Jump to content

EYE FUNCTIONALITIES: Difference between revisions

From Teltonika Telematics Wiki
No edit summary
No edit summary
Line 10: Line 10:
!1
!1
!2
!2
!
!3
|-
|-
|Step desc.
|Step desc.
Line 22: Line 22:
|[[File:PIN Code.png|frameless]]
|[[File:PIN Code.png|frameless]]
|[[File:Overview - with an update (beacon).png|frameless]]
|[[File:Overview - with an update (beacon).png|frameless]]
|-
|Step desc.
|Tap the selected device to connect to it
|Enter PIN incorrectly
|Fail to enter PIN correctly 4 more times
|-
|-
|Failed attempt at functionality visual
|Failed attempt at functionality visual

Revision as of 16:26, 14 April 2023

This will describe functionalities when they were added and their flow.


Functionalities:

Connecting to the device

Step No. 1 2 3
Step desc. Tap the selected device to connect to it Enter PIN Connected
Successful attempt at functionality visual

Step desc. Tap the selected device to connect to it Enter PIN incorrectly Fail to enter PIN correctly 4 more times
Failed attempt at functionality visual Device blocked
Suppoted versions EYE APP: 1.2.0-60+

Firmware: 1.2.1.R.0 to 1.2.8.R.2