Jump to content

Dual cam test time: Difference between revisions

From Teltonika Telematics Wiki
Created page with "{| class="wikitable" |+ ! rowspan="1" style="width: 400px; background: #0054A6; color: white;" |'''Image resolution''' ! rowspan="1" style="width: 400px; background: #0054A6;..."
 
No edit summary
Line 7: Line 7:
! rowspan="1" style="width: 400px; background: #0054A6; color: white;" |'''time interval (s) from trigger to files received on server'''
! rowspan="1" style="width: 400px; background: #0054A6; color: white;" |'''time interval (s) from trigger to files received on server'''
|-  
|-  
| colspan="1" rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |Camera Picture Resolution
| colspan="4" |image
| colspan="1" rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |66000
|-
| colspan="1" rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |640x480
| colspan="1" rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |0
|-
|-
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |0 - 160 x 120
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; vertical-align: center;" |0 - 160 x 120

Revision as of 12:14, 5 April 2022

Image resolution Image compression (%) Video duration (s) Size of image/video time interval (s) from trigger to files received on server
image
640x480 0
0 - 160 x 120 3
1 - 320 x 240
2 - 640 x 480
3 - 1280 x 720
4 - 1920 x 1080
Camera Picture Compression 66001 [0 - 100] (%) 50
OSD Display 66002 0 - Disabled 0
1 - Enabled
Video Frame Rate 66003 20, 25 and 30 (frames per second) 30