1’st IO Value | ||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |00 | | style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |00 0B | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |2’nd IO ID | | style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |2’nd IO ID | ||
| Line 222: | Line 242: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |2’nd IO Value | | style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |2’nd IO Value | ||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |00 | | style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |00 06 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |3’rd IO ID | | style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |3’rd IO ID | ||
| Line 228: | Line 248: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |3’rd IO Value | | style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |3’rd IO Value | ||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" | | | style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |3A 00 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |4'th IO ID | | style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |4'th IO ID | ||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" | | | style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |18 (AVL ID: 24, Name: Speed) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |4'th IO Value | | style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |4'th IO Value | ||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |00 | | style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |00 2F | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |5'th IO ID | | style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |5'th IO ID | ||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" | | | style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |43 (AVL ID: 67,Name: Battery Voltage) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |5'th IO Value | | style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |5'th IO Value | ||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |00 00 | | style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |0F 8A | ||
|- | |||
|6'th IO ID | |||
|44 (AVL ID: 68, Name: Battery Current) | |||
|- | |||
|6'th IO Value | |||
|00 00 | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |7'th IO ID | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |09 (AVL ID: 9, Analog input 1 | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |7'th IO Value | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |01 30 | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |8'th IO ID | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |11 (AVL ID:17, Name: Axis X) | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" | | | style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |8’th IO Value | ||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" | | | style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |00 16 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" | | | style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |9'th IO ID | ||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" | | | style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |12 (AVL ID:18, Name: Axis Y) | ||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |9’th IO Value | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |00 EC | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |10'th IO ID | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |13 (AVL ID:19, Name: Axis Z) | |||
|- | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |10'th IO Value | |||
| style="vertical-align: middle; text-align: center;" |FB D9 | |||
|- | |||
|11'th IO ID | |||
|0F (AVL ID: 15, Name: Eco score) | |||
|- | |||
|11'th IO Value | |||
|03 84 | |||
|- | |||
|N1 of Four Byte IO | |||
|02 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1'st IO ID | ||
| | |02 C7 (AVL ID: 199, Name: Trip Odometer) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |1’st IO Value | ||
| | |00 00 03 BD | ||
|- | |- | ||
|2’nd IO ID | |||
| | |10 03 (AVL ID: 16, Name: Total Odometer) | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | |2’nd IO Value | ||
| | |06 68 80 20 | ||
|- | |- | ||
|Number of Data 2 (Number of Total Records) | |||
|01 | |||
|- | |- | ||
|CRC-16 | |||
|00 00 5F 75 | |||
|} | |} | ||
== In platform == | == In platform == | ||