Template:FMP Device Family Trip/Odometer Parameter list: Difference between revisions
Appearance
Created page with "===Trip scenario parameters=== {| class="wikitable" |+ ! style="width: 150px; background: black; color: white;" rowspan=2 |'''Parameter ID''' ! style="width: 150px; background..." |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 77: | Line 77: | ||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |Text | | style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |Text | ||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |Sms text | | style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |Sms text | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 230: | Line 166: | ||
! style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan=4 |11850 | ! style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan=4 |11850 | ||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan=4 |Uint8 | | style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan=4 |Uint8 | ||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan=4 | | | style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan=4 |0 | ||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan=4 |0 | | style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan=4 |0 | ||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan=4 |3 | | style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan=4 |3 | ||
| Line 244: | Line 180: | ||
! style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan=2 |11814 | ! style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan=2 |11814 | ||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan=2 |Uint8 | | style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan=2 |Uint8 | ||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan=2 | | | style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan=2 |0 | ||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan=2 |0 | | style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan=2 |0 | ||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan=2 |1 | | style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan=2 |1 | ||
| Line 252: | Line 188: | ||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |1 – Enable | | style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |1 – Enable | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan= | ! style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan=5 |11811 | ||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan= | | style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan=5 |Uint8 | ||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan= | | style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan=5 |0 | ||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan= | | style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan=5 |0 | ||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan= | | style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan=5 |3 | ||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" | | | style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |16 – BTApp | ||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan= | | style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan=5 |Triggers | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |32 – NBL-1 Button1 | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" | | | style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |64 – NBL-1 Button2 | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" | | | style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |128 – FMP100 Button | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" | | | style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |255 – Enable All | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan=3 |11813 | ! style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan=3 |11813 | ||
| Line 288: | Line 226: | ||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |1 – Enable | | style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |1 – Enable | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan= | ! style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan=6 |11816 | ||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan= | | style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan=6 |Uint8 | ||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan= | | style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan=6 |0 | ||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan= | | style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan=6 |0 | ||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan= | | style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan=6 |3 | ||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |0 – | | style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |0 – Disable | ||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan= | | style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan=6 |Deactivate by | ||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |1 – Towing detetion | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |2 – Unplug detection | |||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" | | | style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |4 – Crach detection | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" | | | style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |8 – Autogeofence | ||
|- | |- | ||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" | | | style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |15 – Enable All | ||
|- | |- | ||
! style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan=2 |11849 | ! style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan=2 |11849 | ||
| Line 312: | Line 254: | ||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |1 – Weekly Schedule | | style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |1 – Weekly Schedule | ||
|- | |- | ||
|} | |||
===Weekly Schedule scenario parameters=== | |||
---- | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
! style="width: 150px; background: black; color: white;" rowspan=2 |'''Parameter ID''' | |||
! style="width: 150px; background: black; color: white;" rowspan=2 |'''Parameter Type''' | |||
! style="width: 150px; background: black; color: white;" rowspan=2 |'''Default value''' | |||
! style="width: 150px; background: black; color: white;" colspan=2 |'''Value range''' | |||
! style="width: 150px; background: black; color: white;" rowspan=2 |'''Value''' | |||
! style="width: 150px; background: black; color: white;" rowspan=2 |'''Parameter name''' | |||
|- | |||
! style="width: 75px; background: black; color: white;" |Min | |||
! style="width: 75px; background: black; color: white;" |Max | |||
|- | |||
! style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |11839 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |0 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |-720 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |840 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |GMT+ | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |Time Zone | |||
|- | |||
|} | |||
===Daylight saving scenario parameters=== | |||
---- | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
! style="width: 150px; background: black; color: white;" rowspan=2 |'''Parameter ID''' | |||
! style="width: 150px; background: black; color: white;" rowspan=2 |'''Parameter Type''' | |||
! style="width: 150px; background: black; color: white;" rowspan=2 |'''Default value''' | |||
! style="width: 150px; background: black; color: white;" colspan=2 |'''Value range''' | |||
! style="width: 150px; background: black; color: white;" rowspan=2 |'''Value''' | |||
! style="width: 150px; background: black; color: white;" rowspan=2 |'''Parameter name''' | |||
|- | |||
! style="width: 75px; background: black; color: white;" |Min | |||
! style="width: 75px; background: black; color: white;" |Max | |||
|- | |||
! style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan=2 |11840 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan=2 |Uint8 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan=2 |0 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan=2 |0 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan=2 |1 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |0 – Disable | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan=2 |Daylight Saving | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |1 – Enable | |||
|- | |||
! style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan=5 |11841 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan=5 |Uint8 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan=5 |0 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan=5 |0 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan=5 |4 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |0 – First | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan=5 |Start on DLS* week | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |1 – Second | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |2 – Third | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |3 – Fourth | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |4 – Fifth/Last | |||
|- | |||
! style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan=12 |11842 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan=12 |Uint8 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan=12 |1 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan=12 |1 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan=12 |12 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |1 – January | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan=12 |Start on DLS* Month | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |2 – February | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |3 – March | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |4 – April | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |5 – May | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |6 – June | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |7 – July | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |8 – August | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |9 – September | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |10 – October | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |11 – November | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |12 – December | |||
|- | |||
! style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan=7 |11843 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan=7 |Uint8 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan=7 |0 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan=7 |0 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan=7 |6 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |0 – Monday | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan=7 |Start on DLS* Day | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |1 – Tuesday | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |2 – Wednesday | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |3 – Thursday | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |4 – Friday | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |5 – Saturday | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |6 – Sunday | |||
|- | |||
! style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |11844 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |Uint16 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |0 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |0 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |1140 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |Hours | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |Start on DLS* Time | |||
|- | |||
! style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan=5 |11845 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan=5 |Uint8 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan=5 |0 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan=5 |0 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan=5 |4 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |0 – First | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan=5 |End on DLS* Week | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |1 – Second | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |2 – Third | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |3 – Fourth | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |4 – Fifth/Last | |||
|- | |||
! style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan=12 |11846 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan=12 |Uint8 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan=12 |1 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan=12 |1 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan=12 |12 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |1 – January | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan=12 |End on DLS* Month | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |2 – February | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |3 – March | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |4 – April | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |5 – May | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |6 – June | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |7 – July | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |8 – August | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |9 – September | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |10 – October | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |11 – November | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |12 – December | |||
|- | |||
! style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan=7 |11847 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan=7 |Uint8 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan=7 |0 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan=7 |0 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan=7 |6 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |0 – Monday | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" rowspan=7 |End on DLS* Day | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |1 – Tuesday | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |2 – Wednesday | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |3 – Thursday | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |4 – Friday | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |5 – Saturday | |||
|- | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |6 – Sunday | |||
|- | |||
! style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |11848 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |Uint16 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |0 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |0 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |1140 | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |Hours | |||
| style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |End on DLS* Time | |||
|- | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 20:27, 1 November 2021
Trip scenario parameters
| Parameter ID | Parameter Type | Default value | Value range | Value | Parameter name | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Min | Max | |||||
| 11800 | Uint8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 – Disable | Scenario settings |
| 1 – Low priority | ||||||
| 2 – High priority | ||||||
| 3 – Panic priority | ||||||
| 11801 | Uint8 | 1 | 0 | 1 | 0 – Disable | Eventual records |
| 1 – Enable | ||||||
| 11802 | Uint8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 – Continuous | Mode |
| 1 – Between records | ||||||
| 11803 | Uint8 | 5 | 0 | 255 | km/h | Start speed |
| 11804 | Uint16 | 60 | 0 | 65535 | Seconds | Ignition off timeout |
| 7031 | Uint8 | 0 | 0 | 10 | Phone number | Send SMS to |
| 8031 | String | "Trip" | 0 | 160 | Text | Sms text |
Advanced trip scenario parameters
| Parameter ID | Parameter Type | Default value | Value range | Value | Parameter name | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Min | Max | |||||
| 700 | Uint16 | 100 | 0 | 65535 | 0 – Disable | Eco score allowed events |
| 11805 | Uint8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 – Disable | Remember iButton |
| 1 – Enable | ||||||
Odometer parameters
| Parameter ID | Parameter Type | Default value | Value range | Value | Parameter name | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Min | Max | |||||
| 11806 | Uint8 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 – GNSS | Calculation source |
| 1 – OBD | ||||||
| 2 – LVCAN | ||||||
| 11807 | Uint32 | 0 | 0 | 4294967 | Kilometer | Odometer Value |
Private/Business mode scenario parameters
| Parameter ID | Parameter Type | Default value | Value range | Value | Parameter name | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Min | Max | |||||
| 11850 | Uint8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 – Disable | Private/Business Mode |
| 1 – Low priority | ||||||
| 2 – High priority | ||||||
| 3 – Panic priority | ||||||
| 11814 | Uint8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 – Disable | Eventual records |
| 1 – Enable | ||||||
| 11811 | Uint8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 16 – BTApp | Triggers |
| 32 – NBL-1 Button1 | ||||||
| 64 – NBL-1 Button2 | ||||||
| 128 – FMP100 Button | ||||||
| 255 – Enable All | ||||||
| 11813 | Uint8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 – Normal | GPS Data Masking |
| 1 – Data sent as Zero | ||||||
| 2 – Last good known position | ||||||
| 11815 | Uint8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 – Disable | Odometer calculation |
| 1 – Enable | ||||||
| 11816 | Uint8 | 0 | 0 | 3 | 0 – Disable | Deactivate by |
| 1 – Towing detetion | ||||||
| 2 – Unplug detection | ||||||
| 4 – Crach detection | ||||||
| 8 – Autogeofence | ||||||
| 15 – Enable All | ||||||
| 11849 | Uint8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 – External | Trigger Type |
| 1 – Weekly Schedule | ||||||
Weekly Schedule scenario parameters
| Parameter ID | Parameter Type | Default value | Value range | Value | Parameter name | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Min | Max | |||||
| 11839 | - | 0 | -720 | 840 | GMT+ | Time Zone |
Daylight saving scenario parameters
| Parameter ID | Parameter Type | Default value | Value range | Value | Parameter name | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Min | Max | |||||
| 11840 | Uint8 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 – Disable | Daylight Saving |
| 1 – Enable | ||||||
| 11841 | Uint8 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 – First | Start on DLS* week |
| 1 – Second | ||||||
| 2 – Third | ||||||
| 3 – Fourth | ||||||
| 4 – Fifth/Last | ||||||
| 11842 | Uint8 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 1 – January | Start on DLS* Month |
| 2 – February | ||||||
| 3 – March | ||||||
| 4 – April | ||||||
| 5 – May | ||||||
| 6 – June | ||||||
| 7 – July | ||||||
| 8 – August | ||||||
| 9 – September | ||||||
| 10 – October | ||||||
| 11 – November | ||||||
| 12 – December | ||||||
| 11843 | Uint8 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 – Monday | Start on DLS* Day |
| 1 – Tuesday | ||||||
| 2 – Wednesday | ||||||
| 3 – Thursday | ||||||
| 4 – Friday | ||||||
| 5 – Saturday | ||||||
| 6 – Sunday | ||||||
| 11844 | Uint16 | 0 | 0 | 1140 | Hours | Start on DLS* Time |
| 11845 | Uint8 | 0 | 0 | 4 | 0 – First | End on DLS* Week |
| 1 – Second | ||||||
| 2 – Third | ||||||
| 3 – Fourth | ||||||
| 4 – Fifth/Last | ||||||
| 11846 | Uint8 | 1 | 1 | 12 | 1 – January | End on DLS* Month |
| 2 – February | ||||||
| 3 – March | ||||||
| 4 – April | ||||||
| 5 – May | ||||||
| 6 – June | ||||||
| 7 – July | ||||||
| 8 – August | ||||||
| 9 – September | ||||||
| 10 – October | ||||||
| 11 – November | ||||||
| 12 – December | ||||||
| 11847 | Uint8 | 0 | 0 | 6 | 0 – Monday | End on DLS* Day |
| 1 – Tuesday | ||||||
| 2 – Wednesday | ||||||
| 3 – Thursday | ||||||
| 4 – Friday | ||||||
| 5 – Saturday | ||||||
| 6 – Sunday | ||||||
| 11848 | Uint16 | 0 | 0 | 1140 | Hours | End on DLS* Time |