Dual cam test time: Difference between revisions
Appearance
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 65: | Line 65: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| colspan="5" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |Video | | colspan="5" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |Video | ||
|- | |||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |1280x720 | |||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |- | |||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |30 (front or rear) | |||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |Front mp4 - 3420KB, h265-2970KB | |||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |453s | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |1280x720 | |||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |- | |||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |30+30 (both) | |||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |Rear mp4 - 3277KB, h265-1331KB Front mp4 - 3096KB, h265 - 2342KB | |||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |733s | |||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|+ | |||
FMB125 2G test time | |||
! rowspan="1" style="width: 400px; background: #0054A6; color: white;" |'''Image resolution''' | |||
! rowspan="1" style="width: 400px; background: #0054A6; color: white;" |'''Image compression (%)''' | |||
! rowspan="1" style="width: 400px; background: #0054A6; color: white;" |'''Video duration (s)''' | |||
! rowspan="1" style="width: 400px; background: #0054A6; color: white;" |'''Size of image/video''' | |||
! rowspan="1" style="width: 400px; background: #0054A6; color: white;" |'''time interval (s) from trigger to files received on server''' | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |Image | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |640x480 | |||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |0 | |||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |- | |||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |144KB | |||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |48s | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |640x480 | |||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |50 | |||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |- | |||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |24KB | |||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |24s | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |640x480 | |||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |100 | |||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |- | |||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |7KB | |||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |16s | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |1280x720 | |||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |0 | |||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |- | |||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |363KB | |||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |90s | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |1280x720 | |||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |50 | |||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |- | |||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |53KB | |||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |33s | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |1280x720 | |||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |100 | |||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |- | |||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |17KB | |||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |17s | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |1920x1080 | |||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |0 | |||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |- | |||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |779KB | |||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |179s | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |1920x1080 | |||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |50 | |||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |- | |||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |106KB | |||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |39s | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |1920x1080 | |||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |100 | |||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |- | |||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |37KB | |||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |28s | |||
|- | |||
| colspan="5" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |Video | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |1280x720 | |||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |- | |||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |30 (front or rear) | |||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |Front mp4 - 3190KB, h265-2499KB | |||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |613s | |||
|- | |||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |1280x720 | |||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |- | |||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |30+30 (both) | |||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |Rear mp4 - 2817KB, h265-2134KB Front mp4 - 3402KB, h265 - 2712KB | |||
| rowspan="1" style="text-align: center; style=" width: 150px; background: white; color: black;" |1133s | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 07:50, 6 April 2022
| Image resolution | Image compression (%) | Video duration (s) | Size of image/video | time interval (s) from trigger to files received on server |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Image | ||||
| 640x480 | 0 | - | 130KB | 21s |
| 640x480 | 50 | - | 22KB | 5s |
| 640x480 | 100 | - | 7KB | 3s |
| 1280x720 | 0 | - | 333KB | 53s |
| 1280x720 | 50 | - | 53KB | 10s |
| 1280x720 | 100 | - | 17KB | 5s |
| 1920x1080 | 0 | - | 754KB | 121s |
| 1920x1080 | 50 | - | 97KB | 17s |
| 1920x1080 | 100 | - | 97KB | 7s |
| Video | ||||
| 1280x720 | - | 30 (front or rear) | Front mp4 - 3420KB, h265-2970KB | 453s |
| 1280x720 | - | 30+30 (both) | Rear mp4 - 3277KB, h265-1331KB Front mp4 - 3096KB, h265 - 2342KB | 733s |
| Image resolution | Image compression (%) | Video duration (s) | Size of image/video | time interval (s) from trigger to files received on server |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Image | ||||
| 640x480 | 0 | - | 144KB | 48s |
| 640x480 | 50 | - | 24KB | 24s |
| 640x480 | 100 | - | 7KB | 16s |
| 1280x720 | 0 | - | 363KB | 90s |
| 1280x720 | 50 | - | 53KB | 33s |
| 1280x720 | 100 | - | 17KB | 17s |
| 1920x1080 | 0 | - | 779KB | 179s |
| 1920x1080 | 50 | - | 106KB | 39s |
| 1920x1080 | 100 | - | 37KB | 28s |
| Video | ||||
| 1280x720 | - | 30 (front or rear) | Front mp4 - 3190KB, h265-2499KB | 613s |
| 1280x720 | - | 30+30 (both) | Rear mp4 - 2817KB, h265-2134KB Front mp4 - 3402KB, h265 - 2712KB | 1133s |