Bit Encoded Parsing: Difference between revisions
Appearance
BaronenasT (talk | contribs) Created page with "==Bit Parsing==" |
BaronenasT (talk | contribs) No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
==Bit Parsing== | ==Bit Parsing== | ||
{| class="wikitable" | |||
|- | |||
! style="background-color:#010066; color:#ffffff;" | Bit position | |||
! colspan="2" style="text-align:center; background-color:#010066; color:#ffffff;" | Content | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#656565; color:#ffffff;" | |||
| 2-0 | |||
| Content | |||
| Remaining 10h driving times | |||
|- style="background-color:#efefef;" | |||
| | |||
| Data length | |||
| 3 bits | |||
|- style="background-color:#efefef;" | |||
| | |||
| Resolution | |||
| 1/bit | |||
|- style="background-color:#efefef;" | |||
| | |||
| Offset | |||
| 0 | |||
|- style="background-color:#efefef;" | |||
| | |||
| Operating range | |||
| 0 to 2 | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#656565; color:#ffffff;" | |||
| 5-3 | |||
| Content | |||
| Remaining reduced daily rest periods | |||
|- style="background-color:#efefef;" | |||
| | |||
| Data length | |||
| 3 bits | |||
|- style="background-color:#efefef;" | |||
| | |||
| Resolution | |||
| 1/bit | |||
|- style="background-color:#efefef;" | |||
| | |||
| Offset | |||
| 0 | |||
|- style="background-color:#efefef;" | |||
| | |||
| Operating range | |||
| 0 to 3 | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#656565; color:#ffffff;" | |||
| 7-6 | |||
| Content | |||
| Unknown periods | |||
|- style="background-color:#efefef;" | |||
| | |||
| Data length | |||
| 2 bits | |||
|- style="background-color:#efefef;" | |||
| | |||
| Operating range | |||
| 0 - No unknown periods<br />1 - At least one unknown period is considered<br />in the recommendation for the remaining driving<br />times and required break/rest periods | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#656565; color:#ffffff;" | |||
| 9-8 | |||
| Content | |||
| Data availability on driver card | |||
|- style="background-color:#efefef;" | |||
| | |||
| Operating range | |||
| 0 - Sufficient data on the driver card is available<br />1 - No sufficient data on the driver card | |||
|- style="background-color:#efefef;" | |||
| | |||
| Data length | |||
| 2 bits | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#656565; color:#ffffff;" | |||
| 11-10 | |||
| Content | |||
| Weekly rest period calculation status | |||
|- style="background-color:#efefef;" | |||
| | |||
| Data length | |||
| 2 bits | |||
|- style="background-color:#efefef;" | |||
| | |||
| Operating range | |||
| 0 - The weekly rest periods calculation is disabled<br />1 - The weekly rest periods calculation is enabled | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#656565; color:#ffffff;" | |||
| 13-12 | |||
| Content | |||
| Multi-manning detection status | |||
|- style="background-color:#efefef;" | |||
| | |||
| Data length | |||
| 2 bits | |||
|- style="background-color:#efefef;" | |||
| | |||
| Operating range | |||
| 0 - Single driver for the current shift is detected<br />1 - Multi-manning for the current shift is detected | |||
|- style="font-weight:bold; background-color:#656565; color:#ffffff;" | |||
| 15-14 | |||
| Content | |||
| Time overlap detection status | |||
|} | |||
Latest revision as of 11:16, 13 February 2023
Bit Parsing
| Bit position | Content | |
|---|---|---|
| 2-0 | Content | Remaining 10h driving times |
| Data length | 3 bits | |
| Resolution | 1/bit | |
| Offset | 0 | |
| Operating range | 0 to 2 | |
| 5-3 | Content | Remaining reduced daily rest periods |
| Data length | 3 bits | |
| Resolution | 1/bit | |
| Offset | 0 | |
| Operating range | 0 to 3 | |
| 7-6 | Content | Unknown periods |
| Data length | 2 bits | |
| Operating range | 0 - No unknown periods 1 - At least one unknown period is considered in the recommendation for the remaining driving times and required break/rest periods | |
| 9-8 | Content | Data availability on driver card |
| Operating range | 0 - Sufficient data on the driver card is available 1 - No sufficient data on the driver card | |
| Data length | 2 bits | |
| 11-10 | Content | Weekly rest period calculation status |
| Data length | 2 bits | |
| Operating range | 0 - The weekly rest periods calculation is disabled 1 - The weekly rest periods calculation is enabled | |
| 13-12 | Content | Multi-manning detection status |
| Data length | 2 bits | |
| Operating range | 0 - Single driver for the current shift is detected 1 - Multi-manning for the current shift is detected | |
| 15-14 | Content | Time overlap detection status |