Dual cam test time: Difference between revisions
Appearance
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 7: | Line 7: | ||
! rowspan="1" style="width: 400px; background: #0054A6; color: white;" |'''time interval (s) from trigger to files received on server''' | ! rowspan="1" style="width: 400px; background: #0054A6; color: white;" |'''time interval (s) from trigger to files received on server''' | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="5" | | | colspan="5" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |Image | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |640x480 | ||
| | | rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |0 | ||
| | | rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |- | ||
| | | rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |130KB | ||
| | | rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |21s | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="1" rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |640x480 | ||
| colspan="1" rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |50 | ||
| colspan="1" rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |- | ||
| colspan="1" rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |22KB | ||
| colspan="1" rowspan=" | | rowspan="2" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |5s | ||
|- | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |640x480 | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |100 | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |- | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |7KB | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="3" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |3s | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |1280x720 | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |0 | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |- | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |333KB | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="4" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |53s | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |1280x720 | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |50 | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |- | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |53KB | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="5" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |10s | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |1280x720 | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |100 | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |- | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |17KB | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="6" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |5s | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |1920x1080 | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |0 | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |- | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |754KB | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="7" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |121s | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |1920x1080 | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |50 | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |- | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |97KB | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="8" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |17s | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="9" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |1920x1080 | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="9" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |100 | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="9" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |- | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="9" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |97KB | |||
| colspan="1" rowspan="9" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |7s | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 13:40, 5 April 2022
| Image resolution | Image compression (%) | Video duration (s) | Size of image/video | time interval (s) from trigger to files received on server |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Image | ||||
| 640x480 | 0 | - | 130KB | 21s |
| 640x480 | 50 | - | 22KB | 5s |
| 640x480 | 100 | - | 7KB | 3s |
| 1280x720 | 0 | - | 333KB | 53s |
| 1280x720 | 50 | - | 53KB | 10s |
| 1280x720 | 100 | - | 17KB | 5s |
| 1920x1080 | 0 | - | 754KB | 121s |
| 1920x1080 | 50 | - | 97KB | 17s |
| 1920x1080 | 100 | - | 97KB | 7s |